2012 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 7 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
SEPTEMBER 14 - 16

Date: 16/09/12
Event: R14
Weather: Partly cloudy - Temp: 24.9C
Track: Dry - Temp: 46.8C
SUPERSPORT
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 14:00:54
Laps: 17
Starters: 11
Printed at: 14:25
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17
68a Mitch LEVY (NSW) 1:20.677 1:15.549 1:15.936 1:15.228 1:16.113 1:15.752 1:14.864 1:15.195 1:15.264 1:14.840 1:15.141 1:14.928 1:14.932 1:14.779 1:14.302 1:14.397 1:14.628
25 Brodie WATERS (VIC) 1:17.993 1:12.733 1:12.397 1:13.046 1:12.366 1:12.638 1:12.172 1:12.172 1:12.113 1:12.311 1:12.146 1:12.403 1:12.526 1:12.203 1:12.377 1:12.363 1:12.103
34 Josh HOOK (NSW) 1:17.758 1:12.725 1:12.723 1:12.728 1:12.419 1:12.575 1:12.111 1:12.144 1:11.994 1:12.088 1:11.748 1:11.880 1:12.162 1:11.879 1:11.832 1:12.100 1:13.255
35 Mitchell CARR (NSW) 1:19.566 1:13.602 1:13.393 1:13.724 1:13.759 1:13.671 1:13.963 1:13.916 1:13.629 1:13.711 1:13.912 1:14.095 1:14.087 1:14.014 1:14.139 1:14.330 1:16.956
49 Brendan CLARKE (QLD) 1:18.455 1:12.912 1:12.445 1:12.820 1:12.705 1:12.482 1:12.252 1:12.244 1:12.088 1:12.020 1:12.190 1:12.180 1:12.388 1:12.245 1:12.499 1:12.283 1:12.138
57 Levi DAY (SA) 1:19.004 1:14.010 1:14.591 1:13.779 1:14.101 1:14.089 1:14.086 1:14.007 1:14.199 1:14.480 1:15.076 1:15.370 1:14.979 1:15.317 1:15.025 1:14.926 1:15.622
58 Anthony QUINN (NSW) 1:21.441 1:15.116 1:17.242 1:15.107 1:15.242 1:15.434 1:14.869 1:14.939 1:14.715 1:15.034 1:14.881 1:14.524 1:14.958 1:14.724 1:14.686 1:14.631 1:14.721
68 Glenn SCOTT (NSW) 1:19.043 1:12.729 1:12.189 1:12.544 1:12.335 1:12.474 1:12.357 1:12.084 1:12.029 1:12.338 1:12.267 1:12.257 1:12.111 1:12.518 1:12.460 1:11.964 1:12.405
77 Adam SENIOR (WA) 1:20.855 1:15.385 1:15.290 1:15.376 1:16.183 1:15.875 1:15.852 1:14.805 1:15.321 1:14.882 1:15.095 1:14.919 1:14.958 1:14.657 1:14.525 1:14.725 1:15.505
82 Chris QUINN (NSW) 1:19.793 1:13.563 1:14.105 1:13.128 1:12.899 1:13.359 1:13.724 1:13.369 1:13.296 1:13.402 1:13.247 1:13.380 1:13.466 1:13.213 1:13.472 1:13.751 1:14.000
85 James HOOGENBOEZEM (NZ) 1:22.827 1:16.300 1:16.344 1:16.763 1:17.064 1:17.269 1:17.025 1:16.863 1:16.834 1:16.658 1:16.736 1:16.869 1:16.801 1:16.694 1:17.892 1:20.923

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams