2012 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 7 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
SEPTEMBER 14 - 16

Date: 16/09/12
Event: R11
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 23.4C
Track: Dry - Temp: 44.0C
SUPERBIKE / PROSTOCK
Race 1
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 11:36:31
Laps: 17
Starters: 18
Printed at: 11:59
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17
1 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) 1:14.147 1:09.093 1:09.664 1:09.866 1:09.341 1:09.078 1:09.356 1:09.464 1:09.452 1:09.573 1:09.408 1:09.489 1:09.759 1:09.633 1:09.736 1:09.486 1:09.659
5 Ben NICOLSON (VIC) 1:17.963
7 Robert BUGDEN (QLD) 1:16.110 1:10.625 1:10.560 1:10.146 1:09.930 1:09.926 1:10.189 1:10.681 1:11.344 1:11.386 1:12.201 1:11.935 1:11.621 1:11.552 1:11.743 1:12.134 1:12.617
12 Ben ATTARD (QLD) 1:15.590 1:09.564 1:09.408 1:09.381 1:09.760 1:09.253 1:09.617 1:09.853 1:09.971 1:09.813 1:09.722 1:10.160 1:09.674 1:09.990 1:09.984 1:10.215 1:10.530
14 Jason EACOTT (QLD) 1:21.743 1:16.093 1:15.478 1:15.667 1:15.579 1:15.083 1:17.175 1:15.749 1:15.648 1:15.535 1:19.191 1:16.959 1:15.419 1:16.852 1:57.764
18 Ben HENRY (QLD) 1:17.654 1:23.766 1:12.045 1:12.517 1:11.010 1:11.074 1:10.746 1:11.016 1:11.407 1:11.261 1:11.508 1:11.236 1:10.986 1:12.142 1:11.847 1:11.643 1:11.885
21 Joshua WATERS (VIC) 1:15.106 1:09.374 1:09.433 1:09.460 1:09.480 1:09.374 1:09.525 1:09.541 1:09.605 1:09.982 1:09.843 1:09.895 1:09.747 1:10.157 1:09.995 1:10.531 1:10.692
22 Nathan HOUTERMAN (QLD) 1:20.441 1:13.576 1:12.665 1:12.530 1:12.461 1:12.540 1:12.956 1:12.614 1:12.694 1:12.176 1:12.542 1:12.393 1:12.249 1:12.499 1:12.832 1:12.648 1:12.694
24 Chas HERN (VIC) 1:18.701 1:11.844 1:11.950 1:11.934 1:11.811 1:11.674 1:11.959 1:11.724 1:12.086 1:12.001 1:11.526 1:11.438 1:12.098 1:12.058 1:12.091 1:13.138 1:12.737
27 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) 1:13.731 1:10.314 1:08.958 1:09.406 1:09.132 1:09.017 1:09.275 1:09.441 1:09.333 1:09.416 1:09.231 1:09.512 1:09.426 1:09.528 1:09.789 1:09.858 1:09.363
36 Murray CLARK (QLD) 1:18.500 1:12.750 1:12.683 1:12.470 1:12.223 1:12.369 1:12.633 1:12.975 1:13.649 1:13.799 1:13.201 1:13.260 1:13.279 1:13.326 1:13.432 1:13.704 1:13.916
38 Linden MAGEE (QLD) 1:17.474 1:09.995 1:11.224 1:11.360 1:11.403 1:11.030 1:10.800 1:10.676 1:10.896 1:11.517 1:10.970 1:10.999 1:11.166 1:11.661 1:11.648 1:12.044 1:12.282
44 Alastair HOOGENBOEZEM (NZ) 1:19.941 1:12.747 1:12.967 1:13.228 1:12.921 1:12.747 1:12.365 1:12.604 1:13.164 1:13.209 1:13.764 1:13.433 1:14.130 1:14.609 1:14.394 1:15.375 1:14.487
47 Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) 1:14.616 1:09.106 1:09.483 1:09.811 1:09.294 1:09.168 1:09.324 1:09.458 1:09.403 1:09.667 1:09.505 1:09.512 1:09.474 1:09.746 1:09.736 1:10.354 1:10.767
52 Nicholas WATERS (VIC) 1:16.641 1:10.589 1:11.719 1:11.404 1:11.355 1:11.130 1:11.048 1:11.225 1:11.355 1:11.143 1:11.103 1:11.136 1:11.650 1:11.721 1:12.016 1:12.139 1:12.547
71 Phil LOVETT (NSW) 1:20.097 1:13.455 1:12.333 1:12.516 1:12.834 1:12.175 1:12.269 1:12.405 1:12.221 1:12.678 1:12.391 1:12.230 1:12.469 1:12.712 1:13.127 1:12.792 1:12.306
82 Chris QUINN (NSW) 1:19.113 1:11.893 1:18.280 1:11.417 1:11.302 1:11.766 1:11.389 1:11.616 1:11.777 1:11.172 1:10.961 1:11.081 1:10.867 1:11.150 1:11.403 1:11.688 1:11.812
86 Beau BEATON (NSW) 1:16.022 1:10.667 1:11.865 1:11.448 1:11.346 1:11.292 1:10.992 1:11.282 1:11.654 1:11.481 1:11.124 1:11.646 1:11.982 1:12.005 1:12.409 1:12.835 1:12.712

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams