2014 AIR ROAD AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : JULY 19 & 20

Date: 20/07/14
Event: R08
Weather: Mostly cloudy - 11.7C
Track: Damp patches / drying - Temp: 21.4C
SUPERBIKE
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 12:58:41
Laps: 12
Starters: 16
Printed at: 13:24
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
11 Phil CZAJ (VIC) (7th) 33 Richard ELLIS (VIC) (8th)
1 37.467 44.044 28.261 1:49.772 1 39.924 46.605 28.731 1:55.260
2 30.834 43.428 27.692 1:41.954 2 31.075 44.977 28.436 1:44.488
3 30.475 42.693 27.883 1:41.051 3 31.413 45.019 28.290 1:44.722
4 30.511 42.534 28.005 1:41.050 4 30.739 43.617 27.990 1:42.346
5 30.779 43.121 28.037 1:41.937 5 30.804 43.457 28.224 1:42.485
6 30.822 43.181 27.986 1:41.989 6 31.030 43.523 27.863 1:42.416
7 30.773 42.808 27.788 1:41.369 7 30.675 43.252 27.895 1:41.822
8 30.573 42.761 27.969 1:41.303 8 30.447 43.408 27.818 1:41.673
9 30.689 42.520 27.953 1:41.162 9 30.259 42.730 27.796 1:40.785
10 30.678 42.864 27.775 1:41.317 10 30.560 42.899 28.013 1:41.472
11 30.363 42.573 27.861 1:40.797 11 30.343 44.086 28.312 1:42.741
12 30.722 42.498 27.758 1:40.978 12 30.821 43.521 28.370 1:42.712
   
13 Nick MARSH (NSW) (9th) 38 Linden MAGEE (QLD) (3rd)
1 39.548 46.500 28.859 1:54.907 1 35.011 41.701 26.663 1:43.375
2 31.117 44.925 28.753 1:44.795 2 28.827 40.735 26.453 1:36.015
3 31.240 44.871 28.693 1:44.804 3 28.659 40.247 26.240 1:35.146
4 31.327 44.071 28.420 1:43.818 4 28.334 40.022 26.261 1:34.617
5 30.969 44.138 27.988 1:43.095 5 28.514 40.067 26.308 1:34.889
6 31.151 43.675 28.390 1:43.216 6 28.519 40.005 26.158 1:34.682
7 31.034 43.554 28.526 1:43.114 7 28.441 39.876 26.120 1:34.437
8 31.121 43.735 28.426 1:43.282 8 28.630 40.978 26.075 1:35.683
9 31.501 43.915 28.388 1:43.804 9 28.552 40.244 26.114 1:34.910
10 31.165 44.145 28.301 1:43.611 10 28.509 40.024 25.994 1:34.527
11 31.345 44.222 28.135 1:43.702 11 28.640 39.908 26.045 1:34.593
  12 28.076 40.362 26.309 1:34.747
14 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) (1st)  
1 35.554 41.724 26.632 1:43.910 44 Chris DECKERT (VIC) (DNF)
2 28.934 40.558 26.403 1:35.895 1 43.493 51.261 31.197 2:05.951
3 28.656 40.377 26.274 1:35.307 2 35.044 49.300 31.091 1:55.435
4 28.642 40.111 26.151 1:34.904 3 34.778 49.519 31.059 1:55.356
5 28.367 39.925 26.142 1:34.434 4 34.774 48.918 30.599 1:54.291
6 28.512 40.092 26.171 1:34.775  
7 28.421 39.910 26.042 1:34.373 48 Paul DUTTON (NSW) (10th)
8 28.651 40.355 26.010 1:35.016 1 40.244 46.678 29.036 1:55.958
9 28.604 40.210 26.113 1:34.927 2 32.271 45.283 28.876 1:46.430
10 28.480 39.713 26.148 1:34.341 3 32.104 44.712 28.772 1:45.588
11 28.697 39.622 26.147 1:34.466 4 31.910 44.754 28.559 1:45.223
12 28.186 39.626 26.201 1:34.013 5 31.716 44.639 28.828 1:45.183
  6 32.467 44.626 28.590 1:45.683
15 Ben NICOLSON (VIC) (4th) 7 31.728 44.176 28.190 1:44.094
1 36.011 42.269 26.954 1:45.234 8 31.550 43.963 28.113 1:43.626
2 29.353 41.603 26.727 1:37.683 9 31.652 43.940 28.467 1:44.059
3 29.384 41.528 26.847 1:37.759 10 31.362 44.075 28.248 1:43.685
4 29.472 41.754 27.083 1:38.309 11 31.415 43.581 28.065 1:43.061
5 29.617 41.798 27.130 1:38.545  
6 29.638 42.024 27.057 1:38.719 50 Kym GROSSER (VIC) (11th)
7 29.884 1:08.548 1:38.432 1 40.630 46.640 29.354 1:56.624
8 29.587 41.652 26.810 1:38.049 2 32.030 45.185 29.259 1:46.474
9 29.467 41.468 26.990 1:37.925 3 31.796 44.577 29.205 1:45.578
10 29.785 41.854 27.037 1:38.676 4 31.629 44.635 28.965 1:45.229
11 29.666 42.374 27.352 1:39.392 5 31.565 44.395 28.818 1:44.778
12 29.776 42.304 27.238 1:39.318 6 31.724 43.784 28.601 1:44.109
  7 31.618 43.966 28.864 1:44.448
18 Ryan LAWES (VIC) (13th) 8 31.597 43.867 28.831 1:44.295
1 42.760 48.965 31.198 2:02.923 9 31.668 43.803 28.888 1:44.359
2 33.787 46.755 30.572 1:51.114 10 31.612 44.076 28.504 1:44.192
3 33.242 46.815 30.525 1:50.582 11 31.094 43.688 28.568 1:43.350
4 33.093 46.137 29.900 1:49.130  
5 32.375 45.874 29.716 1:47.965 77 Adam SENIOR (WA) (6th)
6 32.598 45.251 29.628 1:47.477 1 37.611 43.037 27.350 1:47.998
7 32.683 47.383 29.568 1:49.634 2 29.983 42.046 27.321 1:39.350
8 32.427 45.402 29.841 1:47.670 3 30.139 42.138 27.441 1:39.718
9 32.208 47.013 29.478 1:48.699 4 30.386 42.309 27.405 1:40.100
10 32.145 45.905 29.315 1:47.365 5 30.071 41.948 27.303 1:39.322
11 32.130 45.240 29.103 1:46.473 6 30.579 42.095 27.473 1:40.147
  7 30.552 42.210 27.445 1:40.207
19 Phil LOVETT (NSW) (5th) 8 30.606 42.319 27.863 1:40.788
1 38.271 43.660 28.236 1:50.167 9 30.630 42.510 27.537 1:40.677
2 30.667 42.952 27.648 1:41.267 10 30.441 42.457 27.432 1:40.330
3 30.068 41.976 27.810 1:39.854 11 30.207 42.700 27.373 1:40.280
4 29.918 41.421 27.246 1:38.585 12 30.218 41.921 27.583 1:39.722
5 29.738 41.293 27.107 1:38.138  
6 29.678 41.656 27.387 1:38.721 81 Chris PERINI (NSW) (12th)
7 30.203 41.391 27.267 1:38.861 1 47.225 48.558 30.227 2:06.010
8 29.670 41.245 27.392 1:38.307 2 33.042 44.996 29.083 1:47.121
9 29.752 41.324 27.198 1:38.274 3 32.126 44.608 28.505 1:45.239
10 29.612 41.363 27.353 1:38.328 4 31.969 44.262 28.387 1:44.618
11 30.095 42.065 28.152 1:40.312 5 31.455 44.018 28.347 1:43.820
12 30.278 42.024 27.736 1:40.038 6 31.632 43.739 28.318 1:43.689
  7 31.584 43.589 28.262 1:43.435
24 Stephen MION (VIC) (DNF) 8 31.608 43.492 28.344 1:43.444
1 39.231 45.439 28.761 1:53.431 9 31.332 46.714 28.281 1:46.327
2 31.299 43.509 27.944 1:42.752 10 31.332 44.426 28.221 1:43.979
3 31.105 43.195 28.055 1:42.355 11 31.317 43.466 28.282 1:43.065
4 30.633 42.597 28.157 1:41.387  
5 30.565 43.090 28.231 1:41.886 91 Jed METCHER (VIC) (2nd)
6 30.787 42.861 28.127 1:41.775 1 35.284 41.627 26.667 1:43.578
7 30.520 42.685 28.050 1:41.255 2 28.939 40.582 26.356 1:35.877
8 30.611 42.237 27.949 1:40.797 3 28.716 40.330 26.475 1:35.521
9 30.649 42.458 27.906 1:41.013 4 28.504 39.899 26.135 1:34.538
  5 28.371 40.257 26.122 1:34.750
  6 28.477 40.044 26.063 1:34.584
  7 28.700 39.763 26.108 1:34.571
  8 28.617 40.111 26.339 1:35.067
  9 28.594 40.107 26.323 1:35.024
  10 28.656 39.730 26.139 1:34.525
  11 28.720 39.640 26.148 1:34.508
  12 28.156 39.581 26.156 1:33.893

*** SPEED TRAP NOT WORKING DURING THAT RACE ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams