2014 AIR ROAD AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : JULY 19 & 20

Date: 20/07/14
Event: W03
Weather: Fine & mostly cloudy - 9.6C
Track: Wet - Temp: 11.6C
SUPERSPORT
Warm Up
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 09:46:03
Laps: 10 Min
Starters: 17
Printed at: 9:59
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
1 Daniel FALZON (SA) (2nd) 45 Joshua LEONARD (QLD) (12th)
1 44.674 51.281 32.771 2:08.726 1 58.604 1:00.817 36.041 2:35.462
2 37.522 1:03.833 32.059 252 2:13.414 2 39.084 54.995 34.041 219 2:08.120
3 34.302 48.869 31.214 255 1:54.385 3 37.410 53.052 33.045 216 2:03.507
4 33.947 48.466 30.841 258 1:53.254 4 36.212 51.792 32.906 227 2:00.910
5 33.023 47.423 30.618 259 1:51.064 5 35.592 51.171 32.550 228 1:59.313
   
3 David BARKER (VIC) (16th) 58 Luke BURGESS (QLD) (5th)
1 49.215 53.844 34.089 2:17.148 1 46.057 53.921 33.249 2:13.227
2 37.602 1:46.772 36.110 224 3:00.484 2 35.889 52.503 32.424 248 2:00.816
  3 34.876 48.799 32.216 253 1:55.891
5 Callum ALDERSON (VIC) (15th) 4 34.718 48.762 31.556 252 1:55.036
1 52.694 59.997 37.670 2:30.361 5 34.194 47.854 30.981 251 1:53.029
2 39.552 56.537 35.568 210 2:11.657 6 34.128 48.704 31.468 248 1:54.300
3 38.295 54.630 34.214 221 2:07.139  
4 37.894 54.895 34.269 229 2:07.058 65 Hudson PITT (SA) (7th)
5 37.269 53.883 33.751 233 2:04.903 1 46.987 54.036 33.107 2:14.130
  2 35.333 50.223 31.731 242 1:57.287
17 Sam LAMBERT (NT) (10th) 3 36.099 48.927 31.474 235 1:56.500
1 48.523 58.553 37.206 2:24.282 4 34.102 50.465 31.942 243 1:56.509
2 38.936 53.725 33.976 247 2:06.637 5 34.134 48.290 31.260 243 1:53.684
3 35.782 51.544 32.679 247 2:00.005  
4 35.045 52.625 32.794 252 2:00.464 68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) (8th)
5 34.555 50.105 31.742 254 1:56.402 1 48.340 55.035 33.999 2:17.374
  2 36.760 51.882 32.148 241 2:00.790
29 Patrick LI (VIC) (17th) 3 35.337 50.755 31.840 247 1:57.932
1 1:00.210 1:15.882 43.946 3:00.038 4 34.638 49.293 31.554 253 1:55.485
2 46.533 1:08.190 42.044 218 2:36.767  
  74 Cam RUSSELL (VIC) (11th)
30 Kane BURNS (NSW) (4th) 1 47.862 56.432 36.976 2:21.270
1 47.166 53.932 1:52.005 3:33.103 2 37.749 52.418 32.827 207 2:02.994
2 40.753 49.290 31.191 2:01.234 3 36.679 51.444 32.159 230 2:00.282
3 33.926 47.675 30.880 251 1:52.481 4 36.177 52.794 32.102 232 2:01.073
4 33.697 48.322 32.647 251 1:54.666 5 35.549 50.719 32.017 232 1:58.285
   
41 Aiden WAGNER (QLD) (1st) 78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) (3rd)
1 43.679 50.933 31.443 2:06.055 1 46.989 51.780 32.056 2:10.825
2 34.139 53.583 31.141 254 1:58.863 2 34.224 49.709 31.253 253 1:55.186
3 33.544 48.266 30.858 250 1:52.668 3 33.914 47.580 31.143 255 1:52.637
4 33.265 47.030 30.458 251 1:50.753 4 34.154 47.652 30.871 252 1:52.677
5 32.904 47.091 30.284 251 1:50.279 5 33.912 47.323 30.736 254 1:51.971
6 33.123 46.804 30.332 254 1:50.259 6 33.617 48.019 30.625 255 1:52.261
   
43 Chris EARLY (VIC) (13th) 83 Kieran MAHER (VIC) (9th)
1 52.709 3:20.161 4:12.870 1 44.932 52.326 32.885 2:10.143
2 47.804 53.968 33.720 2:15.492 2 36.425 57.065 32.004 221 2:05.494
3 37.689 52.763 33.455 209 2:03.907 3 34.933 49.238 31.508 224 1:55.679
4 36.522 50.766 32.583 199 1:59.871 4 34.872 49.300 31.620 222 1:55.792
  5 34.724 49.095 32.613 238 1:56.432
44 Matthew DAVIES (NSW) (6th)  
1 2:30.771 104 Anthony NICOLO (VIC) (14th)
2 1:57.468 1 56.954 58.679 34.827 2:30.460
3 1:53.254 2 38.198 53.899 33.496 207 2:05.593
4 1:53.892 3 37.586 52.236 32.795 223 2:02.617
5 1:53.561 4 36.321 51.066 32.684 213 2:00.071
  5 35.508 51.614 33.888 232 2:01.010

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams