2012 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 7 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
SEPTEMBER 14 - 16

Date: 16/09/12
Event: R09
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 39.4C
SUPERSPORT
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 10:35:22
Laps: 17
Starters: 11
Printed at: 10:59
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
68a Mitch LEVY (NSW) (DNF) 57 Levi DAY (SA) (5th)
1 30.273 33.579 17.422 1:21.274 1 29.611 32.597 16.809 1:19.017
2 25.306 32.859 17.265 1:15.430 2 24.483 31.844 16.724 1:13.051
3 25.375 33.184 17.244 1:15.803 3 24.362 31.843 16.814 1:13.019
4 25.563 32.873 17.242 1:15.678 4 24.359 32.232 16.752 1:13.343
5 25.346 32.558 17.179 1:15.083 5 24.564 32.136 16.817 1:13.517
6 25.141 32.621 17.027 1:14.789 6 24.629 32.063 16.773 1:13.465
  7 24.803 32.781 16.972 1:14.556
25 Brodie WATERS (VIC) (DNF) 8 24.764 32.333 17.104 1:14.201
1 28.804 32.597 16.692 1:18.093 9 24.992 32.391 17.012 1:14.395
2 24.282 31.488 16.541 1:12.311 10 24.772 32.465 17.027 1:14.264
3 24.166 31.490 16.565 1:12.221 11 24.839 32.513 16.981 1:14.333
4 24.124 31.233 16.545 1:11.902 12 25.015 32.434 17.091 1:14.540
5 24.563 31.367 16.431 1:12.361 13 24.945 32.523 16.971 1:14.439
6 24.335 31.451 16.497 1:12.283 14 24.870 32.863 17.552 1:15.285
7 24.071 31.310 16.417 1:11.798 15 25.552 33.586 17.340 1:16.478
8 24.010 31.420 16.608 1:12.038 16 25.392 33.066 17.020 1:15.478
9 24.106 31.305 16.546 1:11.957 17 25.192 33.337 17.249 1:15.778
10 24.108 31.302 16.506 1:11.916  
11 24.153 31.270 16.363 1:11.786 58 Anthony QUINN (NSW) (6th)
12 23.950 31.074 16.336 1:11.360 1 30.777 33.362 17.330 1:21.469
13 24.057 31.204 16.492 1:11.753 2 25.393 32.840 17.133 1:15.366
14 24.246 31.304 20.573 1:16.123 3 25.203 32.477 17.028 1:14.708
  4 25.186 32.534 18.395 1:16.115
34 Josh HOOK (NSW) (DNF) 5 25.189 32.560 17.091 1:14.840
1 28.846 32.756 16.742 1:18.344 6 25.179 32.588 17.142 1:14.909
2 24.204 31.792 16.647 1:12.643 7 25.237 32.588 17.019 1:14.844
3 24.064 31.712 16.520 1:12.296 8 25.091 32.597 17.433 1:15.121
4 23.884 31.370 16.476 1:11.730 9 25.286 32.576 16.908 1:14.770
5 24.335 31.791 16.546 1:12.672 10 25.133 32.323 16.938 1:14.394
6 23.926 31.564 16.491 1:11.981 11 25.237 32.402 16.938 1:14.577
7 23.725 31.635 16.485 1:11.845 12 25.268 32.546 17.047 1:14.861
8 23.767 31.373 16.484 1:11.624 13 25.224 32.911 17.184 1:15.319
9 24.118 31.567 16.513 1:12.198 14 25.290 33.040 17.205 1:15.535
10 23.785 31.564 16.508 1:11.857 15 25.610 33.440 17.230 1:16.280
11 23.876 31.611 16.341 1:11.828 16 25.671 33.040 17.172 1:15.883
12 23.793 31.300 16.451 1:11.544 17 25.496 32.772 17.244 1:15.512
13 23.804 31.357 16.344 1:11.505  
  68 Glenn SCOTT (NSW) (4th)
35 Mitchell CARR (NSW) (1st) 1 29.337 32.914 17.127 1:19.378
1 28.941 32.345 16.516 1:17.802 2 24.302 31.745 16.788 1:12.835
2 24.323 31.493 16.556 1:12.372 3 24.264 31.870 16.878 1:13.012
3 24.285 31.542 16.420 1:12.247 4 24.237 32.031 16.603 1:12.871
4 24.230 31.262 16.607 1:12.099 5 24.388 31.529 16.521 1:12.438
5 24.658 31.529 16.304 1:12.491 6 24.224 31.477 16.574 1:12.275
6 24.214 31.335 16.387 1:11.936 7 24.192 31.434 16.922 1:12.548
7 24.203 31.264 16.374 1:11.841 8 24.234 31.960 16.640 1:12.834
8 24.134 31.376 16.459 1:11.969 9 24.221 31.575 16.595 1:12.391
9 24.250 31.320 16.377 1:11.947 10 24.172 31.452 16.569 1:12.193
10 24.130 31.485 16.367 1:11.982 11 24.461 31.649 16.588 1:12.698
11 24.260 31.252 16.302 1:11.814 12 24.231 31.244 16.610 1:12.085
12 24.107 31.403 16.264 1:11.774 13 24.427 31.673 16.752 1:12.852
13 23.899 31.378 16.290 1:11.567 14 24.313 31.637 16.890 1:12.840
14 24.184 31.239 16.383 1:11.806 15 24.776 31.541 16.712 1:13.029
15 24.107 31.297 16.357 1:11.761 16 24.551 31.717 16.592 1:12.860
16 24.681 32.070 16.738 1:13.489 17 24.526 31.751 16.649 1:12.926
17 25.042 33.260 18.029 1:16.331  
  77 Adam SENIOR (WA) (7th)
49 Brendan CLARKE (QLD) (3rd) 1 30.452 33.063 17.148 1:20.663
1 29.250 32.727 16.820 1:18.797 2 24.964 32.637 17.208 1:14.809
2 24.329 31.970 16.759 1:13.058 3 25.213 32.749 17.277 1:15.239
3 24.255 31.914 16.644 1:12.813 4 25.133 32.797 17.174 1:15.104
4 24.220 31.808 16.693 1:12.721 5 25.402 33.027 17.155 1:15.584
5 24.349 31.695 16.649 1:12.693 6 25.198 32.673 17.123 1:14.994
6 24.290 31.551 16.635 1:12.476 7 25.189 32.807 17.146 1:15.142
7 24.189 31.645 16.642 1:12.476 8 25.236 32.826 17.568 1:15.630
8 24.160 31.433 16.556 1:12.149 9 25.353 33.059 17.175 1:15.587
9 24.147 31.841 16.582 1:12.570 10 25.108 32.707 17.238 1:15.053
10 24.223 31.587 16.632 1:12.442 11 25.371 33.307 17.401 1:16.079
11 24.194 31.423 16.600 1:12.217 12 25.572 33.313 17.465 1:16.350
12 24.263 31.718 16.617 1:12.598 13 25.583 33.909 17.477 1:16.969
13 24.120 31.664 16.645 1:12.429 14 25.715 33.853 17.727 1:17.295
14 24.082 31.822 16.619 1:12.523 15 25.769 34.267 17.476 1:17.512
15 24.705 31.780 16.674 1:13.159 16 25.750 33.567 17.407 1:16.724
16 25.915 31.690 16.533 1:14.138 17 25.745 33.765 17.631 1:17.141
17 24.452 31.602 16.653 1:12.707  
  82 Chris QUINN (NSW) (2nd)
  1 30.296 32.577 16.778 1:19.651
  2 24.469 31.801 16.548 1:12.818
  3 24.267 31.865 16.705 1:12.837
  4 24.363 32.240 16.632 1:13.235
  5 24.487 31.569 16.506 1:12.562
  6 24.257 31.572 16.473 1:12.302
  7 24.306 31.418 16.433 1:12.157
  8 24.202 31.631 16.535 1:12.368
  9 24.324 31.382 16.501 1:12.207
  10 24.369 31.451 16.449 1:12.269
  11 24.214 31.339 16.584 1:12.137
  12 24.225 31.325 16.438 1:11.988
  13 24.436 31.510 16.519 1:12.465
  14 24.479 31.668 16.560 1:12.707
  15 24.855 31.750 16.725 1:13.330
  16 24.628 31.523 16.448 1:12.599
  17 24.615 31.519 16.542 1:12.676
   
  85 James HOOGENBOEZEM (NZ) (8th)
  1 31.153 33.996 17.490 1:22.639
  2 25.322 33.399 17.477 1:16.198
  3 25.456 33.144 17.365 1:15.965
  4 25.321 33.159 17.368 1:15.848
  5 25.279 33.219 17.351 1:15.849
  6 25.325 33.301 17.340 1:15.966
  7 25.361 33.267 17.560 1:16.188
  8 25.539 33.430 17.669 1:16.638
  9 25.488 33.534 17.512 1:16.534
  10 25.370 33.210 17.396 1:15.976
  11 25.334 33.355 17.299 1:15.988
  12 25.354 33.282 17.353 1:15.989
  13 25.382 33.291 17.432 1:16.105
  14 25.350 33.492 17.618 1:16.460
  15 25.612 33.594 17.549 1:16.755
  16 25.622 33.314 17.471 1:16.407
  17 25.575 33.267 17.448 1:16.290

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams