2011 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 8 - PHILLIP ISLAND GRAND PRIX CIRCUIT
NOVEMBER 18 - 20
|
SUPERLITES AUSTRALIAN SUPERLITES CHAMPIONSHIP PROVISIONAL SERIES POINTS |
Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 5 | Rnd 8 | Rnd 8 | Rnd 8 | Rnd 8 | |||||||||||||
Pos | No | Name | Tas | NT | Qld | Pole | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Total | |||||||||
1 | 16 | Joshua HOOK (NSW) | 76 | 76 | 76 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 303 | |||||||||
2 | 19 | Nicky DILES (NSW) | 60 | 60 | 58 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 218 | |||||||||
3 | 76 | Tom HATTON (WA) | 45 | 46 | 43 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 17 | 184 | |||||||||
4 | 20 | Alex PHILLIS (VIC) | 54 | 26 | 29 | 0 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 167 | |||||||||
5 | 10 | Peter GALVIN (NSW) | 34 | 39 | 38 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 18 | 162 | |||||||||
6 | 64 | Hayden DEMAMIEL (NSW) | 38 | 38 | 27 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 153 | |||||||||
7 | 27 | Lachlan HILL (VIC) | 41 | 27 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 140 | |||||||||
8 | 11a | Sheldon VENTER (QLD) | 31 | 47 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127 | |||||||||
9 | 36 | Sam CLARKE (WA) | 22 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 109 | |||||||||
10 | Jordan ZAMORA (QLD) | 47 | 35 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108 | ||||||||||
11 | Josh McGRATH (QLD) | 29 | 40 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | ||||||||||
12 | 41 | Aiden WAGNER (QLD) | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 87 | |||||||||
13 | 68 | Mitch LEVY (NSW) | 35 | 37 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | |||||||||
14 | 69 | Ben LEONARD (QLD) | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 63 | |||||||||
15 | Rhys MOLLER (VIC) | 0 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | ||||||||||
16 | 75 | Lachlan KAVNEY (QLD) | 0 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 52 | |||||||||
17 | Luke MARTIN (QLD) | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | ||||||||||
18 | 65 | Hudson PITT (SA) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 28 | |||||||||
19 | Lincoln GILDING (QLD) | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | ||||||||||
20 | 99 | Zac ZANESCO (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 25 | |||||||||
21 | 45 | Joshua LEONARD (QLD) | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25 | |||||||||
22 | 21 | Ben MILLINGTON (WA) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 21 | |||||||||
23 | Gordon MAC DONALD (NT) | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | ||||||||||
24 | Brad SWALLOW (NT) | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | ||||||||||
25 | Clint CLARKE | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | ||||||||||
26 | 28 | Tayla RELPH (QLD) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 18 | |||||||||
27 | Christopher McCARTHY (NT) | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | ||||||||||
28 | 69a | Jake THOMAS (SA) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 16 | |||||||||
29 | Sam BAKER (NSW) | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | ||||||||||
30 | Kadison ATTWOOD (NT) | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | ||||||||||
31 | 23 | Tony SIMS (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |||||||||
32 | 11 | Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||
33 | Luke MITCHELL (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||
34 | Philip PATON (NSW) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||
35 | 40 | Oscar McINTYRE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |||||||||
36 | Jake MITCHELL (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |