2012 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 7 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
SEPTEMBER 14 - 16

Date: 16/09/12
Event: R18
Weather: Partly cloudy - Temp: 23.6C
Track: Dry - Temp: 36.7C
SUPERBIKE / PROSTOCK
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 15:45:45
Laps: 17
Starters: 18
Printed at: 16:15
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17
1 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) 1:15.434 1:09.999 1:09.755 1:09.652 1:09.826 1:09.847 1:09.922 1:10.159 1:09.796 1:09.962 1:09.998 1:10.195 1:10.413 1:10.419 1:10.228 1:09.819 1:09.448
5 Ben NICOLSON (VIC) 1:18.225 1:11.765 1:12.409 1:12.087 1:12.033 1:12.739 1:12.744 1:12.284 1:12.472 1:12.258 1:12.717 1:13.225 1:12.886 1:12.827 1:12.542 1:12.761 1:12.234
7 Robert BUGDEN (QLD) 1:15.467 1:10.219 1:09.801 1:09.727 1:09.562 1:10.024 1:10.067 1:10.120 1:10.370 1:10.309 1:10.467 1:10.800 1:11.356 1:11.444 1:11.555 1:11.713 1:12.656
12 Ben ATTARD (QLD) 1:14.367 1:09.242 1:09.150 1:08.959 1:09.040 1:09.982 1:10.024 1:09.991 1:09.770 1:09.952 1:09.969 1:10.842 1:10.508 1:10.472 1:10.531 1:10.909 1:10.970
14 Jason EACOTT (QLD) 1:21.358 1:16.093 1:15.523 1:15.294 1:15.550 1:15.470 1:15.343 1:16.423 1:16.425 1:16.644 1:18.406 1:16.704 1:15.614 1:15.587 1:16.550 1:15.881
18 Ben HENRY (QLD) 1:17.645 1:10.853 1:10.325 1:10.524 1:10.630 1:10.814 1:10.948 1:11.297 1:11.798 1:11.267 1:10.480 1:10.617 1:11.396 1:11.098 1:10.947 1:11.688 1:11.536
21 Joshua WATERS (VIC) 1:15.671 1:10.201 1:09.874 1:09.783 1:09.858 1:09.906 1:09.990 1:10.064 1:10.184 1:10.456 1:10.407 1:10.858 1:11.366 1:11.339 1:11.538 1:11.733 1:15.530
22 Nathan HOUTERMAN (QLD) 1:19.988 1:12.915 1:12.199 1:12.379 1:12.490 1:12.501 1:12.261 1:12.436 1:12.676 1:12.710 1:12.933 1:13.092 1:13.002 1:13.051 1:12.881 1:12.932 1:13.523
24 Chas HERN (VIC) 1:19.561 1:11.834 1:11.770 1:11.552 1:12.115 1:12.380 2:20.327 1:14.728 1:15.650 1:12.098 1:13.315 1:12.771 1:12.718 1:12.905 1:13.111 1:14.243
27 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) 1:13.689 1:09.048 1:08.963 1:09.117 1:09.233 1:09.319 1:09.083 1:09.492 1:09.519 1:09.499 1:09.725 1:09.696 1:09.838 1:10.053 1:10.223 1:09.923 1:11.079
36 Murray CLARK (QLD) 1:19.180 1:12.416 1:12.556 1:12.521 1:12.973 1:12.937 1:13.028 1:12.629 1:12.690 1:12.771 1:12.733 1:13.022 1:12.969 1:12.880 1:12.705
38 Linden MAGEE (QLD) 1:17.218 1:10.437 1:10.505 1:10.775 1:10.565 1:11.009 1:10.752 1:10.728 1:10.958 1:11.064 1:11.734 1:11.247 1:11.695 1:11.812 1:11.947 1:11.997 1:12.546
44 Alastair HOOGENBOEZEM (NZ) 1:19.514 1:12.809 1:12.283 1:12.463 1:12.910 1:13.130 1:12.808 1:12.874 1:13.371 1:13.157 1:14.334 1:15.018 1:14.404 1:14.869 1:14.506 1:15.347 1:15.559
47 Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) 1:14.881 1:09.065 1:09.046 1:09.057 1:08.986 1:09.560 1:09.523 1:09.786 1:09.655 1:09.741 1:09.681 1:09.901 1:09.790 1:09.906 1:09.928 1:09.926 1:10.448
52 Nicholas WATERS (VIC) 1:16.199 1:10.507 1:10.432 1:10.812 1:10.893 1:11.297 1:11.406 1:11.341 1:11.790 1:11.649 1:11.312 1:23.891 1:13.334 1:12.850 1:12.482 1:12.500 1:12.802
71 Phil LOVETT (NSW) 1:20.139 1:12.526 1:12.116 1:12.628 1:12.890 1:13.031 1:12.731 1:12.926 1:12.499 1:12.313 1:12.596 1:12.982 1:12.475 1:12.264 1:12.112 1:12.748 1:12.995
82 Chris QUINN (NSW) 1:19.788 1:12.098 1:11.744 1:11.443 1:11.965 1:12.519 1:11.918 1:11.818 1:11.634 1:11.953 1:11.792 1:12.176 1:11.487 1:11.592 1:11.627 1:11.728 1:12.755
86 Beau BEATON (NSW) 1:16.837 1:10.302 1:10.206 1:10.268 1:10.978 1:11.348 1:11.282 1:11.388 1:11.789 1:11.638 1:11.352 1:11.022 1:11.153 1:11.100 1:11.582 1:11.340 1:11.696

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams