2014 AIR ROAD AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : JULY 19 & 20

Date: 20/07/14
Event: R13
Weather: Mostly cloudy - 11.1C
Track: Dry - Temp: 13.9C
SUPERBIKE
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 16:23:12
Laps: 12
Starters: 16
Printed at: 16:46
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12
11 Phil CZAJ (VIC) 1:48.575 1:40.993 1:41.543 1:40.566 1:40.392 1:40.764 1:40.589 1:41.015 1:40.828 1:40.788 1:41.599 1:41.556
13 Nick MARSH (NSW) 1:50.629 1:43.438 1:43.287 1:43.829 1:44.563 1:43.834 1:43.099 1:42.939 1:43.390 1:44.318 1:42.769 1:42.583
14 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) 1:43.284 1:36.203 1:36.047 1:35.145 1:34.910 1:34.474 1:34.570 1:34.425 1:34.745 1:34.542 1:34.771 1:38.293
15 Ben NICOLSON (VIC) 1:45.296 1:39.274 1:39.836 1:40.569 1:39.468 1:38.537 1:39.227 1:38.695 1:39.028 1:39.247 1:39.176 1:39.967
18 Ryan LAWES (VIC) 2:02.379 1:52.864 1:53.320 1:51.463 1:48.735 1:53.906 1:49.107 1:51.281 1:47.935 1:48.248 1:46.887
19 Phil LOVETT (NSW) 1:47.683 1:41.686 1:40.898 1:40.544 1:40.046 1:39.095 1:39.030 1:39.005 1:38.870 1:39.080 1:39.464 1:38.688
24 Stephen MION (VIC) 1:54.047 1:44.973 1:45.516 1:43.887 1:44.163 1:42.906 1:43.490 1:42.861 1:44.180 1:43.635 1:45.431
33 Richard ELLIS (VIC) 1:53.690 1:46.180 1:45.912 1:45.260 1:45.587 1:44.676 1:43.422 1:43.736 1:43.325 1:44.815 1:42.843
38 Linden MAGEE (QLD) 1:42.926 1:36.231 1:35.910 1:35.028 1:42.674 1:35.962 1:36.182 1:36.085 1:35.908 1:36.372 1:36.651 1:36.571
44 Chris DECKERT (VIC) 2:01.228 1:53.296 1:53.115 1:51.411 1:51.812 1:52.200 1:50.740 1:50.163 1:49.659 1:49.147 1:49.538
48 Paul DUTTON (NSW) 1:50.618 1:45.927 1:46.476 1:45.768 1:44.534 1:42.876 1:42.949 1:42.820 1:43.950 1:42.739 1:46.725
50 Kym GROSSER (VIC) 1:52.769 1:46.018 1:46.047 1:45.678 1:45.282 1:45.204 1:44.664 1:44.192 1:42.903 1:43.187 1:43.424
77 Adam SENIOR (WA) 1:48.475 1:41.175 1:41.380 1:40.005 1:40.040 1:39.250 1:38.776 1:39.126 1:38.839 1:39.239 1:39.198 1:38.612
81 Chris PERINI (NSW) 1:51.445 1:43.223 1:43.229 1:43.451 1:43.834 1:44.392 1:42.011 1:41.295 1:40.685 1:40.712 1:40.484 1:40.434
91 Jed METCHER (VIC) 1:43.204 1:35.977 1:36.009 1:34.939 1:34.954 1:34.496 1:34.780 1:34.511 1:34.847 1:34.846 1:34.725 1:34.520

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams