2015 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 2 - 4

Date: 02/10/15
Event: P03
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 15.7C
Track: Dry - Temp: 24.4C
HARTWELL RISING STARS
Practice 1
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 09:45:05
Laps: 15 Min
Starters: 23
Printed at: 10:04
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9
6 Cori BOURNE (VIC) 2:14.485 1:57.250 1:54.124 1:53.188 1:52.041 1:51.510 1:52.036
8 Travis BONO (VIC) 2:12.594 1:56.291 1:53.696 1:55.063 1:53.361 1:53.695
13 Tassy LIMANIS (VIC) 2:16.263 2:00.295 1:56.224 3:51.172 1:53.366
13a Ashley DAFF (VIC) 2:14.559 2:01.139 1:58.405 1:48.472 1:49.669 1:48.392 1:49.229 1:46.866
21 Seth LEVERTON (VIC) 2:11.711 1:58.494 1:57.263 1:57.378 1:54.379 1:53.464
23 Brook COOMBS (VIC) 2:01.272 1:49.635 1:47.474 1:46.976 1:46.256 1:45.211 1:46.553 1:45.513 1:47.436
27 Mark SIMPKIN (VIC) 2:13.838 1:59.091 1:56.789 1:55.971 1:57.630 1:56.644
33 Allen McGUIRE (VIC) 2:14.160 1:55.812 1:51.741 1:52.409 1:51.743 1:49.435 1:48.954 1:47.834
44 Chris DECKERT (VIC) 2:03.729 1:51.472 1:50.203 1:48.588 1:49.872 1:48.005 1:47.110 1:48.765
45 Ivan HUMPHREYS (VIC) 2:11.262 1:59.285 1:56.776 1:55.474 1:53.903 1:54.349 1:54.571 1:56.085
58 Ali TAJVAR (VIC) 2:08.215 1:51.980 1:48.405 1:48.925 1:48.851 1:47.601 1:47.344 1:47.171
65 David FRASER (VIC) 2:14.943 1:59.767 1:58.514 1:58.653 1:58.073 1:57.176 1:58.548
66 Paul GILES (VIC) 2:17.012 2:01.113 1:58.695 1:56.472 1:58.054 1:56.909 1:55.228
72 Jason SPENCER (TAS) 2:04.490 1:46.834 1:47.426 1:46.159 1:46.772 1:47.182 1:47.339 1:46.676
77 Michael CONWAY (VIC) 2:16.220 1:57.852 1:53.841 1:52.570 1:53.319 1:50.550 1:51.916
81 Andrew WERNER (VIC) 2:09.703 2:00.186 1:58.021 1:58.785 3:49.861 2:00.981 1:53.298
82 Ryan LAWES (VIC) 2:07.573 2:17.483 1:46.766 1:48.576 1:46.429 1:45.575
84 Neil KELLY (VIC) 2:11.003 1:57.728 1:53.187 1:53.602 1:54.298 1:54.513 1:54.640 1:55.158
86 Luke DAVIES (VIC) 2:15.832 2:01.244 1:58.501 1:58.732 1:57.621 3:53.072 2:07.811
88 Peter MITCHELL (VIC) 2:13.023 1:56.835 1:56.479 1:54.311 1:54.019 1:52.997 1:50.998 1:52.894
92 Rylee SIMONS (VIC) 2:11.938
99 John CARTWRIGHT (VIC) 2:24.321 2:04.883 2:02.606 2:01.292 2:01.348 1:59.891 2:00.864
333 Jayson PORTER (VIC) 2:17.993 2:00.389 2:00.226 2:01.464 1:59.258 1:57.543

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams