2014 AIR ROAD AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : JULY 19 & 20

Date: 20/07/14
Event: W01
Weather: Fine & mostly cloudy - 9.6C
Track: Very Wet - Temp: 10.0C
PRODUCTION / FORMULA 400
Warm Up
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 09:14:58
Laps: 10 Min
Starters: 14
Printed at: 9:28
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
11 Luke SANDERS (VIC) (11th) 47 Jack GALLAGHER (VIC) (13th)
1 57.797 1:12.669 47.174 2:57.640 1 1:13.762 1:23.569 52.714 3:30.045
2 52.186 1:10.123 47.108 158 2:49.417 2 1:00.178 1:21.640 51.070 135 3:12.888
  3 58.916 1:20.955 49.584 147 3:09.455
17 Helen PARKER (WA) (14th)  
1 1:13.557 1:24.784 55.792 3:34.133 48 Tim BOUJOS (WA) (5th)
2 1:02.472 1:23.457 55.009 103 3:20.938 1 1:07.024 1:07.456 42.709 2:57.189
  2 46.548 1:03.209 40.692 160 2:30.449
21 Iilish ROSS (VIC) (7th) 3 44.279 59.934 39.863 161 2:24.076
1 1:06.485 1:05.843 42.414 2:54.742 4 43.024 58.808 39.012 162 2:20.844
2 44.992 1:02.335 40.689 160 2:28.016  
3 45.478 1:02.637 38.786 158 2:26.901 67 Adam NICOLSON (VIC) (3rd)
4 42.835 59.391 40.465 157 2:22.691 1 1:06.483 1:09.644 44.940 3:01.067
  2 45.151 1:04.347 39.637 171 2:29.135
36 Grant JORDAN (NSW) (10th) 3 41.913 1:00.351 37.994 198 2:20.258
1 1:03.073 1:14.036 47.831 3:04.940 4 41.486 59.516 37.644 201 2:18.646
2 51.115 1:08.362 44.627 147 2:44.104  
3 48.202 1:06.103 43.738 156 2:38.043 77 Mitch KAVNEY (NSW) (6th)
4 47.412 1:05.490 42.466 155 2:35.368 1 57.198 1:03.663 39.092 2:39.953
  2 44.286 58.807 38.381 159 2:21.474
38 Greg EPIS (NSW) (12th) 3 43.537 59.597 39.198 164 2:22.332
1 1:05.892 1:07.536 42.224 2:55.652 4 44.163 58.203 39.152 166 2:21.518
   
39 Brian BEZZINA (VIC) (2nd) 86 Luke DAVIES (VIC) (8th)
1 58.240 1:03.829 38.760 2:40.829 1 1:03.235 1:08.900 44.238 2:56.373
2 44.273 59.451 38.133 163 2:21.857 2 47.053 1:04.055 43.136 158 2:34.244
3 42.223 58.654 37.485 191 2:18.362 3 46.338 1:03.544 41.801 156 2:31.683
  4 46.580 1:02.482 41.245 156 2:30.307
40 Craig WHITE (NSW) (9th)  
1 1:07.646 1:12.172 44.595 3:04.413 93 Jessica DERRIN (WA) (4th)
2 48.764 1:06.128 41.801 143 2:36.693 1 1:06.410 1:03.865 39.626 2:49.901
3 45.448 1:04.774 42.393 160 2:32.615 2 45.929 1:01.352 39.555 156 2:26.836
  3 43.157 59.914 39.083 163 2:22.154
  4 43.342 58.614 38.381 164 2:20.337
   
  98 Josh McHENRY (VIC) (1st)
  1 1:06.593 1:07.869 42.124 2:56.586
  2 47.643 1:02.571 40.093 148 2:30.307
  3 44.590 59.459 38.042 149 2:22.091
  4 42.289 56.585 36.827 160 2:15.701

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams