2014 AIR ROAD AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : JULY 19 & 20

Date: 20/07/14
Event: R13
Weather: Mostly cloudy - 11.1C
Track: Dry - Temp: 13.9C
SUPERBIKE
Race 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 16:23:12
Laps: 12
Starters: 16
Printed at: 16:46
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
11 Phil CZAJ (VIC) (7th) 33 Richard ELLIS (VIC) (13th)
1 36.454 42.725 29.396 216 1:48.575 1 38.630 44.842 30.218 207 1:53.690
2 30.368 41.968 28.657 268 1:40.993 2 30.864 44.823 30.493 264 1:46.180
3 30.711 1:10.832 265 1:41.543 3 30.962 1:14.950 264 1:45.912
4 30.279 41.939 28.348 271 1:40.566 4 30.969 1:14.291 262 1:45.260
5 30.121 41.879 28.392 273 1:40.392 5 31.148 44.478 29.961 263 1:45.587
6 30.343 42.054 28.367 271 1:40.764 6 30.923 44.608 29.145 263 1:44.676
7 30.359 41.916 28.314 268 1:40.589 7 31.097 42.946 29.379 267 1:43.422
8 30.527 42.176 28.312 267 1:41.015 8 30.716 43.459 29.561 267 1:43.736
9 30.488 1:10.340 267 1:40.828 9 30.974 43.051 29.300 258 1:43.325
10 30.271 42.079 28.438 267 1:40.788 10 30.782 45.527 28.506 260 1:44.815
11 30.464 42.599 28.536 267 1:41.599 11 30.660 43.184 28.999 258 1:42.843
12 30.487 42.332 28.737 265 1:41.556  
  38 Linden MAGEE (QLD) (3rd)
13 Nick MARSH (NSW) (9th) 1 34.701 40.267 27.958 212 1:42.926
1 37.451 43.971 29.207 207 1:50.629 2 28.716 39.846 27.669 286 1:36.231
2 30.783 43.414 29.241 267 1:43.438 3 28.831 39.792 27.287 285 1:35.910
3 31.300 1:11.987 267 1:43.287 4 28.360 39.513 27.155 290 1:35.028
4 31.199 43.158 29.472 259 1:43.829 5 28.554 46.606 27.514 287 1:42.674
5 31.477 44.159 28.927 262 1:44.563 6 28.649 40.233 27.080 286 1:35.962
6 30.855 43.373 29.606 273 1:43.834 7 28.673 40.423 27.086 292 1:36.182
7 31.205 43.204 28.690 264 1:43.099 8 28.912 39.859 27.314 289 1:36.085
8 30.706 43.366 28.867 270 1:42.939 9 28.711 39.968 27.229 288 1:35.908
9 30.882 43.128 29.380 267 1:43.390 10 28.755 39.986 27.631 288 1:36.372
10 31.186 43.722 29.410 267 1:44.318 11 29.030 40.446 27.175 288 1:36.651
11 30.954 43.115 28.700 266 1:42.769 12 28.738 40.413 27.420 290 1:36.571
12 30.999 43.079 28.505 269 1:42.583  
  44 Chris DECKERT (VIC) (15th)
14 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) (2nd) 1 40.708 47.979 32.541 209 2:01.228
1 35.120 40.337 27.827 213 1:43.284 2 34.020 47.845 31.431 239 1:53.296
2 28.819 40.017 27.367 297 1:36.203 3 33.868 47.931 31.316 247 1:53.115
3 28.756 40.099 27.192 296 1:36.047 4 33.732 46.585 31.094 240 1:51.411
4 28.363 39.671 27.111 298 1:35.145 5 33.531 47.305 30.976 239 1:51.812
5 28.293 39.623 26.994 295 1:34.910 6 32.902 48.731 30.567 255 1:52.200
6 28.126 39.477 26.871 298 1:34.474 7 33.782 46.510 30.448 247 1:50.740
7 28.108 39.656 26.806 300 1:34.570 8 32.838 1:17.325 259 1:50.163
8 28.197 39.532 26.696 298 1:34.425 9 32.733 46.505 30.421 254 1:49.659
9 28.341 39.579 26.825 288 1:34.745 10 32.503 1:16.644 257 1:49.147
10 28.180 39.553 26.809 296 1:34.542 11 32.708 46.297 30.533 251 1:49.538
11 28.117 39.724 26.930 297 1:34.771  
12 28.072 39.656 30.565 298 1:38.293 48 Paul DUTTON (NSW) (11th)
  1 37.166 43.432 30.020 216 1:50.618
15 Ben NICOLSON (VIC) (4th) 2 32.268 44.148 29.511 254 1:45.927
1 35.436 40.990 28.870 220 1:45.296 3 31.861 1:14.615 257 1:46.476
2 29.594 41.081 28.599 286 1:39.274 4 31.920 43.725 30.123 258 1:45.768
3 29.591 41.513 28.732 285 1:39.836 5 31.554 43.694 29.286 265 1:44.534
4 29.817 41.947 28.805 284 1:40.569 6 31.252 42.989 28.635 265 1:42.876
5 29.752 41.465 28.251 285 1:39.468 7 31.080 42.895 28.974 266 1:42.949
6 29.517 41.144 27.876 284 1:38.537 8 31.261 42.783 28.776 255 1:42.820
7 29.422 41.634 28.171 285 1:39.227 9 31.319 43.162 29.469 252 1:43.950
8 29.669 41.235 27.791 283 1:38.695 10 31.174 42.775 28.790 266 1:42.739
9 29.505 1:09.523 286 1:39.028 11 31.666 45.530 29.529 269 1:46.725
10 29.637 41.539 28.071 283 1:39.247  
11 29.889 41.434 27.853 286 1:39.176 50 Kym GROSSER (VIC) (12th)
12 29.844 41.589 28.534 285 1:39.967 1 38.381 44.371 30.017 217 1:52.769
  2 31.578 44.554 29.886 267 1:46.018
18 Ryan LAWES (VIC) (14th) 3 31.698 1:14.349 263 1:46.047
1 41.211 48.047 33.121 205 2:02.379 4 31.652 44.395 29.631 263 1:45.678
2 33.367 47.622 31.875 247 1:52.864 5 31.475 44.065 29.742 265 1:45.282
3 33.558 47.985 31.777 246 1:53.320 6 31.565 44.464 29.175 262 1:45.204
4 33.329 46.376 31.758 246 1:51.463 7 31.583 43.739 29.342 265 1:44.664
5 32.825 45.327 30.583 255 1:48.735 8 31.396 43.572 29.224 269 1:44.192
6 32.906 50.310 30.690 251 1:53.906 9 30.843 43.151 28.909 264 1:42.903
7 33.619 45.113 30.375 251 1:49.107 10 30.984 43.662 28.541 267 1:43.187
8 32.569 45.533 33.179 247 1:51.281 11 31.155 42.902 29.367 268 1:43.424
9 32.152 45.431 30.352 251 1:47.935  
10 32.469 45.468 30.311 251 1:48.248 77 Adam SENIOR (WA) (6th)
11 32.286 44.633 29.968 251 1:46.887 1 36.259 42.683 29.533 212 1:48.475
  2 30.116 42.028 29.031 269 1:41.175
19 Phil LOVETT (NSW) (5th) 3 30.397 1:10.983 268 1:41.380
1 36.161 42.750 28.772 209 1:47.683 4 29.843 41.625 28.537 280 1:40.005
2 30.434 42.148 29.104 271 1:41.686 5 30.038 41.680 28.322 281 1:40.040
3 30.222 41.543 29.133 268 1:40.898 6 29.741 41.218 28.291 281 1:39.250
4 30.041 41.573 28.930 267 1:40.544 7 29.500 41.265 28.011 280 1:38.776
5 30.077 41.496 28.473 269 1:40.046 8 29.905 41.237 27.984 276 1:39.126
6 29.809 40.916 28.370 269 1:39.095 9 29.697 1:09.142 280 1:38.839
7 29.655 41.101 28.274 268 1:39.030 10 29.734 41.493 28.012 281 1:39.239
8 29.870 40.980 28.155 267 1:39.005 11 29.690 41.200 28.308 278 1:39.198
9 29.549 1:09.321 269 1:38.870 12 29.865 41.037 27.710 276 1:38.612
10 29.726 41.079 28.275 271 1:39.080  
11 29.639 41.315 28.510 268 1:39.464 81 Chris PERINI (NSW) (8th)
12 29.809 40.818 28.061 268 1:38.688 1 37.593 44.028 29.824 211 1:51.445
  2 30.977 42.990 29.256 268 1:43.223
24 Stephen MION (VIC) (10th) 3 31.177 1:12.052 271 1:43.229
1 38.915 43.937 31.195 205 1:54.047 4 30.894 43.249 29.308 270 1:43.451
2 31.191 44.201 29.581 251 1:44.973 5 31.399 43.536 28.899 260 1:43.834
3 31.626 1:13.890 272 1:45.516 6 31.148 43.900 29.344 267 1:44.392
4 30.709 43.431 29.747 257 1:43.887 7 30.872 42.629 28.510 270 1:42.011
5 31.053 43.247 29.863 257 1:44.163 8 30.763 42.261 28.271 269 1:41.295
6 31.021 42.533 29.352 254 1:42.906 9 30.615 41.926 28.144 269 1:40.685
7 30.878 42.946 29.666 255 1:43.490 10 30.466 42.034 28.212 270 1:40.712
8 30.759 42.614 29.488 262 1:42.861 11 30.497 42.012 27.975 271 1:40.484
9 31.106 43.071 30.003 253 1:44.180 12 30.375 42.099 27.960 269 1:40.434
10 31.515 42.799 29.321 250 1:43.635  
11 31.071 44.769 29.591 251 1:45.431 91 Jed METCHER (VIC) (1st)
  1 34.660 40.511 28.033 219 1:43.204
  2 28.565 39.840 27.572 294 1:35.977
  3 28.930 39.813 27.266 286 1:36.009
  4 28.347 39.583 27.009 293 1:34.939
  5 28.414 39.535 27.005 287 1:34.954
  6 28.374 39.430 26.692 289 1:34.496
  7 28.165 39.831 26.784 290 1:34.780
  8 28.356 39.429 26.726 288 1:34.511
  9 28.408 39.485 26.954 289 1:34.847
  10 28.393 39.607 26.846 289 1:34.846
  11 28.054 39.831 26.840 298 1:34.725
  12 28.075 39.654 26.791 298 1:34.520

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams