2014 AIR ROAD AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : JULY 19 & 20

Date: 20/07/14
Event: R11
Weather: Mostly cloudy - 11.4C
Track: Variable - Temp: 15.0C
SUPERSPORT
Race 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 15:06:26
Laps: 12
Starters: 20
Printed at: 15:32
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
1 Daniel FALZON (SA) (4th) 58 Luke BURGESS (QLD) (2nd)
1 37.908 46.646 35.237 199 1:59.791 1 38.042 45.485 33.638 201 1:57.165
2 32.412 44.291 34.229 254 1:50.932 2 32.780 44.625 32.560 253 1:49.965
3 31.992 44.167 33.366 254 1:49.525 3 32.234 43.816 32.212 255 1:48.262
4 31.434 43.562 33.664 255 1:48.660 4 31.489 43.037 31.428 254 1:45.954
5 31.446 43.604 32.870 252 1:47.920 5 31.276 42.586 31.530 256 1:45.392
6 31.301 1:15.606 257 1:46.907 6 30.924 42.357 31.170 255 1:44.451
7 31.169 42.920 33.038 257 1:47.127 7 30.928 42.592 32.014 255 1:45.534
8 31.087 43.284 32.783 255 1:47.154 8 30.889 42.404 30.976 255 1:44.269
9 30.881 42.963 32.685 255 1:46.529 9 30.974 42.949 31.560 254 1:45.483
10 31.088 43.139 33.060 254 1:47.287 10 31.053 42.599 30.588 257 1:44.240
11 31.542 43.357 33.063 254 1:47.962 11 30.468 42.580 31.009 258 1:44.057
12 31.468 44.411 33.087 255 1:48.966 12 30.885 42.199 31.201 255 1:44.285
   
3 David BARKER (VIC) (10th) 65 Hudson PITT (SA) (5th)
1 41.316 48.303 34.582 204 2:04.201 1 38.886 45.558 30.901 199 1:55.345
2 35.273 47.739 33.873 245 1:56.885 2 31.780 45.121 31.382 246 1:48.283
3 33.792 47.562 32.964 239 1:54.318 3 32.503 45.186 31.806 245 1:49.495
4 33.346 46.266 32.270 240 1:51.882 4 32.672 45.464 31.717 245 1:49.853
5 33.458 46.115 32.502 244 1:52.075 5 32.653 45.660 32.112 247 1:50.425
6 33.098 45.925 32.277 245 1:51.300 6 32.493 1:17.064 244 1:49.557
7 33.542 45.778 32.129 232 1:51.449 7 32.496 45.327 32.097 247 1:49.920
8 33.151 45.503 31.595 243 1:50.249 8 32.696 45.670 32.052 247 1:50.418
9 33.102 46.158 31.830 245 1:51.090 9 32.832 46.577 31.964 247 1:51.373
10 33.024 45.306 32.905 246 1:51.235 10 32.752 46.291 31.981 245 1:51.024
11 33.084 45.572 32.319 245 1:50.975 11 33.580 45.728 32.235 231 1:51.543
12 32.925 45.717 31.749 244 1:50.391 12 33.231 47.022 32.210 241 1:52.463
   
5 Callum ALDERSON (VIC) (8th) 67 Brenton HYDE (NSW) (7th)
1 40.884 47.801 33.373 209 2:02.058 1 40.358 47.921 33.751 200 2:02.030
2 33.345 47.405 32.745 249 1:53.495 2 33.692 46.710 33.297 247 1:53.699
3 32.828 46.565 31.701 250 1:51.094 3 33.130 45.637 32.320 250 1:51.087
4 32.534 45.466 32.764 251 1:50.764 4 32.779 45.001 32.329 248 1:50.109
5 33.297 45.906 31.768 248 1:50.971 5 33.298 45.759 32.441 245 1:51.498
6 32.696 1:17.780 249 1:50.476 6 32.938 1:17.536 243 1:50.474
7 32.505 45.887 31.499 249 1:49.891 7 32.902 45.425 32.303 245 1:50.630
8 32.503 45.773 30.652 248 1:48.928 8 32.922 45.878 31.993 247 1:50.793
9 32.545 46.338 30.897 248 1:49.780 9 32.665 45.067 31.746 244 1:49.478
10 32.474 46.019 30.834 248 1:49.327 10 32.896 45.320 31.699 246 1:49.915
11 32.989 46.423 30.862 247 1:50.274 11 32.681 44.680 31.066 244 1:48.427
12 32.550 45.981 30.519 248 1:49.050 12 32.136 44.188 30.931 247 1:47.255
   
17 Sam LAMBERT (NT) (DNF) 68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) (DNF)
1 44.859 46.711 35.423 2:06.993 1 39.623 48.549 36.175 207 2:04.347
2 32.561 45.532 32.352 249 1:50.445 2 34.435 47.364 35.032 253 1:56.831
3 31.407 45.291 32.352 254 1:49.050  
4 30.781 42.879 31.192 250 1:44.852 74 Cam RUSSELL (VIC) (9th)
5 30.657 42.592 31.802 250 1:45.051 1 40.569 48.545 35.539 204 2:04.653
6 30.690 1:15.146 251 1:45.836 2 34.692 47.460 33.839 248 1:55.991
7 30.739 42.916 31.375 249 1:45.030 3 33.319 47.797 33.446 249 1:54.562
8 30.659 42.773 31.127 250 1:44.559 4 33.251 47.727 33.373 248 1:54.351
9 30.520 42.752 30.847 251 1:44.119 5 32.726 46.427 32.251 250 1:51.404
10 30.597 43.354 31.299 251 1:45.250 6 32.171 46.140 32.076 252 1:50.387
11 30.761 43.129 31.672 251 1:45.562 7 32.932 46.270 32.119 255 1:51.321
  8 32.370 45.391 31.903 251 1:49.664
29 Patrick LI (VIC) (DNF) 9 31.918 45.287 31.284 250 1:48.489
1 43.272 48.816 35.070 203 2:07.158 10 31.739 45.435 31.570 251 1:48.744
2 34.173 48.630 32.854 245 1:55.657 11 31.655 45.631 31.397 251 1:48.683
3 34.405 47.737 33.383 247 1:55.525 12 31.853 45.680 31.291 251 1:48.824
4 34.123 47.116 31.957 248 1:53.196  
5 33.171 45.677 32.449 248 1:51.297 78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) (12th)
6 33.264 46.129 31.550 250 1:50.943 1 39.704 45.401 32.076 204 1:57.181
7 33.507 46.145 30.966 247 1:50.618 2 32.912 44.874 31.385 248 1:49.171
8 32.591 45.310 31.136 249 1:49.037 3 33.099 45.008 30.927 250 1:49.034
9 32.934 45.575 31.789 251 1:50.298 4 32.869 45.136 1:23.619 241 2:41.624
  5 39.463 1:18.622 1:58.085
30 Kane BURNS (NSW) (DNF) 6 32.375 45.263 32.145 252 1:49.783
1 42.725 47.277 34.434 2:04.436 7 32.412 45.141 31.770 252 1:49.323
2 32.410 45.727 33.299 249 1:51.436 8 32.331 44.426 31.686 253 1:48.443
3 31.948 45.553 33.160 254 1:50.661 9 32.281 44.377 31.513 253 1:48.171
4 31.872 45.520 33.302 249 1:50.694 10 31.711 44.244 31.451 252 1:47.406
5 33.112 45.900 32.398 255 1:51.410 11 31.804 44.294 31.154 254 1:47.252
  12 31.685 45.051 31.178 254 1:47.914
41 Aiden WAGNER (QLD) (1st)  
1 38.233 46.768 34.511 193 1:59.512 82 Chris QUINN (NSW) (6th)
2 31.606 44.315 32.788 248 1:48.709 1 40.115 48.477 35.724 200 2:04.316
3 31.344 43.313 32.472 248 1:47.129 2 35.131 48.267 34.900 235 1:58.298
4 30.438 43.137 31.808 248 1:45.383 3 33.568 46.987 34.007 251 1:54.562
5 30.642 42.920 31.614 248 1:45.176 4 33.248 45.649 33.401 250 1:52.298
6 30.493 43.018 31.698 249 1:45.209 5 32.632 44.865 33.010 250 1:50.507
7 31.301 42.874 31.450 247 1:45.625 6 32.581 45.200 32.945 251 1:50.726
8 31.162 42.559 30.990 248 1:44.711 7 32.417 44.958 32.914 251 1:50.289
9 30.662 43.071 31.210 253 1:44.943 8 32.275 44.597 32.275 249 1:49.147
10 30.979 42.149 30.869 250 1:43.997 9 32.092 43.912 31.578 251 1:47.582
11 30.467 42.596 31.289 250 1:44.352 10 31.796 43.489 31.541 251 1:46.826
12 30.780 41.907 30.096 249 1:42.783 11 31.596 43.307 31.149 253 1:46.052
  12 31.031 43.301 30.344 255 1:44.676
43 Chris EARLY (VIC) (DNF)  
1 40.901 47.711 32.668 194 2:01.280 83 Kieran MAHER (VIC) (11th)
2 33.501 47.012 31.952 229 1:52.465 1 41.854 48.639 34.383 203 2:04.876
3 33.850 47.149 32.122 233 1:53.121 2 34.913 48.129 34.555 241 1:57.597
  3 33.919 47.247 33.963 242 1:55.129
45 Joshua LEONARD (QLD) (13th) 4 33.033 46.284 32.982 243 1:52.299
1 42.445 49.768 34.903 205 2:07.116 5 32.749 46.352 32.691 245 1:51.792
2 34.645 48.567 32.379 230 1:55.591 6 32.592 46.498 32.668 244 1:51.758
3 34.333 48.175 32.646 233 1:55.154 7 32.581 45.973 31.689 243 1:50.243
4 33.718 46.648 31.655 238 1:52.021 8 32.135 45.431 31.430 242 1:48.996
5 33.532 46.722 32.062 239 1:52.316 9 32.924 46.503 31.909 247 1:51.336
6 33.362 46.476 31.675 235 1:51.513 10 32.958 45.649 32.423 244 1:51.030
7 33.782 46.584 31.104 241 1:51.470 11 33.009 45.875 32.361 241 1:51.245
8 33.126 46.099 31.361 236 1:50.586 12 32.604 46.019 32.954 242 1:51.577
9 33.451 47.092 32.552 242 1:53.095  
10 34.294 48.010 33.414 238 1:55.718 93 Adrian DIGIANDOMENICO (VIC) (3rd)
11 34.427 48.464 32.282 228 1:55.173 1 38.097 46.650 35.208 198 1:59.955
12 34.397 47.790 32.118 232 1:54.305 2 31.995 44.236 33.522 252 1:49.753
  3 31.235 43.771 32.828 247 1:47.834
  4 31.042 43.108 32.350 249 1:46.500
  5 31.155 42.767 32.217 249 1:46.139
  6 30.911 1:15.188 248 1:46.099
  7 30.846 42.562 32.051 247 1:45.459
  8 30.796 42.459 31.498 248 1:44.753
  9 30.615 42.586 31.425 249 1:44.626
  10 30.687 42.716 31.238 249 1:44.641
  11 30.853 42.474 31.164 248 1:44.491
  12 30.535 42.249 30.987 250 1:43.771
   
  104 Anthony NICOLO (VIC) (14th)
  1 44.098 51.516 35.789 188 2:11.403
  2 36.131 51.104 34.469 232 2:01.704
  3 36.044 49.982 33.543 239 1:59.569
  4 35.394 50.279 34.399 233 2:00.072
  5 34.849 1:23.516 234 1:58.365
  6 34.653 49.005 33.287 236 1:56.945
  7 34.166 48.873 32.969 243 1:56.008
  8 34.401 48.593 33.130 241 1:56.124
  9 36.327 52.142 33.396 242 2:01.865
  10 34.342 49.554 33.896 244 1:57.792
  11 34.888 50.761 33.388 231 1:59.037

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams