2014 AIR ROAD AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : JULY 19 & 20

Date: 20/07/14
Event: R05
Weather: Dizzle patches - 10.7C
Track: Wet - Temp: 13.1C
EVO UNLIMITED SENIOR
Race 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 11:19:48
Laps: 8
Starters: 19
Printed at: 11:38
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
8 Max JORDAN (NSW) (15th) 40 David TROTTER (SA) (6th)
1 48.724 57.359 36.177 160 2:22.260 1 41.302 49.614 31.632 70 2:02.548
2 39.861 55.250 35.916 191 2:11.027 2 34.228 48.224 31.918 254 1:54.370
3 39.312 53.650 34.149 192 2:07.111 3 34.114 48.238 31.229 259 1:53.581
4 37.809 52.397 33.151 196 2:03.357 4 34.496 48.700 31.515 241 1:54.711
5 37.179 51.944 33.137 195 2:02.260 5 34.689 48.534 31.080 242 1:54.303
6 37.413 51.163 33.194 197 2:01.770 6 34.543 49.287 31.153 247 1:54.983
7 37.680 50.910 32.629 186 2:01.219 7 34.213 48.483 31.274 244 1:53.970
  8 34.645 48.338 31.097 249 1:54.080
13 Nick MARSH (NSW) (10th)  
1 43.985 52.016 32.641 190 2:08.642 41 Max CROKER (NSW) (3rd)
2 36.187 50.980 32.800 234 1:59.967 1 40.865 50.797 31.863 196 2:03.525
3 35.682 51.098 32.261 236 1:59.041 2 34.261 49.240 31.552 257 1:55.053
4 36.154 50.679 32.210 232 1:59.043 3 34.009 48.742 31.526 252 1:54.277
5 36.056 50.450 32.533 221 1:59.039 4 34.241 48.701 31.435 256 1:54.377
6 36.127 49.370 31.820 230 1:57.317 5 33.520 48.473 30.869 255 1:52.862
7 35.479 49.863 31.839 237 1:57.181 6 34.114 48.342 31.189 254 1:53.645
8 35.179 49.306 31.689 241 1:56.174 7 33.760 47.943 30.913 251 1:52.616
  8 33.780 47.418 30.545 255 1:51.743
14 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) (2nd)  
1 42.141 49.783 31.873 200 2:03.797 44 Chris DECKERT (VIC) (17th)
2 33.613 49.134 30.986 271 1:53.733 1 46.865 55.896 34.726 175 2:17.487
3 33.945 48.381 31.037 262 1:53.363 2 38.028 54.027 34.052 223 2:06.107
4 33.177 47.285 30.650 258 1:51.112 3 38.232 54.144 33.858 226 2:06.234
5 32.638 46.503 30.390 276 1:49.531 4 37.696 54.179 33.116 209 2:04.991
6 32.829 46.504 30.584 273 1:49.917 5 37.916 54.612 33.550 211 2:06.078
7 32.809 47.033 30.817 281 1:50.659 6 38.029 53.796 33.963 213 2:05.788
8 32.869 47.301 30.913 275 1:51.083 7 38.563 55.294 34.306 194 2:08.163
   
15 Ben NICOLSON (VIC) (5th) 48 Paul DUTTON (NSW) (4th)
1 40.615 49.997 31.591 208 2:02.203 1 40.435 49.027 31.548 204 2:01.010
2 34.486 49.987 31.541 242 1:56.014 2 34.910 49.194 31.627 235 1:55.731
3 34.189 49.464 31.474 247 1:55.127 3 35.133 48.433 31.162 236 1:54.728
4 34.047 48.761 30.928 235 1:53.736 4 34.101 48.215 31.038 236 1:53.354
5 33.345 48.531 30.684 259 1:52.560 5 34.386 47.352 31.087 248 1:52.825
6 33.777 48.632 31.494 257 1:53.903 6 34.659 48.406 31.054 246 1:54.119
7 33.810 48.974 30.486 255 1:53.270 7 34.824 48.040 31.282 240 1:54.146
8 33.849 48.233 31.123 252 1:53.205 8 34.443 47.817 30.120 240 1:52.380
   
18 Ryan LAWES (VIC) (18th) 50 Kym GROSSER (VIC) (19th)
1 47.656 57.538 36.713 173 2:21.907 1 47.163 57.538 36.657 181 2:21.358
2 39.752 56.400 35.786 211 2:11.938 2 40.018 55.788 35.720 197 2:11.526
3 39.144 55.795 35.132 205 2:10.071 3 39.526 54.803 35.255 194 2:09.584
4 37.893 54.560 35.116 215 2:07.569 4 38.914 54.469 35.223 200 2:08.606
5 37.563 52.937 33.837 216 2:04.337 5 38.330 54.174 35.183 214 2:07.687
6 36.958 53.375 34.148 219 2:04.481 6 38.270 53.393 34.453 205 2:06.116
7 36.975 52.633 33.821 222 2:03.429 7 38.956 53.627 34.564 211 2:07.147
   
23 Chris EDMUNDS (VIC) (16th) 52 Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) (11th)
1 46.215 55.992 35.921 181 2:18.128 1 44.419 52.472 34.496 191 2:11.387
2 39.694 55.139 34.376 199 2:09.209 2 38.299 49.703 31.674 218 1:59.676
3 37.329 53.533 32.801 210 2:03.663 3 35.361 49.466 31.853 249 1:56.680
4 38.253 54.468 33.724 207 2:06.445 4 35.458 49.444 31.993 247 1:56.895
5 37.181 53.489 33.517 224 2:04.187 5 35.342 49.623 32.377 222 1:57.342
6 37.552 53.794 34.641 217 2:05.987 6 36.282 50.216 32.365 215 1:58.863
7 38.129 52.978 32.723 197 2:03.830 7 36.164 50.853 32.443 242 1:59.460
  8 35.525 49.377 31.497 236 1:56.399
24 Chas HERN (VIC) (1st)  
1 37.765 45.735 29.571 212 1:53.071 57 Richard CANNATELLI (VIC) (9th)
2 32.257 45.527 29.880 264 1:47.664 1 45.673 54.068 33.121 170 2:12.862
3 32.751 46.140 29.675 259 1:48.566 2 37.383 50.483 31.912 204 1:59.778
4 32.608 46.578 29.849 268 1:49.035 3 34.846 48.698 31.746 220 1:55.290
5 32.438 47.220 30.132 271 1:49.790 4 36.214 50.566 31.971 201 1:58.751
6 32.647 47.434 30.427 274 1:50.508 5 34.843 48.688 31.665 223 1:55.196
7 33.084 46.119 29.617 258 1:48.820 6 35.452 50.124 31.345 224 1:56.921
8 33.125 46.241 29.749 266 1:49.115 7 34.988 49.904 31.086 227 1:55.978
  8 34.963 49.405 31.195 237 1:55.563
27 Greg STEVENS (VIC) (8th)  
1 45.424 54.412 33.107 183 2:12.943 71 Shane McKENZIE (VIC) (13th)
2 37.008 50.411 31.970 229 1:59.389 1 45.221 54.314 33.595 190 2:13.130
3 34.902 49.258 31.435 226 1:55.595 2 37.352 52.492 33.570 216 2:03.414
4 35.263 49.709 31.372 229 1:56.344 3 36.321 51.292 32.438 226 2:00.051
5 34.104 47.901 30.664 231 1:52.669 4 35.716 51.295 32.726 233 1:59.737
6 34.199 48.464 31.272 231 1:53.935 5 35.830 50.606 32.845 230 1:59.281
7 34.487 48.824 31.715 228 1:55.026 6 36.076 51.799 32.615 228 2:00.490
8 34.335 48.803 31.379 227 1:54.517 7 37.011 52.250 32.992 227 2:02.253
  8 36.942 52.177 32.278 222 2:01.397
33 Richard ELLIS (VIC) (12th)  
1 42.022 51.415 32.744 194 2:06.181 81 Chris PERINI (NSW) (14th)
2 35.845 51.661 33.004 228 2:00.510 1 45.045 53.356 34.229 194 2:12.630
3 35.458 51.004 32.777 226 1:59.239 2 38.283 53.575 34.099 222 2:05.957
4 35.419 50.332 32.816 233 1:58.567 3 37.250 52.778 33.711 233 2:03.739
5 36.599 51.401 33.057 213 2:01.057 4 36.821 51.932 33.094 230 2:01.847
6 36.087 51.265 32.948 222 2:00.300 5 36.271 51.489 33.070 231 2:00.830
7 35.990 51.028 32.482 221 1:59.500 6 36.304 51.351 32.762 235 2:00.417
8 36.202 50.384 32.288 229 1:58.874 7 35.676 50.794 32.516 242 1:58.986
  8 35.506 50.232 32.438 246 1:58.176
   
  97 Josh CUMING (QLD) (7th)
  1 41.258 51.479 32.230 196 2:04.967
  2 35.278 49.848 32.219 231 1:57.345
  3 35.689 50.159 31.858 226 1:57.706
  4 35.355 50.077 31.592 228 1:57.024
  5 35.074 49.381 31.689 238 1:56.144
  6 34.835 49.465 31.316 234 1:55.616
  7 34.205 48.756 31.213 239 1:54.174
  8 34.224 49.729 31.647 239 1:55.600

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams