2014 AIR ROAD AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : JULY 19 & 20

Date: 20/07/14
Event: R10
Weather: Mostly cloudy - 12.1C
Track: Damp / variable - Temp: 17.2C
EVO UNLIMITED SENIOR
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 14:29:18
Laps: 8
Starters: 12
Printed at: 14:49
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
13 Nick MARSH (NSW) (DNF) 27 Greg STEVENS (VIC) (6th)
1 40.068 48.298 32.862 205 2:01.228 1 40.695 47.855 32.432 204 2:00.982
2 33.137 48.278 33.834 239 1:55.249 2 33.181 46.585 31.131 230 1:50.897
  3 33.673 47.020 31.432 243 1:52.125
14 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) (2nd) 4 33.839 46.667 30.760 230 1:51.266
1 37.470 45.643 31.290 205 1:54.403 5 32.641 46.478 31.014 239 1:50.133
2 31.435 45.767 30.787 280 1:47.989 6 33.735 47.190 31.030 231 1:51.955
3 31.626 45.874 31.008 273 1:48.508 7 33.557 47.209 31.158 234 1:51.924
4 31.804 45.894 30.812 279 1:48.510 8 33.596 46.428 31.139 228 1:51.163
5 31.690 46.166 31.612 279 1:49.468  
6 31.634 46.391 31.206 278 1:49.231 33 Richard ELLIS (VIC) (8th)
7 31.801 46.150 31.230 278 1:49.181 1 40.504 47.631 32.805 195 2:00.940
8 31.743 46.085 31.533 279 1:49.361 2 33.642 48.375 32.979 216 1:54.996
  3 33.104 48.231 31.907 247 1:53.242
15 Ben NICOLSON (VIC) (4th) 4 33.450 47.760 32.181 239 1:53.391
1 38.006 46.113 31.356 213 1:55.475 5 34.292 49.668 34.066 231 1:58.026
2 31.998 46.627 30.987 271 1:49.612 6 36.627 51.721 34.845 202 2:03.193
3 32.006 46.710 31.346 271 1:50.062 7 36.467 52.363 33.831 207 2:02.661
4 32.414 46.800 31.421 277 1:50.635 8 37.021 51.910 35.310 200 2:04.241
5 31.898 46.483 31.281 276 1:49.662  
6 33.002 46.325 30.925 272 1:50.252 40 David TROTTER (SA) (DNF)
7 31.981 46.320 30.826 267 1:49.127 1 38.847 47.434 31.947 201 1:58.228
8 31.900 46.640 31.765 279 1:50.305 2 33.055 47.044 30.988 262 1:51.087
   
24 Chas HERN (VIC) (1st) 41 Max CROKER (NSW) (5th)
1 38.284 45.904 30.272 210 1:54.460 1 39.844 47.404 32.469 198 1:59.717
2 31.578 45.660 30.681 280 1:47.919 2 33.629 46.649 31.834 252 1:52.112
3 31.489 44.474 29.730 273 1:45.693 3 33.415 47.072 31.655 252 1:52.142
4 31.464 44.959 29.874 274 1:46.297 4 33.657 46.633 31.922 255 1:52.212
5 31.850 45.422 30.202 276 1:47.474 5 33.425 46.681 31.797 254 1:51.903
6 31.476 45.393 30.562 271 1:47.431 6 33.462 47.161 31.706 255 1:52.329
7 31.840 45.637 30.280 273 1:47.757 7 33.229 46.085 31.172 254 1:50.486
8 31.273 45.565 30.974 278 1:47.812 8 32.249 45.292 30.614 256 1:48.155
   
  50 Kym GROSSER (VIC) (DNF)
  1 47.626 54.663 36.703 2:18.992
  2 38.004 54.493 35.746 215 2:08.243
  3 38.198 54.093 35.137 223 2:07.428
   
  57 Richard CANNATELLI (VIC) (7th)
  1 41.191 47.755 32.627 202 2:01.573
  2 33.739 47.783 32.605 225 1:54.127
  3 33.192 47.509 31.214 248 1:51.915
  4 33.226 47.849 31.385 248 1:52.460
  5 33.584 48.112 31.262 243 1:52.958
  6 33.479 48.873 31.619 246 1:53.971
  7 33.953 48.926 32.327 236 1:55.206
  8 34.758 48.864 31.397 235 1:55.019

*** Initial race red flagged in lap 1 due to rain. Full race re-start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams