2014 AIR ROAD AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : JULY 19 & 20

Date: 20/07/14
Event: R06
Weather: Mostly cloudy - 11.5C
Track: Wet / drying - Temp: 13.1C
SUPERSPORT
Race 1
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 11:52:05
Laps: 12
Starters: 23
Printed at: 12:17
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12
1 Daniel FALZON (SA) 1:57.035 1:49.490 1:49.523 1:48.987 1:49.422 1:50.254 1:49.030 1:49.100 1:48.313 1:48.416 1:47.425 1:46.995
3 David BARKER (VIC) 2:07.442 1:59.199 1:58.823 1:58.284 1:58.535 1:57.440 1:56.524
5 Callum ALDERSON (VIC) 2:28.443
17 Sam LAMBERT (NT) 1:58.350 1:51.235 1:53.246 1:52.654 1:50.626 1:50.754 1:51.536 1:51.537 1:52.118 1:51.238 1:51.353 1:51.012
29 Patrick LI (VIC) 2:16.136 2:01.879 1:59.969 1:58.042 1:56.525 1:54.873 1:52.954 1:52.477 1:51.853 1:51.765 1:53.692 1:51.670
30 Kane BURNS (NSW) 1:57.127 1:48.645 1:49.686 1:49.007 1:49.715 1:50.581 1:49.230 1:49.462
41 Aiden WAGNER (QLD) 1:57.711 1:50.402 1:50.781 1:49.955 1:48.828 1:48.956 1:48.602 1:48.955 1:48.083 1:47.392 1:47.338 1:47.072
43 Chris EARLY (VIC) 2:04.154 1:54.154 1:54.933 1:55.466 1:53.244 1:53.311 1:53.287 1:53.767 1:54.091 1:54.835 1:54.070 1:54.476
44 Matthew DAVIES (NSW) 1:57.050 1:50.315 1:51.228 1:49.757 1:48.554 1:49.065 1:48.628 1:48.633 1:48.992 1:48.487 1:47.577 1:49.400
45 Joshua LEONARD (QLD) 2:07.550 1:56.809 1:58.455 1:56.666 1:56.968 1:56.977 1:56.802 1:56.139 1:55.379 1:54.180 1:54.702 1:53.550
52 Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) 2:01.613 1:52.385 1:51.554 1:50.550 1:50.218 1:51.446 1:51.761 1:52.349 1:52.676 1:52.716 1:52.919 1:55.309
58 Luke BURGESS (QLD) 1:57.378 1:50.391 1:50.425 1:50.067 1:49.305 1:48.886 1:48.635 1:49.850 1:50.116 1:50.593 1:51.619 1:51.320
65 Hudson PITT (SA) 2:02.619 1:51.771 1:51.707 1:51.081 1:50.856 1:51.390 1:50.509 1:51.379 1:50.235 1:50.513 1:49.369 1:50.352
67 Brenton HYDE (NSW) 2:03.658 1:55.779 1:54.868 1:53.688 1:53.252 1:52.847 1:52.586 1:52.265 1:53.189 1:53.272 1:52.052 1:51.666
68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) 2:05.238 1:55.112 1:54.675 1:55.230 1:55.397 2:57.776 2:07.599 1:59.311
74 Cam RUSSELL (VIC) 2:03.952 1:54.047 1:54.208 1:53.545 1:53.618 1:53.201 1:52.829 1:53.007 1:53.241 1:53.169 1:52.325 1:51.522
78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) 2:01.821 1:52.356 1:51.383 1:49.925 1:49.918 1:49.774 1:49.312 1:49.469 1:49.953 1:49.620 1:49.474 1:49.081
82 Chris QUINN (NSW) 2:03.170 1:54.550 1:54.285 1:55.908 1:55.857 1:56.296 1:56.676 1:56.295 1:57.940 1:56.633 1:56.878 1:56.941
83 Kieran MAHER (VIC) 2:04.089
93 Adrian DIGIANDOMENICO (VIC) 2:02.640 1:53.006 1:50.886 1:50.249 1:50.031 1:48.990 1:49.719 1:49.166 1:49.718 1:49.037 1:48.516 1:49.156
104 Anthony NICOLO (VIC) 2:04.041 1:55.249 1:53.570 1:54.348 1:52.366 1:52.548 1:51.869 1:51.547 1:52.852 1:52.018 1:50.598 1:50.417

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams