2014 AIR ROAD AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : JULY 19 & 20

Date: 20/07/14
Event: R09
Weather: Mostly cloudy - 11.8C
Track: Mainly dry - Temp: 21.4C
PRODUCTION / FORMULA 400
Race 3
AMENDED SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 13:46:42
Laps: 6
Starters: 20
Printed at: 15:43
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
H Harrick SIMONS (NZ) (6th) 40 Craig WHITE (NSW) (2nd)
1 46.330 52.308 34.854 140 2:13.492 1 44.379 49.179 32.414 162 2:05.972
2 38.301 50.831 33.905 177 2:03.037 2 36.280 48.987 32.954 187 1:58.221
3 38.573 51.053 34.038 167 2:03.664 3 37.122 49.831 32.790 179 1:59.743
4 38.631 50.962 33.960 167 2:03.553 4 37.792 48.998 33.585 179 2:00.375
5 39.490 51.148 34.294 165 2:04.932 5 37.667 49.787 32.315 182 1:59.769
6 39.604 51.679 35.003 164 2:06.286 6 36.241 48.383 32.574 181 1:57.198
   
K Kagan SIMONS (NZ) (DNF) 48 Tim BOUJOS (WA) (5th)
1 48.506 54.011 34.985 136 2:17.502 1 45.589 49.771 33.373 139 2:08.733
2 39.953 53.287 35.232 169 2:08.472 2 37.409 49.450 33.313 171 2:00.172
3 38.721 52.615 34.537 167 2:05.873 3 37.644 49.763 33.397 169 2:00.804
4 39.130 52.493 34.993 170 2:06.616 4 37.627 50.037 33.481 168 2:01.145
5 39.133 52.005 35.011 172 2:06.149 5 37.850 50.042 33.987 167 2:01.879
  6 38.720 51.310 35.571 165 2:05.601
11 Luke SANDERS (VIC) (DNF)  
1 48.733 57.064 37.032 141 2:22.829 59 Melanie CROCKFORD (WA) (DNF)
  1 49.115 57.085 36.924 137 2:23.124
13 Chris GALLAGHER (VIC) (14th) 2 38.826 59.535 50.688 183 2:29.049
1 50.181 56.215 37.293 135 2:23.689  
2 40.749 55.920 37.086 166 2:13.755 61 Mark FERRARI (VIC) (7th)
3 41.502 56.935 37.842 161 2:16.279 1 46.547 51.950 34.578 133 2:13.075
4 42.144 55.799 37.331 160 2:15.274 2 38.941 50.964 34.409 166 2:04.314
5 41.945 56.077 36.996 159 2:15.018 3 38.993 51.360 34.955 161 2:05.308
6 41.893 1:32.950 159 2:14.843 4 38.976 51.213 34.852 160 2:05.041
  5 39.143 51.309 35.150 159 2:05.602
17 Helen PARKER (WA) (16th) 6 39.163 51.500 35.426 158 2:06.089
1 57.068 1:03.766 42.346 136 2:43.180  
2 47.929 1:04.566 42.657 156 2:35.152 67 Adam NICOLSON (VIC) (10th)
3 47.600 1:03.617 42.391 155 2:33.608 1 44.973 52.328 34.719 165 2:12.020
4 47.666 1:03.462 40.952 149 2:32.080 2 40.207 53.120 35.634 199 2:08.961
5 46.805 1:03.502 43.063 153 2:33.370 3 40.900 53.472 35.332 188 2:09.704
  4 39.119 52.910 34.788 199 2:06.817
21 Iilish ROSS (VIC) (11th) 5 40.062 53.928 35.177 198 2:09.167
1 47.987 54.858 35.380 140 2:18.225 6 37.761 51.842 34.260 201 2:03.863
2 39.642 53.253 35.694 171 2:08.589  
3 40.449 53.700 35.213 167 2:09.362 77 Mitch KAVNEY (NSW) (4th)
4 39.706 53.420 35.808 167 2:08.934 1 44.199 50.162 33.318 144 2:07.679
5 40.008 52.705 36.359 166 2:09.072 2 37.253 49.162 32.478 174 1:58.893
6 39.068 52.811 35.455 166 2:07.334 3 36.638 49.090 32.515 176 1:58.243
  4 37.847 48.776 33.358 174 1:59.981
36 Grant JORDAN (NSW) (9th) 5 37.447 48.913 32.816 176 1:59.176
1 48.747 53.358 35.346 140 2:17.451 6 37.298 48.751 32.887 175 1:58.936
2 39.890 52.935 34.908 168 2:07.733  
3 39.452 52.538 34.884 167 2:06.874 83 Lachlan EPIS (NSW) (3rd)
4 39.302 52.516 34.788 171 2:06.606 1 43.335 49.226 32.726 149 2:05.287
5 38.996 52.313 34.819 175 2:06.128 2 37.213 49.497 33.407 186 2:00.117
6 38.494 52.125 35.068 168 2:05.687 3 37.303 49.337 32.419 186 1:59.059
  4 37.370 49.153 33.569 188 2:00.092
38 Greg EPIS (NSW) (DSQ) 5 37.297 49.107 32.909 189 1:59.313
1 44.478 50.128 33.152 140 2:07.758 6 36.967 49.036 32.880 181 1:58.883
2 36.857 48.962 32.447 179 1:58.266  
3 36.807 48.715 33.035 178 1:58.557 86 Luke DAVIES (VIC) (12th)
4 38.131 48.906 33.285 181 2:00.322 1 48.366 54.807 35.826 136 2:18.999
5 36.794 48.923 33.432 181 1:59.149 2 40.205 52.969 35.203 166 2:08.377
6 37.335 48.655 32.793 176 1:58.783 3 40.559 53.622 35.480 166 2:09.661
  4 39.921 52.930 35.559 164 2:08.410
39 Brian BEZZINA (VIC) (1st) 5 39.687 53.084 35.731 166 2:08.502
1 42.169 48.139 31.726 157 2:02.034 6 40.134 1:27.979 158 2:08.113
2 36.442 47.957 31.857 195 1:56.256  
3 36.764 47.862 31.570 191 1:56.196 93 Jessica DERRIN (WA) (8th)
4 36.201 47.466 31.571 193 1:55.238 1 46.062 52.393 35.340 139 2:13.795
5 35.679 47.766 31.637 195 1:55.082 2 38.884 53.603 35.571 171 2:08.058
6 36.013 48.474 31.488 193 1:55.975 3 40.568 53.432 35.856 171 2:09.856
  4 39.467 52.160 34.964 167 2:06.591
  5 38.962 51.693 34.760 169 2:05.415
  6 38.921 52.375 35.424 165 2:06.720
   
  99 Tyler FERRARI (VIC) (15th)
  1 53.121 1:02.409 41.235 136 2:36.765
  2 46.100 1:00.573 40.625 157 2:27.298
  3 45.650 1:00.437 39.927 156 2:26.014
  4 45.586 59.874 39.644 157 2:25.104
  5 45.200 59.233 39.737 156 2:24.170

*** No. 38 (Greg Epis) disqaulified due to machine examination irregularity ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams