2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20

Date: 19/11/11
Event: R05
Weather: Rain - Temp: 13.1C
Track: Very wet - Temp: 13.8C
SUPERSIDE
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 16:48:51
Laps: 6
Starters: 15
Printed at: 17:07
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
3 Dwight BEARE / Noel BEARE (VIC) (7th) 21 Andre' BOSMAN / David KELLETT (SA) (1st)
1 58.086 58.578 40.561 2:37.225 1 49.221 51.554 35.276 2:16.051
2 47.992 1:36.256 2:24.248 2 41.273 51.248 34.931 2:07.452
3 46.949 1:34.686 2:21.635 3 41.038 50.975 34.640 2:06.653
4 47.482 1:37.327 2:24.809 4 41.181 1:25.289 2:06.470
5 47.787 1:37.393 2:25.180 5 41.306 1:28.133 2:09.439
6 50.986 1:44.068 2:35.054 6 42.400 1:26.440 2:08.840
   
6 Des HARVEY / Geoff JACKSON (WA) (12th) 38 John CLANCY / Chrissie CLANCY (VIC) (6th)
1 53.734 57.181 39.388 2:30.303 1 58.803 59.307 39.616 2:37.726
2 46.145 57.514 38.934 2:22.593 2 49.513 1:36.171 2:25.684
3 45.745 57.213 39.516 2:22.474 3 48.478 1:35.677 2:24.155
4 45.828 2:58.556 3:44.384 4 45.833 1:42.292 2:28.125
5 46.036 1:35.022 2:21.058 5 46.720 1:35.915 2:22.635
  6 46.930 1:33.744 2:20.674
10 Shane SOUTAR / Jeff ROWE (VIC) (2nd)  
1 48.958 52.428 35.316 2:16.702 55 Duncan ROGERS / Rodney BELL (VIC) (8th)
2 42.710 52.243 36.328 2:11.281 1 57.357 58.188 40.964 2:36.509
3 43.621 52.487 36.722 2:12.830 2 48.094 1:37.300 2:25.394
4 44.394 53.203 36.517 2:14.114 3 48.016 1:37.704 2:25.720
5 45.295 1:51.462 2:36.757 4 46.787 1:35.838 2:22.625
6 45.043 1:31.435 2:16.478 5 46.857 2:05.271 2:52.128
  6 48.485 1:39.669 2:28.154
14 Chris PYM / Christopher GAY (NSW) (3rd)  
1 54.728 56.582 38.432 2:29.742 57 Chris GRUBB / Janina GORSKI (VIC) (13th)
2 45.561 56.907 37.869 2:20.337 1 1:03.812 1:02.333 43.378 2:49.523
3 45.177 1:31.656 2:16.833 2 53.377 1:02.625 44.099 2:40.101
4 44.675 1:31.402 2:16.077 3 52.391 1:46.982 2:39.373
5 44.651 1:31.841 2:16.492 4 52.621 1:48.262 2:40.883
6 46.231 1:31.217 2:17.448 5 53.297 1:46.045 2:39.342
   
16 Darryl RAYNER / Peter CUMMING (NSW) (4th) 60 Ron MARTEN / Gavin SMITH (VIC) (5th)
1 52.998 57.440 39.001 2:29.439 1 52.610 57.175 39.241 2:29.026
2 45.625 56.704 38.699 2:21.028 2 45.350 56.294 39.326 2:20.970
3 46.154 55.663 38.415 2:20.232 3 45.459 1:35.027 2:20.486
4 45.081 1:35.665 2:20.746 4 44.711 1:36.041 2:20.752
5 45.856 1:36.319 2:22.175 5 45.375 1:37.069 2:22.444
6 45.684 1:33.941 2:19.625 6 45.187 1:35.539 2:20.726
   
17 Anthony VRDOLJAK / Jeremy VRDOLJAK (NSW) (14th) 61 Bernard KNICHALA / M. JAMES (VIC) (11th)
1 1:06.341 1:02.064 42.813 2:51.218 1 1:00.990 1:15.045 43.395 2:59.430
2 54.071 1:01.917 43.920 2:39.908 2 49.964 1:01.337 44.025 2:35.326
3 54.136 1:02.369 42.985 2:39.490 3 51.034 1:02.404 42.262 2:35.700
4 54.083 1:45.816 2:39.899 4 50.246 1:42.517 2:32.763
5 53.758 1:45.147 2:38.905 5 48.869 1:43.251 2:32.120
   
20 Scott DAVIS / Thomas WHITE (NSW) (15th) 69 Justin FOOT / Melissa FOOT (VIC) (10th)
1 1:08.166 1:06.758 43.855 2:58.779 1 1:02.028 1:03.419 43.355 2:48.802
2 54.600 1:04.932 42.726 2:42.258 2 53.483 1:02.457 43.946 2:39.886
3 52.899 1:46.329 2:39.228 3 51.696 1:02.262 43.620 2:37.578
4 52.556 1:47.039 2:39.595 4 52.226 1:42.637 2:34.863
5 51.747 1:46.167 2:37.914 5 50.524 1:42.699 2:33.223
   
  74 Stephen NICHOLS / Joey NICHOLS (NSW) (9th)
  1 1:02.140 58.712 40.760 2:41.612
  2 52.990 1:40.838 2:33.828
  3 51.871 1:39.600 2:31.471
  4 51.354 1:40.203 2:31.557
  5 51.951 1:39.953 2:31.904
  6 50.336 1:38.275 2:28.611

*** Intermediate timing point 2 stopped woking dring the race ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams