2015 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 2 - 4

Date: 02/10/15
Event: P05
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 18.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 30.7C
SUPERSPORT
Practice 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 10:25:04
Laps: 20 Min
Starters: 15
Printed at: 10:50
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
8 Travis BONO (VIC) (15th) 30 Kane BURNS (NSW) (4th)
1 40.861 47.979 31.403 2:00.243 1 37.752 43.793 27.765 1:49.310
2 34.416 47.755 31.152 243 1:53.323 2 30.796 42.219 1:25.695 258 2:38.710
3 34.306 47.644 30.972 243 1:52.922 3 35.589 41.365 27.312 1:44.266
4 33.446 46.233 30.731 244 1:50.410 4 30.367 42.006 27.547 261 1:39.920
5 33.986 46.713 30.903 243 1:51.602 5 30.226 42.067 1:52.334 260 3:04.627
6 33.558 46.496 30.543 244 1:50.597 6 38.036 42.247 27.600 1:47.883
7 33.561 46.858 30.709 244 1:51.128 7 30.346 41.934 28.610 254 1:40.890
8 33.494 46.162 30.506 244 1:50.162 8 30.588 41.340 27.524 252 1:39.452
9 33.545 46.679 30.199 244 1:50.423 9 30.300 42.474 2:16.894 253 3:29.668
  10 38.944 42.521 28.430 1:49.895
12 Mark CHIODO (VIC) (13th)  
1 1:47.462 47 Scarcella GIUSEPPE (NSW) (7th)
2 1:45.265 1 40.666 44.683 28.875 1:54.224
3 1:46.139 2 31.654 43.840 28.379 255 1:43.873
4 3:09.605 3 30.794 42.819 28.312 256 1:41.925
5 41.736 45.922 29.032 1:56.690 4 30.874 43.113 28.078 255 1:42.065
6 32.215 43.829 28.688 259 1:44.732 5 30.669 42.403 28.227 255 1:41.299
7 32.061 43.533 28.569 263 1:44.163 6 30.783 43.839 2:43.935 256 3:58.557
8 31.758 1:32.383 263 2:04.141 7 39.374 46.463 29.017 1:54.854
9 43.175 48.357 29.480 2:01.012 8 31.465 58.369 28.536 247 1:58.370
  9 30.674 42.494 27.927 257 1:41.095
17 Sam LAMBERT (NT) (5th) 10 31.003 42.611 27.892 257 1:41.506
1 41.724 47.134 29.643 1:58.501  
2 31.989 43.006 27.693 230 1:42.688 51 Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW) (1st)
3 30.626 44.235 27.740 260 1:42.601 1 42.217 45.299 30.646 1:58.162
4 30.438 42.183 4:31.413 260 5:44.034 2 30.684 42.509 27.271 254 1:40.464
5 39.157 42.416 28.051 1:49.624 3 30.380 41.598 1:48.530 258 3:00.508
6 30.647 41.666 28.075 258 1:40.388 4 38.767 41.435 27.349 1:47.551
7 31.669 44.191 27.382 256 1:43.242 5 29.901 41.593 27.318 258 1:38.812
8 30.854 41.882 27.880 262 1:40.616 6 29.981 40.974 27.163 258 1:38.118
9 30.449 41.768 27.536 255 1:39.753 7 29.853 41.008 27.222 258 1:38.083
  8 29.799 40.900 27.173 258 1:37.872
21 Thyron VAN VUUREN (WA) (11th) 9 29.705 40.845 27.401 259 1:37.951
1 48.681 45.840 29.345 2:03.866  
2 31.994 44.417 28.601 259 1:45.012 52 Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) (3rd)
3 31.755 43.178 28.182 260 1:43.115 1 38.435 42.770 27.780 1:48.985
4 31.496 43.257 2:19.444 262 3:34.197 2 30.663 41.446 27.225 256 1:39.334
5 41.221 43.558 28.685 1:53.464 3 30.250 41.114 27.371 260 1:38.735
  4 30.487 41.086 27.352 258 1:38.925
24 Chas HERN (NSW) (2nd)  
1 40.403 44.656 28.270 1:53.329 66 Aaiden COOTE (VIC) (10th)
2 31.059 42.374 27.493 255 1:40.926 1 45.086 46.115 29.605 2:00.806
3 30.500 41.793 27.568 256 1:39.861 2 32.049 43.632 28.453 257 1:44.134
4 30.386 43.071 4:16.818 256 5:30.275 3 31.655 43.291 1:55.538 260 3:10.484
5 38.966 42.995 27.671 1:49.632 4 39.801 44.556 28.663 1:53.020
6 30.497 41.032 27.232 255 1:38.761 5 31.390 43.143 28.293 258 1:42.826
7 29.995 41.052 27.322 259 1:38.369 6 31.158 45.208 1:57.177 260 3:13.543
8 30.111 41.131 27.178 257 1:38.420 7 37.788 43.322 28.358 1:49.468
  8 31.488 42.931 28.336 258 1:42.755
25 Ben BLYTH (VIC) (12th) 9 31.266 42.515 28.124 259 1:41.905
1 43.005 46.016 29.545 1:58.566 10 30.977 42.886 28.176 259 1:42.039
2 32.108 43.594 28.738 256 1:44.440  
3 31.752 43.285 28.416 258 1:43.453 74 Cam RUSSELL (VIC) (6th)
4 31.643 43.195 28.536 258 1:43.374 1 40.062 45.976 28.435 1:54.473
5 31.736 43.490 28.808 256 1:44.034 2 32.159 43.850 28.228 260 1:44.237
6 31.949 43.194 2:22.367 256 3:37.510 3 31.901 43.148 27.959 257 1:43.008
7 39.595 45.264 28.979 1:53.838 4 31.554 43.276 27.825 257 1:42.655
8 31.822 42.973 28.501 256 1:43.296 5 31.611 59.751 27.989 257 1:59.351
9 31.832 43.674 28.557 258 1:44.063 6 31.327 42.669 27.660 257 1:41.656
10 31.541 43.714 28.217 259 1:43.472 7 32.303 44.907 3:16.478 258 4:33.688
  8 50.870 44.557 28.013 2:03.440
27 Nicholas LIMINTON (SA) (8th) 9 31.334 44.131 27.837 257 1:43.302
1 43.362 47.020 29.812 2:00.194 10 30.647 42.181 27.451 257 1:40.279
2 32.363 44.582 28.749 248 1:45.694  
3 31.601 43.345 28.404 251 1:43.350 77 Michael CONWAY (VIC) (14th)
4 31.352 43.283 28.611 250 1:43.246 1 43.944 47.366 30.026 2:01.336
5 31.338 43.000 28.421 249 1:42.759 2 33.640 46.060 29.634 239 1:49.334
6 31.150 42.560 28.230 249 1:41.940 3 33.503 45.225 35.229 239 1:53.957
7 30.993 42.335 28.085 250 1:41.413 4 33.849 45.447 30.025 237 1:49.321
8 31.033 43.538 29.105 249 1:43.676 5 33.399 45.870 29.594 243 1:48.863
9 31.900 43.236 1:43.788 251 2:58.924 6 33.394 45.242 29.078 242 1:47.714
10 39.271 43.409 28.209 1:50.889  
11 31.066 42.011 28.034 248 1:41.111 82 Chris QUINN (NSW) (9th)
  1 43.774 47.881 29.816 2:01.471
  2 32.292 44.663 28.818 258 1:45.773
  3 31.502 43.335 28.326 260 1:43.163
  4 31.374 44.569 2:43.022 262 3:58.965
  5 43.818 45.018 28.515 1:57.351
  6 31.321 43.956 30.169 260 1:45.446
  7 30.898 42.644 28.010 262 1:41.552
  8 31.037 42.631 28.102 260 1:41.770
  9 30.950 42.685 28.057 260 1:41.692
  10 30.934 42.323 27.991 260 1:41.248

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams