2014 AIR ROAD AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : JULY 19 & 20

Date: 20/07/14
Event: R05
Weather: Dizzle patches - 10.7C
Track: Wet - Temp: 13.1C
EVO UNLIMITED SENIOR
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 11:19:48
Laps: 8
Starters: 19
Printed at: 11:38
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
8 Max JORDAN (NSW) 2:22.260 2:11.027 2:07.111 2:03.357 2:02.260 2:01.770 2:01.219
13 Nick MARSH (NSW) 2:08.642 1:59.967 1:59.041 1:59.043 1:59.039 1:57.317 1:57.181 1:56.174
14 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) 2:03.797 1:53.733 1:53.363 1:51.112 1:49.531 1:49.917 1:50.659 1:51.083
15 Ben NICOLSON (VIC) 2:02.203 1:56.014 1:55.127 1:53.736 1:52.560 1:53.903 1:53.270 1:53.205
18 Ryan LAWES (VIC) 2:21.907 2:11.938 2:10.071 2:07.569 2:04.337 2:04.481 2:03.429
23 Chris EDMUNDS (VIC) 2:18.128 2:09.209 2:03.663 2:06.445 2:04.187 2:05.987 2:03.830
24 Chas HERN (VIC) 1:53.071 1:47.664 1:48.566 1:49.035 1:49.790 1:50.508 1:48.820 1:49.115
27 Greg STEVENS (VIC) 2:12.943 1:59.389 1:55.595 1:56.344 1:52.669 1:53.935 1:55.026 1:54.517
33 Richard ELLIS (VIC) 2:06.181 2:00.510 1:59.239 1:58.567 2:01.057 2:00.300 1:59.500 1:58.874
40 David TROTTER (SA) 2:02.548 1:54.370 1:53.581 1:54.711 1:54.303 1:54.983 1:53.970 1:54.080
41 Max CROKER (NSW) 2:03.525 1:55.053 1:54.277 1:54.377 1:52.862 1:53.645 1:52.616 1:51.743
44 Chris DECKERT (VIC) 2:17.487 2:06.107 2:06.234 2:04.991 2:06.078 2:05.788 2:08.163
48 Paul DUTTON (NSW) 2:01.010 1:55.731 1:54.728 1:53.354 1:52.825 1:54.119 1:54.146 1:52.380
50 Kym GROSSER (VIC) 2:21.358 2:11.526 2:09.584 2:08.606 2:07.687 2:06.116 2:07.147
52 Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) 2:11.387 1:59.676 1:56.680 1:56.895 1:57.342 1:58.863 1:59.460 1:56.399
57 Richard CANNATELLI (VIC) 2:12.862 1:59.778 1:55.290 1:58.751 1:55.196 1:56.921 1:55.978 1:55.563
71 Shane McKENZIE (VIC) 2:13.130 2:03.414 2:00.051 1:59.737 1:59.281 2:00.490 2:02.253 2:01.397
81 Chris PERINI (NSW) 2:12.630 2:05.957 2:03.739 2:01.847 2:00.830 2:00.417 1:58.986 1:58.176
97 Josh CUMING (QLD) 2:04.967 1:57.345 1:57.706 1:57.024 1:56.144 1:55.616 1:54.174 1:55.600

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams