2014 AIR ROAD AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : JULY 19 & 20

Date: 20/07/14
Event: R07
Weather: Mostly cloudy - 11.2C
Track: Damp / drying - Temp: 17.5C
MOTO 3 / 125cc GRAND PRIX
Race 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 12:26:31
Laps: 8
Starters:
Printed at: 12:45
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
7 Callum BARKER (QLD) (4th) 29 Ted COLLINS (VIC) (6th)
1 41.564 48.617 32.882 166 2:03.063 1 41.293 47.228 41.720 163 2:10.241
2 35.270 48.085 32.542 208 1:55.897 2 35.604 48.141 31.527 206 1:55.272
3 35.162 48.185 31.764 1:55.111 3 35.610 47.939 31.737 1:55.286
4 34.790 46.982 31.153 1:52.925 4 35.692 48.139 31.689 1:55.520
5 34.427 47.513 31.719 1:53.659 5 35.843 48.361 31.944 1:56.148
6 34.747 47.211 31.388 1:53.346 6 36.046 1:20.647 1:56.693
7 35.107 47.695 31.143 1:53.945 7 37.218 48.485 32.013 1:57.716
8 34.528 47.103 31.262 1:52.893 8 36.400 48.276 31.884 1:56.560
   
14 Sarah FAIRBROTHER (QLD) (9th) 34 Tom BRAMICH (VIC) (3rd)
1 46.368 55.988 36.365 159 2:18.721 1 41.771 47.239 31.712 167 2:00.722
2 39.443 55.758 35.240 190 2:10.441 2 34.380 46.713 31.121 204 1:52.214
3 38.749 54.489 34.844 2:08.082 3 34.736 47.094 30.810 1:52.640
4 38.749 52.827 34.210 2:05.786 4 34.346 46.362 31.310 1:52.018
5 39.381 53.612 34.526 2:07.519 5 34.343 46.457 30.978 1:51.778
6 40.024 57.047 35.431 2:12.502 6 34.409 48.112 31.637 1:54.158
7 40.726 54.934 35.493 2:11.153 7 35.443 47.723 31.907 1:55.073
  8 35.498 48.263 31.615 1:55.376
24 Matt BARTON (VIC) (1st)  
1 40.473 47.015 31.389 168 1:58.877 69 Benjamin LEONARD (QLD) (5th)
2 34.418 47.183 31.876 208 1:53.477 1 42.477 48.267 32.451 160 2:03.195
3 34.454 46.975 31.401 1:52.830 2 35.507 48.267 32.304 202 1:56.078
4 34.085 46.786 30.925 1:51.796 3 35.273 48.050 31.487 1:54.810
5 34.605 46.484 30.476 1:51.565 4 34.646 46.698 31.282 1:52.626
6 33.839 45.907 30.721 1:50.467 5 34.584 46.919 31.057 1:52.560
7 34.943 46.629 30.535 1:52.107 6 34.998 47.131 31.709 1:53.838
8 34.811 47.364 31.087 1:53.262 7 35.835 48.064 31.405 1:55.304
  8 34.817 46.948 31.422 1:53.187
28 Tayla RELPH (QLD) (2nd)  
1 42.570 48.758 31.835 167 2:03.163 83 Lachlan EPIS (NSW) (8th)
2 35.696 48.450 31.745 202 1:55.891 1 43.526 48.822 32.253 166 2:04.601
3 34.766 47.210 30.829 1:52.805 2 35.668 48.552 32.291 203 1:56.511
4 34.445 47.160 30.627 1:52.232 3 36.077 50.404 33.253 1:59.734
5 34.385 47.148 30.529 1:52.062 4 36.731 49.624 32.589 1:58.944
6 34.178 46.995 30.562 1:51.735 5 36.427 48.996 32.377 1:57.800
7 34.523 46.942 30.584 1:52.049 6 36.180 1:20.594 1:56.774
8 34.450 47.876 31.659 1:53.985 7 35.858 48.116 31.974 1:55.948
  8 36.164 47.847 31.857 1:55.868
   
  88 Chris BOULTON (QLD) (DNF)
  1 48.181 54.405 36.691 151 2:19.277
  2 39.329 54.265 36.226 190 2:09.820
  3 39.344 52.223 35.923 2:07.490
  4 39.201 51.669 35.474 2:06.344
  5 38.974 51.274 35.425 2:05.673
   
  198 Josh MERCIECA (NSW) (7th)
  1 43.367 49.944 32.874 166 2:06.185
  2 36.439 49.403 32.896 203 1:58.738
  3 36.591 1:21.172 1:57.763
  4 36.242 48.706 32.455 1:57.403
  5 36.285 48.350 32.922 1:57.557
  6 35.896 1:20.678 1:56.574
  7 35.809 47.736 32.632 1:56.177
  8 35.936 47.505 32.174 1:55.615

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams