2014 AIR ROAD AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : JULY 19 & 20

Date: 20/07/14
Event: R06
Weather: Mostly cloudy - 11.5C
Track: Wet / drying - Temp: 13.1C
SUPERSPORT
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 11:52:05
Laps: 12
Starters: 23
Printed at: 12:17
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
1 Daniel FALZON (SA) (1st) 52 Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) (9th)
1 39.122 47.120 30.793 196 1:57.035 1 40.612 49.379 31.622 196 2:01.613
2 33.068 46.210 30.212 256 1:49.490 2 34.170 47.906 30.309 248 1:52.385
3 32.660 46.612 30.251 258 1:49.523 3 33.454 47.599 30.501 248 1:51.554
4 32.585 46.097 30.305 258 1:48.987 4 33.114 46.910 30.526 242 1:50.550
5 32.705 46.305 30.412 257 1:49.422 5 33.101 46.836 30.281 253 1:50.218
6 32.919 47.103 30.232 257 1:50.254 6 33.371 47.374 30.701 244 1:51.446
7 32.596 46.127 30.307 257 1:49.030 7 33.667 47.192 30.902 249 1:51.761
8 32.462 46.526 30.112 257 1:49.100 8 33.725 47.830 30.794 252 1:52.349
9 32.539 45.662 30.112 257 1:48.313 9 34.053 47.621 31.002 237 1:52.676
10 32.518 45.868 30.030 257 1:48.416 10 34.130 47.398 31.188 242 1:52.716
11 32.287 45.397 29.741 257 1:47.425 11 34.018 47.646 31.255 241 1:52.919
12 31.938 45.273 29.784 258 1:46.995 12 34.451 49.128 31.730 243 1:55.309
   
3 David BARKER (VIC) (DNF) 58 Luke BURGESS (QLD) (4th)
1 43.845 50.708 32.889 191 2:07.442 1 39.745 46.950 30.683 197 1:57.378
2 35.761 50.749 32.689 238 1:59.199 2 33.354 46.195 30.842 258 1:50.391
3 36.096 50.323 32.404 232 1:58.823 3 33.275 46.675 30.475 258 1:50.425
4 35.883 49.795 32.606 241 1:58.284 4 33.653 46.022 30.392 255 1:50.067
5 35.939 50.348 32.248 235 1:58.535 5 33.061 46.015 30.229 256 1:49.305
6 35.772 49.516 32.152 235 1:57.440 6 33.012 45.558 30.316 260 1:48.886
7 35.187 49.803 31.534 238 1:56.524 7 32.648 45.888 30.099 258 1:48.635
  8 33.038 45.825 30.987 258 1:49.850
5 Callum ALDERSON (VIC) (DNF) 9 33.025 46.345 30.746 258 1:50.116
1 42.558 50.648 55.237 199 2:28.443 10 33.210 46.700 30.683 255 1:50.593
  11 33.770 46.948 30.901 255 1:51.619
17 Sam LAMBERT (NT) (8th) 12 33.815 47.031 30.474 252 1:51.320
1 39.874 47.966 30.510 201 1:58.350  
2 33.724 47.062 30.449 255 1:51.235 65 Hudson PITT (SA) (7th)
3 33.344 48.493 31.409 249 1:53.246 1 42.006 49.278 31.335 190 2:02.619
4 33.913 47.578 31.163 251 1:52.654 2 33.654 47.785 30.332 254 1:51.771
5 33.439 46.836 30.351 250 1:50.626 3 33.686 47.495 30.526 244 1:51.707
6 33.300 46.951 30.503 254 1:50.754 4 33.401 46.906 30.774 243 1:51.081
7 33.471 47.220 30.845 255 1:51.536 5 33.166 47.109 30.581 247 1:50.856
8 33.933 46.818 30.786 250 1:51.537 6 33.572 46.991 30.827 242 1:51.390
9 33.677 47.429 31.012 253 1:52.118 7 33.340 46.854 30.315 251 1:50.509
10 33.806 46.924 30.508 256 1:51.238 8 33.709 47.125 30.545 242 1:51.379
11 33.291 47.267 30.795 252 1:51.353 9 33.062 46.731 30.442 248 1:50.235
12 33.299 47.159 30.554 251 1:51.012 10 33.712 46.425 30.376 251 1:50.513
  11 32.897 46.130 30.342 252 1:49.369
29 Patrick LI (VIC) (15th) 12 32.988 46.542 30.822 249 1:50.352
1 46.513 54.649 34.974 189 2:16.136  
2 36.485 51.919 33.475 247 2:01.879 67 Brenton HYDE (NSW) (12th)
3 35.723 51.409 32.837 242 1:59.969 1 41.801 49.999 31.858 203 2:03.658
4 34.875 50.616 32.551 245 1:58.042 2 34.922 49.018 31.839 251 1:55.779
5 34.626 49.937 31.962 245 1:56.525 3 34.576 49.103 31.189 250 1:54.868
6 34.197 49.010 31.666 248 1:54.873 4 33.948 48.254 31.486 251 1:53.688
7 33.976 48.282 30.696 248 1:52.954 5 34.142 47.777 31.333 250 1:53.252
8 33.515 47.822 31.140 248 1:52.477 6 34.059 47.746 31.042 248 1:52.847
9 33.218 47.872 30.763 249 1:51.853 7 33.713 47.825 31.048 248 1:52.586
10 33.415 47.838 30.512 250 1:51.765 8 33.787 47.441 31.037 247 1:52.265
11 34.113 48.858 30.721 246 1:53.692 9 33.963 48.188 31.038 247 1:53.189
12 33.311 47.228 31.131 248 1:51.670 10 33.798 47.498 31.976 249 1:53.272
  11 33.429 47.582 31.041 248 1:52.052
30 Kane BURNS (NSW) (DNF) 12 33.881 47.396 30.389 248 1:51.666
1 40.089 47.048 29.990 195 1:57.127  
2 32.582 46.014 30.049 253 1:48.645 68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) (DNF)
3 32.711 46.852 30.123 251 1:49.686 1 42.094 51.482 31.662 205 2:05.238
4 32.565 46.369 30.073 252 1:49.007 2 34.747 49.086 31.279 254 1:55.112
5 32.481 47.131 30.103 251 1:49.715 3 34.244 49.299 31.132 261 1:54.675
6 32.970 47.120 30.491 249 1:50.581 4 34.334 49.571 31.325 261 1:55.230
7 32.789 46.542 29.899 251 1:49.230 5 34.325 49.442 31.630 255 1:55.397
8 32.768 46.977 29.717 254 1:49.462 6 34.538 1:49.095 34.143 257 2:57.776
  7 36.005 59.110 32.484 252 2:07.599
41 Aiden WAGNER (QLD) (2nd) 8 35.532 51.106 32.673 254 1:59.311
1 39.593 47.508 30.610 198 1:57.711  
2 33.426 46.630 30.346 255 1:50.402 74 Cam RUSSELL (VIC) (11th)
3 33.529 46.668 30.584 257 1:50.781 1 42.476 49.692 31.784 187 2:03.952
4 33.300 46.273 30.382 257 1:49.955 2 34.603 48.096 31.348 241 1:54.047
5 32.939 45.947 29.942 257 1:48.828 3 34.229 48.783 31.196 237 1:54.208
6 32.757 45.910 30.289 260 1:48.956 4 34.232 48.514 30.799 242 1:53.545
7 32.688 45.993 29.921 257 1:48.602 5 33.995 48.552 31.071 245 1:53.618
8 32.751 46.160 30.044 261 1:48.955 6 34.245 47.843 31.113 246 1:53.201
9 32.381 45.685 30.017 257 1:48.083 7 34.083 48.100 30.646 233 1:52.829
10 32.638 45.173 29.581 247 1:47.392 8 33.911 48.060 31.036 249 1:53.007
11 32.337 44.963 30.038 257 1:47.338 9 34.093 48.151 30.997 250 1:53.241
12 32.239 44.984 29.849 254 1:47.072 10 33.956 48.203 31.010 249 1:53.169
  11 33.522 47.778 31.025 250 1:52.325
43 Chris EARLY (VIC) (13th) 12 33.724 47.739 30.059 249 1:51.522
1 43.535 49.462 31.157 173 2:04.154  
2 34.662 48.796 30.696 224 1:54.154 78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) (6th)
3 34.120 49.122 31.691 229 1:54.933 1 41.158 49.521 31.142 195 2:01.821
4 34.054 49.668 31.744 230 1:55.466 2 34.196 47.845 30.315 248 1:52.356
5 34.405 47.722 31.117 234 1:53.244 3 33.568 47.482 30.333 246 1:51.383
6 34.037 47.863 31.411 234 1:53.311 4 32.894 46.442 30.589 257 1:49.925
7 33.808 47.667 31.812 238 1:53.287 5 33.121 46.510 30.287 255 1:49.918
8 33.928 48.223 31.616 239 1:53.767 6 33.054 46.492 30.228 255 1:49.774
9 34.232 48.054 31.805 239 1:54.091 7 32.943 46.219 30.150 255 1:49.312
10 34.290 48.561 31.984 235 1:54.835 8 32.613 46.388 30.468 255 1:49.469
11 34.359 48.032 31.679 236 1:54.070 9 32.949 46.598 30.406 257 1:49.953
12 34.484 48.677 31.315 236 1:54.476 10 32.973 46.509 30.138 255 1:49.620
  11 33.131 46.279 30.064 244 1:49.474
44 Matthew DAVIES (NSW) (3rd) 12 32.985 46.150 29.946 258 1:49.081
1 39.231 46.746 31.073 196 1:57.050  
2 33.321 46.495 30.499 250 1:50.315 82 Chris QUINN (NSW) (14th)
3 34.145 46.759 30.324 254 1:51.228 1 41.117 50.073 31.980 197 2:03.170
4 33.127 46.359 30.271 255 1:49.757 2 34.433 48.520 31.597 244 1:54.550
5 32.557 45.888 30.109 259 1:48.554 3 34.390 48.432 31.463 251 1:54.285
6 32.947 45.981 30.137 253 1:49.065 4 34.587 49.109 32.212 254 1:55.908
7 32.504 45.977 30.147 255 1:48.628 5 35.483 48.861 31.513 242 1:55.857
8 32.367 46.084 30.182 254 1:48.633 6 35.201 49.263 31.832 248 1:56.296
9 32.432 46.325 30.235 254 1:48.992 7 34.904 49.259 32.513 249 1:56.676
10 32.534 46.083 29.870 252 1:48.487 8 35.035 48.972 32.288 252 1:56.295
11 32.248 45.414 29.915 254 1:47.577 9 35.100 50.481 32.359 251 1:57.940
12 32.539 46.137 30.724 255 1:49.400 10 35.016 49.387 32.230 252 1:56.633
  11 34.980 49.806 32.092 251 1:56.878
45 Joshua LEONARD (QLD) (16th) 12 35.413 49.368 32.160 249 1:56.941
1 45.344 49.708 32.498 194 2:07.550  
2 34.957 49.111 32.741 234 1:56.809 83 Kieran MAHER (VIC) (DNF)
3 35.810 50.153 32.492 231 1:58.455 1 41.908 50.718 31.463 199 2:04.089
4 35.486 49.672 31.508 228 1:56.666  
5 34.640 50.020 32.308 236 1:56.968 93 Adrian DIGIANDOMENICO (VIC) (5th)
6 35.192 49.631 32.154 230 1:56.977 1 41.222 49.413 32.005 190 2:02.640
7 34.924 49.322 32.556 237 1:56.802 2 33.879 48.159 30.968 250 1:53.006
8 34.969 49.406 31.764 234 1:56.139 3 33.132 47.088 30.666 255 1:50.886
9 34.532 49.030 31.817 242 1:55.379 4 33.164 46.344 30.741 258 1:50.249
10 34.432 48.484 31.264 245 1:54.180 5 32.877 46.736 30.418 257 1:50.031
11 34.490 48.965 31.247 242 1:54.702 6 32.740 45.751 30.499 257 1:48.990
12 33.842 48.158 31.550 242 1:53.550 7 32.470 46.452 30.797 253 1:49.719
  8 32.678 45.858 30.630 254 1:49.166
  9 32.512 46.596 30.610 255 1:49.718
  10 32.579 45.845 30.613 255 1:49.037
  11 32.324 45.735 30.457 252 1:48.516
  12 32.498 46.190 30.468 252 1:49.156
   
  104 Anthony NICOLO (VIC) (10th)
  1 42.713 49.871 31.457 186 2:04.041
  2 34.885 49.095 31.269 230 1:55.249
  3 34.023 48.663 30.884 232 1:53.570
  4 33.947 49.051 31.350 234 1:54.348
  5 33.641 47.710 31.015 231 1:52.366
  6 34.304 47.650 30.594 237 1:52.548
  7 34.031 47.379 30.459 234 1:51.869
  8 33.647 47.092 30.808 236 1:51.547
  9 34.228 47.838 30.786 238 1:52.852
  10 33.858 47.698 30.462 238 1:52.018
  11 33.279 46.863 30.456 241 1:50.598
  12 33.153 46.714 30.550 239 1:50.417

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams