2012 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 7 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
SEPTEMBER 14 - 16

Date: 16/09/12
Event: R16
Weather: Partly cloudy - Temp: 24.6C
Track: Dry - Temp: 44.0C
SUPERSTOCK
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 14:58:38
Laps: 9
Starters: 12
Printed at: 15:14
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
2 Daniel FALZON (SA) (1st) 50 Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) (6th)
1 29.283 32.542 16.969 1:18.794 1 29.910 33.884 17.121 1:20.915
2 24.639 32.107 16.979 1:13.725 2 25.152 32.775 17.147 1:15.074
3 24.631 31.739 16.821 1:13.191 3 25.013 32.389 17.058 1:14.460
4 24.621 31.675 16.787 1:13.083 4 25.066 32.469 17.038 1:14.573
5 24.552 31.822 16.727 1:13.101 5 25.025 32.564 17.054 1:14.643
6 24.474 32.123 16.976 1:13.573 6 25.328 32.921 17.125 1:15.374
7 24.354 31.796 16.838 1:12.988 7 25.157 32.667 17.129 1:14.953
8 24.313 31.830 16.690 1:12.833 8 25.111 32.903 17.025 1:15.039
9 24.338 32.069 16.909 1:13.316 9 25.059 32.643 16.998 1:14.700
   
24 Daniel MAYES (QLD) (10th) 67 Brenton HYDE (NSW) (8th)
1 31.358 33.995 17.851 1:23.204 1 31.062 33.402 17.605 1:22.069
2 25.619 33.819 17.734 1:17.172 2 24.948 32.596 16.891 1:14.435
3 25.722 33.563 17.428 1:16.713 3 24.982 32.844 17.176 1:15.002
4 25.466 33.427 17.652 1:16.545 4 25.230 32.909 17.051 1:15.190
5 25.757 33.526 17.571 1:16.854 5 25.100 32.788 17.117 1:15.005
6 25.661 33.394 17.550 1:16.605 6 25.122 32.753 17.058 1:14.933
7 25.572 33.693 17.741 1:17.006 7 25.102 32.815 17.009 1:14.926
8 25.765 33.573 17.638 1:16.976 8 25.111 32.617 16.987 1:14.715
9 25.651 33.703 17.608 1:16.962 9 24.942 32.631 16.974 1:14.547
   
32 James BECK (NSW) (7th) 68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) (9th)
1 29.729 33.475 17.286 1:20.490 1 30.250 34.660 17.571 1:22.481
2 25.208 32.823 17.337 1:15.368 2 24.964 33.026 17.177 1:15.167
3 25.127 32.941 17.360 1:15.428 3 25.093 32.683 17.311 1:15.087
4 24.995 32.794 17.259 1:15.048 4 25.226 32.790 17.240 1:15.256
5 25.198 32.719 17.247 1:15.164 5 25.108 32.620 17.166 1:14.894
6 25.149 32.804 17.382 1:15.335 6 25.132 32.799 17.389 1:15.320
7 24.912 32.460 17.101 1:14.473 7 25.080 32.518 18.064 1:15.662
8 24.906 32.450 17.159 1:14.515 8 25.288 32.712 17.304 1:15.304
9 24.980 32.663 17.194 1:14.837 9 25.155 32.978 17.306 1:15.439
   
36 Brad GROSS (QLD) (2nd) 83 Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) (3rd)
1 29.405 32.552 16.944 1:18.901 1 29.482 33.891 17.287 1:20.660
2 24.658 32.110 16.979 1:13.747 2 25.067 32.877 17.094 1:15.038
3 24.600 31.934 16.755 1:13.289 3 24.670 32.294 17.075 1:14.039
4 24.472 31.939 16.724 1:13.135 4 24.640 32.379 16.930 1:13.949
5 24.581 31.764 16.613 1:12.958 5 24.639 32.259 17.107 1:14.005
6 24.387 31.937 16.799 1:13.123 6 24.724 31.987 17.043 1:13.754
7 24.485 31.788 16.792 1:13.065 7 24.591 32.344 16.782 1:13.717
8 24.554 31.970 16.775 1:13.299 8 24.662 32.109 16.825 1:13.596
9 24.237 32.016 17.741 1:13.994 9 24.625 32.052 16.724 1:13.401
   
40 Josh McGRATH (QLD) (4th) 87 Jason MARTIN (NSW) (DNF)
1 30.018 32.807 16.974 1:19.799 1 41.189 34.976 18.366 1:34.531
2 24.687 32.300 17.118 1:14.105 2 25.973 34.354 17.935 1:18.262
3 24.735 32.365 17.076 1:14.176 3 25.897 34.061 18.261 1:18.219
4 24.924 32.588 17.188 1:14.700 4 26.026 34.509 17.924 1:18.459
5 25.049 32.596 17.104 1:14.749 5 25.868 34.240 17.887 1:17.995
6 24.859 32.434 16.983 1:14.276 6 25.881 34.055 17.836 1:17.772
7 24.590 32.251 16.998 1:13.839 7 36.959 36.520 18.020 1:31.499
8 24.661 32.387 16.955 1:14.003  
9 24.792 32.463 17.063 1:14.318 93 Adrian DI GIANDOMENICO (VIC) (5th)
  1 30.324 34.236 17.292 1:21.852
  2 24.964 32.401 17.035 1:14.400
  3 24.913 32.861 17.190 1:14.964
  4 25.171 32.917 17.256 1:15.344
  5 25.013 32.350 17.122 1:14.485
  6 24.897 32.342 17.171 1:14.410
  7 24.921 32.874 17.200 1:14.995
  8 24.723 32.447 17.069 1:14.239
  9 24.980 32.468 17.125 1:14.573
   
  97 Joshua CUMING (QLD) (11th)
  1 30.844 34.169 17.662 1:22.675
  2 25.552 33.843 18.754 1:18.149
  3 31.708 38.477 1:14.202 2:24.387
  4 37.683 36.941 18.736 1:33.360
  5 27.492 36.749 18.953 1:23.194
  6 27.383 36.887 18.702 1:22.972
  7 27.477 36.148 18.716 1:22.341
  8 26.838 36.649 18.528 1:22.015

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams