2015 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 2 - 4

Date: 02/10/15
Event: P01
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 14.4C
Track: Dry - Temp: 22.8C
SIDECARS
Practice 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 09:05:02
Laps: 15 Min
Starters: 15
Printed at: 9:24
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
2 Jeff BROWN / Darren SHELDRICK (NSW) (2nd) 54 Michael ALTON / Noel BEARE (NSW) (1st)
1 53.015 55.477 33.649 78 2:22.141 1 56.645 52.915 33.999 2:23.559
2 37.446 50.057 31.484 193 1:58.987 2 38.026 51.360 31.879 211 2:01.265
3 35.805 48.108 30.736 207 1:54.649 3 35.934 47.652 33.862 220 1:57.448
4 35.454 47.960 30.719 209 1:54.133 4 35.924 47.471 30.628 217 1:54.023
5 35.039 46.834 30.360 214 1:52.233 5 35.533 46.635 30.241 217 1:52.409
6 34.594 46.893 30.078 213 1:51.565 6 34.587 47.127 30.835 221 1:52.549
7 35.863 47.891 30.953 213 1:54.707 7 34.573 46.488 30.360 220 1:51.421
   
6 Des HARVEY / Gary CUSHNAHAN (WA) (4th) 55 Duncan ROGERS / Warren GRUBB (VIC) (9th)
1 53.464 55.427 33.893 78 2:22.784 1 55.383 55.775 35.330 2:26.488
2 38.897 51.456 32.553 186 2:02.906 2 38.001 53.276 34.613 190 2:05.890
3 36.303 49.449 32.715 201 1:58.467 3 38.326 8:20.226 216 8:58.552
4 36.677 50.008 32.311 202 1:58.996  
5 36.030 48.657 32.063 203 1:56.750 57 Chris GRUBB / Rod BELL (VIC) (7th)
  1 1:02.929 1:06.384 40.224 71 2:49.537
9 Simon REYNOLDS / Jonathon HARRIS (NSW) (11th) 2 43.321 56.566 37.696 175 2:17.583
1 1:01.959 1:03.941 38.716 62 2:44.616 3 41.020 54.991 35.876 184 2:11.887
2 45.889 1:01.430 38.652 169 2:25.971 4 38.034 49.388 34.098 191 2:01.520
3 44.016 58.468 35.768 202 2:18.252 5 37.853 51.791 33.908 200 2:03.552
4 41.847 55.390 35.070 203 2:12.307  
5 41.216 57.835 35.669 202 2:14.720 59 Wesley BALDRY / Damien HOARE (QLD) (14th)
  1 1:01.306 1:02.690 42.177 2:46.173
17 Anthony VRDOLJAK / Joshua WELCH (NSW) (12th) 2 49.590 1:01.241 39.975 130 2:30.806
1 55.912 56.850 36.148 2:28.910 3 47.248 1:00.137 39.394 142 2:26.779
2 43.759 55.168 36.555 164 2:15.482 4 47.016 59.388 39.651 138 2:26.055
3 41.412 55.879 36.224 180 2:13.515 5 47.377 59.287 38.719 148 2:25.383
  6 44.858 57.613 38.258 160 2:20.729
24 Jeremy JOYCE / Corey BLACKMAN (WA) (3rd)  
1 50.249 51.017 31.902 83 2:13.168 69 Justin FOOT / Melissa FOOT (VIC) (10th)
2 34.641 48.744 31.762 223 1:55.147 1 54.677 54.781 37.659 77 2:27.117
3 34.686 47.204 31.365 227 1:53.255 2 42.466 52.507 32.712 157 2:07.685
   
38 Chrissie CLANCY / Ronja MAHL (VIC) (8th) 82 Dave BOUGHEN / Lok O'KANE (QLD) (5th)
1 58.592 58.882 37.854 2:35.328 1 1:00.346 1:01.638 38.712 2:40.696
2 43.822 55.434 35.776 157 2:15.032 2 45.170 58.946 34.150 147 2:18.266
3 40.783 54.571 34.692 180 2:10.046 3 41.020 52.832 34.147 166 2:07.999
4 40.220 52.336 34.683 177 2:07.239 4 40.523 53.207 33.292 168 2:07.022
5 40.510 51.090 33.789 173 2:05.389 5 40.339 52.740 33.614 171 2:06.693
6 40.122 51.391 33.289 177 2:04.802 6 40.296 52.361 33.103 176 2:05.760
7 39.763 50.802 32.925 173 2:03.490 7 38.562 49.488 31.991 182 2:00.041
   
  95 Dave BUXTON / Scott SHIELS (QLD) (13th)
  1 57.479 1:00.860 37.829 66 2:36.168
  2 43.271 58.068 37.577 160 2:18.916
  3 43.307 57.238 37.218 160 2:17.763
  4 43.105 57.713 36.877 166 2:17.695
  5 43.580 56.411 36.221 158 2:16.212
  6 42.086 57.105 35.876 182 2:15.067
   
  959 Richard GOODALE / Scott GOODALE (QLD) (6th)
  1 56.189 55.412 36.950 72 2:28.551
  2 42.822 58.548 39.158 178 2:20.528
  3 40.614 51.616 34.624 182 2:06.854
  4 39.033 50.268 33.940 186 2:03.241
  5 39.074 50.335 33.400 196 2:02.809
  6 38.284 50.195 33.068 190 2:01.547
  7 38.788 48.678 33.596 186 2:01.062

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams