2014 AIR ROAD AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : JULY 19 & 20

Date: 20/07/14
Event: R12
Weather: Mostly cloudy - 11.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 14.5C
MOTO 3 / 125cc GRAND PRIX
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 15:55:52
Laps: 7
Starters: 9
Printed at: 16:12
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
7 Callum BARKER (QLD) (2nd) 29 Ted COLLINS (VIC) (4th)
1 40.780 46.146 33.434 167 2:00.360 1 41.386 45.993 33.059 164 2:00.438
2 34.158 45.209 32.491 207 1:51.858 2 34.221 45.395 32.295 206 1:51.911
3 33.350 44.750 32.650 206 1:50.750 3 33.803 45.043 31.828 212 1:50.674
4 33.618 44.571 31.942 203 1:50.131 4 34.025 44.971 31.419 205 1:50.415
5 33.661 44.338 31.812 203 1:49.811 5 34.106 45.228 31.766 204 1:51.100
6 33.218 44.248 32.015 203 1:49.481 6 34.072 45.537 31.653 205 1:51.262
7 33.296 44.617 31.850 203 1:49.763 7 33.924 46.053 32.466 205 1:52.443
   
14 Sarah FAIRBROTHER (QLD) (9th) 69 Benjamin LEONARD (QLD) (6th)
1 46.363 54.869 35.673 157 2:16.905 1 42.219 46.973 31.469 159 2:00.661
2 39.755 55.787 35.956 189 2:11.498 2 34.691 46.073 31.472 199 1:52.236
3 39.842 55.301 36.336 188 2:11.479 3 34.497 46.444 31.679 201 1:52.620
4 40.164 55.836 35.663 186 2:11.663 4 35.369 47.595 32.074 197 1:55.038
5 39.427 55.187 34.839 187 2:09.453 5 35.410 47.546 31.910 196 1:54.866
6 39.331 54.114 34.809 189 2:08.254 6 35.421 47.420 31.856 194 1:54.697
  7 35.826 47.804 31.948 195 1:55.578
24 Matt BARTON (VIC) (3rd)  
1 40.680 45.628 31.205 166 1:57.513 75 Lachlan KAVNEY (QLD) (1st)
2 33.913 44.887 30.815 212 1:49.615 1 40.255 45.213 31.763 163 1:57.231
3 33.753 45.203 30.940 213 1:49.896 2 33.453 44.678 31.565 208 1:49.696
4 34.415 46.060 31.411 208 1:51.886 3 32.990 43.866 31.112 209 1:47.968
5 34.588 45.855 31.786 208 1:52.229 4 33.059 43.984 30.996 209 1:48.039
6 34.870 45.961 31.034 205 1:51.865 5 33.229 44.161 31.082 208 1:48.472
7 33.594 45.688 31.294 212 1:50.576 6 33.050 44.049 31.666 208 1:48.765
  7 33.234 44.760 31.524 207 1:49.518
28 Tayla RELPH (QLD) (5th)  
1 41.848 46.773 31.889 168 2:00.510 83 Lachlan EPIS (NSW) (8th)
2 34.945 46.262 31.512 201 1:52.719 1 42.124 47.388 32.874 166 2:02.386
3 35.348 48.167 32.249 202 1:55.764 2 35.947 48.536 33.120 201 1:57.603
4 34.863 47.346 31.898 201 1:54.107 3 35.910 48.388 32.792 203 1:57.090
5 34.762 47.378 31.914 202 1:54.054 4 35.686 47.131 32.522 200 1:55.339
6 34.624 47.196 31.730 202 1:53.550 5 35.600 47.211 1:01.608 203 2:24.419
7 35.085 47.318 31.863 201 1:54.266 6 37.879 49.531 37.811 191 2:05.221
  7 36.484 48.682 34.496 193 1:59.662
   
  198 Josh MERCIECA (NSW) (7th)
  1 42.445 48.147 32.704 167 2:03.296
  2 35.307 48.007 32.997 200 1:56.311
  3 36.166 48.312 32.697 197 1:57.175
  4 35.563 46.993 32.913 197 1:55.469
  5 35.572 47.059 32.395 197 1:55.026
  6 35.257 46.999 32.346 198 1:54.602
  7 35.438 48.003 33.140 197 1:56.581

*** Initial race red flagged after 1 lap due to crash at turn 10 involving No. 34 (Tom Bramich). Full race re-start but distance reduced by 1 lap to 7 laps ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams