2015 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 2 - 4

Date: 02/10/15
Event: P03
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 15.7C
Track: Dry - Temp: 24.4C
HARTWELL RISING STARS
Practice 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 09:45:05
Laps: 15 Min
Starters: 23
Printed at: 10:04
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
6 Cori BOURNE (VIC) (10th) 65 David FRASER (VIC) (19th)
1 48.682 52.843 32.960 2:14.485 1 48.179 53.165 33.599 2:14.943
2 36.404 49.822 31.024 201 1:57.250 2 37.608 49.710 32.449 208 1:59.767
3 35.612 48.366 30.146 208 1:54.124 3 36.583 49.561 32.370 213 1:58.514
4 35.208 47.739 30.241 206 1:53.188 4 36.523 49.623 32.507 219 1:58.653
5 34.802 47.652 29.587 225 1:52.041 5 36.463 49.323 32.287 216 1:58.073
6 34.154 47.603 29.753 227 1:51.510 6 36.410 48.768 31.998 217 1:57.176
7 34.667 47.583 29.786 228 1:52.036 7 36.456 49.351 32.741 213 1:58.548
   
8 Travis BONO (VIC) (13th) 66 Paul GILES (VIC) (17th)
1 47.445 51.602 33.547 2:12.594 1 47.705 54.332 34.975 2:17.012
2 35.309 49.142 31.840 241 1:56.291 2 38.309 50.501 32.303 201 2:01.113
3 34.540 47.561 31.595 243 1:53.696 3 36.863 50.056 31.776 207 1:58.695
4 34.976 48.481 31.606 234 1:55.063 4 36.150 48.781 31.541 216 1:56.472
5 34.737 47.268 31.356 236 1:53.361 5 36.170 50.171 31.713 216 1:58.054
6 34.413 47.520 31.762 241 1:53.695 6 36.092 49.328 31.489 220 1:56.909
  7 35.655 48.488 31.085 226 1:55.228
13 Tassy LIMANIS (VIC) (14th)  
1 48.343 53.979 33.941 2:16.263 72 Jason SPENCER (TAS) (3rd)
2 36.797 50.851 32.647 218 2:00.295 1 46.497 46.980 31.013 2:04.490
3 35.325 48.791 32.108 220 1:56.224 2 33.367 44.429 29.038 243 1:46.834
4 2:30.772 48.826 31.574 218 3:51.172 3 33.230 44.571 29.625 244 1:47.426
5 34.401 47.487 31.478 237 1:53.366 4 33.104 44.146 28.909 242 1:46.159
  5 32.976 44.674 29.122 246 1:46.772
13a Ashley DAFF (VIC) (4th) 6 32.767 44.872 29.543 245 1:47.182
1 45.440 54.407 34.712 2:14.559 7 33.122 45.420 28.797 243 1:47.339
2 39.056 49.937 32.146 196 2:01.139 8 32.779 44.922 28.975 246 1:46.676
3 36.847 50.159 31.399 211 1:58.405  
4 32.948 45.349 30.175 246 1:48.472 77 Michael CONWAY (VIC) (8th)
5 33.735 45.982 29.952 238 1:49.669 1 49.652 53.660 32.908 2:16.220
6 32.965 45.338 30.089 245 1:48.392 2 37.004 49.889 30.959 203 1:57.852
7 33.062 45.312 30.855 244 1:49.229 3 34.980 47.659 31.202 236 1:53.841
8 32.539 44.827 29.500 248 1:46.866 4 35.270 47.086 30.214 225 1:52.570
  5 34.369 47.277 31.673 239 1:53.319
21 Seth LEVERTON (VIC) (15th) 6 33.719 46.422 30.409 230 1:50.550
1 45.691 52.782 33.238 2:11.711 7 33.792 47.128 30.996 243 1:51.916
2 35.746 51.010 31.738 225 1:58.494  
3 35.240 50.194 31.829 230 1:57.263 81 Andrew WERNER (VIC) (12th)
4 35.020 50.575 31.783 243 1:57.378 1 45.194 52.244 32.265 2:09.703
5 34.528 48.551 31.300 241 1:54.379 2 37.934 50.368 31.884 222 2:00.186
6 34.615 48.130 30.719 223 1:53.464 3 35.722 50.218 32.081 234 1:58.021
  4 36.499 50.441 31.845 221 1:58.785
23 Brook COOMBS (VIC) (1st) 5 36.675 49.939 2:23.247 225 3:49.861
1 41.775 48.736 30.761 2:01.272 6 42.185 48.206 30.590 2:00.981
2 33.212 46.574 29.849 242 1:49.635 7 34.416 47.976 30.906 236 1:53.298
3 32.686 45.425 29.363 245 1:47.474  
4 32.655 45.133 29.188 247 1:46.976 82 Ryan LAWES (VIC) (2nd)
5 32.468 44.705 29.083 241 1:46.256 1 48.278 49.140 30.155 2:07.573
6 32.179 44.270 28.762 245 1:45.211 2 34.831 1:13.288 29.364 275 2:17.483
7 32.879 44.435 29.239 248 1:46.553 3 32.280 45.944 28.542 269 1:46.766
8 32.385 44.503 28.625 248 1:45.513 4 33.477 46.210 28.889 242 1:48.576
9 32.314 44.878 30.244 247 1:47.436 5 32.941 45.045 28.443 247 1:46.429
  6 31.503 44.137 29.935 271 1:45.575
27 Mark SIMPKIN (VIC) (18th)  
1 47.498 52.565 33.775 2:13.838 84 Neil KELLY (VIC) (11th)
2 36.886 50.348 31.857 209 1:59.091 1 45.631 52.814 32.558 2:11.003
3 35.820 49.740 31.229 223 1:56.789 2 36.520 49.919 31.289 195 1:57.728
4 35.156 49.107 31.708 228 1:55.971 3 35.168 47.861 30.158 213 1:53.187
5 35.692 50.368 31.570 226 1:57.630 4 35.155 48.046 30.401 203 1:53.602
6 35.260 49.862 31.522 234 1:56.644 5 35.677 48.269 30.352 210 1:54.298
  6 35.808 48.163 30.542 205 1:54.513
33 Allen McGUIRE (VIC) (7th) 7 36.109 48.012 30.519 203 1:54.640
1 49.725 52.577 31.858 2:14.160 8 36.282 48.266 30.610 191 1:55.158
2 35.958 48.730 31.124 223 1:55.812  
3 34.139 47.367 30.235 230 1:51.741 86 Luke DAVIES (VIC) (21th)
4 34.016 48.375 30.018 232 1:52.409 1 48.269 53.719 33.844 2:15.832
5 33.483 47.084 31.176 239 1:51.743 2 38.262 50.628 32.354 220 2:01.244
6 33.047 46.182 30.206 241 1:49.435 3 36.589 49.620 32.292 221 1:58.501
7 33.128 46.128 29.698 245 1:48.954 4 36.696 49.850 32.186 224 1:58.732
8 33.071 45.465 29.298 241 1:47.834 5 35.759 49.413 32.449 222 1:57.621
  6 36.613 49.401 2:27.058 224 3:53.072
44 Chris DECKERT (VIC) (5th) 7 45.337 50.088 32.386 2:07.811
1 43.709 49.815 30.205 2:03.729  
2 33.972 47.639 29.861 248 1:51.472 88 Peter MITCHELL (VIC) (9th)
3 33.427 47.183 29.593 251 1:50.203 1 48.252 52.674 32.097 2:13.023
4 33.316 46.252 29.020 245 1:48.588 2 36.176 49.877 30.782 220 1:56.835
5 33.425 47.246 29.201 255 1:49.872 3 35.043 49.737 31.699 218 1:56.479
6 33.254 45.490 29.261 255 1:48.005 4 34.648 48.618 31.045 227 1:54.311
7 32.928 45.170 29.012 261 1:47.110 5 34.825 48.015 31.179 233 1:54.019
8 33.138 45.638 29.989 258 1:48.765 6 34.033 48.225 30.739 233 1:52.997
  7 33.589 47.174 30.235 242 1:50.998
45 Ivan HUMPHREYS (VIC) (16th) 8 33.780 48.026 31.088 238 1:52.894
1 46.052 52.589 32.621 2:11.262  
2 37.645 49.927 31.713 216 1:59.285 92 Rylee SIMONS (VIC) (23th)
3 35.730 49.923 31.123 229 1:56.776 1 47.799 52.382 31.757 2:11.938
4 35.731 48.777 30.966 216 1:55.474  
5 34.722 47.983 31.198 235 1:53.903 99 John CARTWRIGHT (VIC) (22th)
6 35.442 48.273 30.634 223 1:54.349 1 49.927 59.404 34.990 2:24.321
7 34.909 47.945 31.717 230 1:54.571 2 38.040 53.173 33.670 229 2:04.883
8 35.494 48.536 32.055 229 1:56.085 3 37.813 52.344 32.449 213 2:02.606
  4 37.459 51.342 32.491 208 2:01.292
58 Ali TAJVAR (VIC) (6th) 5 36.587 51.643 33.118 239 2:01.348
1 49.499 48.838 29.878 2:08.215 6 36.507 51.266 32.118 221 1:59.891
2 35.015 47.502 29.463 223 1:51.980 7 37.255 50.170 33.439 213 2:00.864
3 33.300 45.255 29.850 254 1:48.405  
4 33.458 45.126 30.341 242 1:48.925 333 Jayson PORTER (VIC) (20th)
5 34.075 45.196 29.580 230 1:48.851 1 49.861 54.799 33.333 2:17.993
6 32.698 45.329 29.574 248 1:47.601 2 37.570 50.423 32.396 199 2:00.389
7 32.320 45.709 29.315 260 1:47.344 3 36.697 50.822 32.707 187 2:00.226
8 32.458 44.786 29.927 255 1:47.171 4 37.854 50.944 32.666 180 2:01.464
  5 37.498 49.843 31.917 186 1:59.258
  6 36.144 49.661 31.738 202 1:57.543

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams