2012 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 7 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
SEPTEMBER 14 - 16

Date: 16/09/12
Event: R07
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 19.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 34.2C
SUPERSTOCK
Race 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 09:39:35
Laps: 9
Starters: 12
Printed at: 9:53
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
2 Daniel FALZON (SA) (1st) 50 Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) (7th)
1 29.140 32.055 17.062 1:18.257 1 29.694 32.833 17.063 1:19.590
2 24.744 31.670 16.956 1:13.370 2 25.086 32.507 17.258 1:14.851
3 24.705 31.844 16.922 1:13.471 3 25.040 32.793 16.961 1:14.794
4 24.580 31.970 17.119 1:13.669 4 24.882 32.623 16.935 1:14.440
5 24.514 31.731 16.909 1:13.154 5 24.865 32.433 16.907 1:14.205
6 24.644 32.239 16.907 1:13.790 6 24.879 32.691 16.851 1:14.421
7 24.273 31.975 16.841 1:13.089 7 24.902 32.331 16.874 1:14.107
8 24.337 31.861 16.854 1:13.052 8 24.939 32.278 16.891 1:14.108
9 24.370 31.764 16.852 1:12.986 9 24.835 32.457 17.103 1:14.395
   
24 Daniel MAYES (QLD) (10th) 67 Brenton HYDE (NSW) (8th)
1 30.736 33.743 17.403 1:21.882 1 30.401 33.601 17.514 1:21.516
2 25.473 33.005 17.562 1:16.040 2 24.997 32.595 16.960 1:14.552
3 25.322 33.118 17.427 1:15.867 3 24.994 32.548 16.961 1:14.503
4 25.220 33.667 17.664 1:16.551 4 24.996 32.518 16.958 1:14.472
5 25.292 33.277 17.346 1:15.915 5 24.989 33.887 17.026 1:15.902
6 25.457 33.280 17.475 1:16.212 6 25.233 32.723 17.067 1:15.023
7 25.152 33.559 17.379 1:16.090 7 25.286 32.956 17.188 1:15.430
8 25.182 33.424 17.363 1:15.969 8 25.410 33.432 17.214 1:16.056
9 25.075 33.519 17.356 1:15.950 9 25.713 34.949 18.536 1:19.198
   
32 James BECK (NSW) (4th) 68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) (9th)
1 29.881 32.959 17.200 1:20.040 1 30.030 33.508 17.976 1:21.514
2 24.950 32.559 17.118 1:14.627 2 25.620 33.052 17.408 1:16.080
3 24.859 32.403 17.059 1:14.321 3 25.470 32.932 17.327 1:15.729
4 24.939 32.250 17.038 1:14.227 4 25.318 33.120 17.326 1:15.764
5 24.716 32.057 16.982 1:13.755 5 25.868 33.066 17.310 1:16.244
6 24.853 32.441 16.907 1:14.201 6 25.413 32.864 17.340 1:15.617
7 24.599 32.132 16.821 1:13.552 7 25.509 32.964 17.601 1:16.074
8 24.786 32.375 17.063 1:14.224 8 25.677 32.951 17.356 1:15.984
9 24.693 32.501 16.926 1:14.120 9 25.656 33.128 17.481 1:16.265
   
36 Brad GROSS (QLD) (2nd) 83 Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) (3rd)
1 29.273 32.527 16.791 1:18.591 1 29.208 32.758 17.075 1:19.041
2 24.630 31.993 16.670 1:13.293 2 24.477 32.238 16.919 1:13.634
3 24.495 32.088 16.719 1:13.302 3 24.622 32.040 16.958 1:13.620
4 24.537 32.013 16.760 1:13.310 4 24.474 32.103 16.837 1:13.414
5 24.806 31.984 16.766 1:13.556 5 24.691 32.106 16.841 1:13.638
6 24.549 31.998 16.800 1:13.347 6 24.574 32.243 16.848 1:13.665
7 24.568 31.754 16.738 1:13.060 7 24.422 32.263 16.801 1:13.486
8 24.577 31.867 16.716 1:13.160 8 24.744 32.442 16.887 1:14.073
9 24.579 32.128 16.581 1:13.288 9 24.747 32.730 17.085 1:14.562
   
40 Josh McGRATH (QLD) (5th) 87 Jason MARTIN (NSW) (DNF)
1 30.337 32.801 17.169 1:20.307 1 31.006 34.384 17.752 1:23.142
2 24.598 32.389 17.110 1:14.097 2 25.285 33.410 17.725 1:16.420
3 24.653 32.186 17.165 1:14.004 3 25.389 33.316 17.561 1:16.266
4 24.702 32.172 17.068 1:13.942  
5 24.845 32.103 17.038 1:13.986 93 Adrian DI GIANDOMENICO (VIC) (6th)
6 24.769 32.318 17.020 1:14.107 1 30.100 33.517 17.103 1:20.720
7 24.724 32.426 16.945 1:14.095 2 24.691 32.649 17.023 1:14.363
8 24.769 32.349 17.076 1:14.194 3 24.764 32.627 17.169 1:14.560
9 24.624 33.200 16.871 1:14.695 4 24.654 32.712 17.130 1:14.496
  5 24.855 32.179 17.092 1:14.126
  6 24.626 32.201 16.844 1:13.671
  7 24.629 32.427 16.963 1:14.019
  8 24.841 32.519 17.043 1:14.403
  9 24.836 32.445 17.201 1:14.482
   
  97 Joshua CUMING (QLD) (11th)
  1 31.262 34.184 17.949 1:23.395
  2 25.869 33.441 17.798 1:17.108
  3 25.871 33.425 17.649 1:16.945
  4 25.712 33.736 17.905 1:17.353
  5 26.092 33.761 17.844 1:17.697
  6 26.498 34.611 17.943 1:19.052
  7 26.560 33.897 18.299 1:18.756
  8 26.491 34.148 17.997 1:18.636
  9 26.158 34.685 18.418 1:19.261

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams