2012 QBE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 7 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
SEPTEMBER 14 - 16

Date: 16/09/12
Event: W05
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 17.9C
Track: Dry - Temp: 28.9C
SUPERBIKE / PROSTOCK
Warm Up
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 09:07:00
Laps: 5 Min
Starters: 18
Printed at: 9:14
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
1 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) (1st) 27 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) (4th)
1 36.250 33.420 16.679 1:26.349 1 36.475 33.387 16.886 1:26.748
2 23.733 31.676 16.060 1:11.469 2 24.260 31.516 16.100 1:11.876
3 23.355 30.809 15.871 1:10.035 3 23.596 30.759 15.903 1:10.258
4 23.403 30.901 15.848 1:10.152 4 23.403 30.797 15.988 1:10.188
   
5 Ben NICOLSON (VIC) (14th) 36 Murray CLARK (QLD) (12th)
1 36.615 36.009 17.879 1:30.503 1 38.718 36.458 18.006 1:33.182
2 25.194 33.104 16.924 1:15.222 2 25.005 33.001 17.078 1:15.084
3 24.631 32.957 16.893 1:14.481 3 24.327 32.156 16.925 1:13.408
4 24.870 33.728 17.036 1:15.634 4 24.215 32.557 16.807 1:13.579
   
7 Robert BUGDEN (QLD) (18th) 38 Linden MAGEE (QLD) (8th)
1 37.224 33.717 16.876 1:27.817 1 41.465 34.040 16.797 1:32.302
  2 23.871 31.499 16.521 1:11.891
12 Ben ATTARD (QLD) (5th) 3 23.901 31.172 16.150 1:11.223
1 36.096 33.200 16.701 1:25.997 4 23.530 30.998 16.756 1:11.284
2 23.666 31.293 16.062 1:11.021  
3 23.762 30.977 16.099 1:10.838 44 Alastair HOOGENBOEZEM (NZ) (17th)
4 23.580 30.701 15.937 1:10.218 1 38.895 37.263 19.861 1:36.019
  2 26.409 35.611 18.066 1:20.086
14 Jason EACOTT (QLD) (16th) 3 25.863 34.172 18.452 1:18.487
1 37.895 35.363 18.036 1:31.294  
2 25.963 34.364 17.679 1:18.006 47 Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) (2nd)
3 25.620 34.454 17.781 1:17.855 1 36.143 33.337 16.554 1:26.034
  2 24.075 31.552 16.041 1:11.668
18 Ben HENRY (QLD) (7th) 3 23.562 31.127 15.943 1:10.632
1 36.847 33.571 17.129 1:27.547 4 23.368 30.772 15.916 1:10.056
2 24.259 31.848 16.417 1:12.524  
3 23.756 31.329 16.326 1:11.411 52 Nicholas WATERS (VIC) (9th)
4 23.630 31.287 16.292 1:11.209 1 36.134 34.024 16.892 1:27.050
  2 24.857 31.642 16.462 1:12.961
21 Joshua WATERS (VIC) (3rd) 3 25.257 31.546 16.212 1:13.015
1 42.481 33.043 16.027 1:31.551 4 23.839 31.350 16.382 1:11.571
2 23.512 31.245 16.126 1:10.883  
3 23.493 30.639 15.926 1:10.058 71 Phil LOVETT (NSW) (13th)
4 23.809 32.035 15.989 1:11.833 1 50.946 36.454 17.693 1:45.093
  2 24.854 32.109 17.103 1:14.066
22 Nathan HOUTERMAN (QLD) (15th) 3 25.113 35.022 16.937 1:17.072
1 38.179 34.598 17.797 1:30.574 4 24.982 32.124 16.837 1:13.943
2 26.118 34.452 17.501 1:18.071  
3 25.458 33.310 17.606 1:16.374 82 Chris QUINN (NSW) (10th)
4 25.495 33.016 17.446 1:15.957 1 40.366 33.686 17.441 1:31.493
  2 24.492 32.231 16.909 1:13.632
24 Chas HERN (VIC) (11th) 3 24.588 31.944 16.655 1:13.187
1 37.860 35.955 17.384 1:31.199 4 24.275 31.749 16.331 1:12.355
2 24.680 31.960 16.671 1:13.311  
3 24.406 31.630 16.522 1:12.558 86 Beau BEATON (NSW) (6th)
  1 37.501 34.035 16.658 1:28.194
  2 23.950 31.633 16.247 1:11.830
  3 23.893 31.215 16.138 1:11.246
  4 23.585 30.979 16.400 1:10.964

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams