2015 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 2 - 4

Date: 02/10/15
Event: P06
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 19.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 34.0C
SUPERBIKE
Practice 1
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 10:51:27
Laps: 20 Min
Starters: 19
Printed at: 11:17
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12
11 Philip CZAJ (VIC) 1:55.106 1:46.247 1:44.803 1:44.177 1:43.756 1:42.770 1:43.024 1:42.720 1:57.093 1:42.559 1:42.142
13 David BARKER (VIC) 1:54.605 1:47.244 1:46.204 1:44.173 1:44.544 1:43.368 1:43.785 1:45.535 1:43.026 1:42.784 1:41.658 1:50.710
21 Ashley FLEMING (WA) 1:55.986 1:43.699 1:42.596 1:41.763 1:42.024 2:55.457
25 Daniel FALZON (SA) 1:54.729 1:37.529 1:37.041 1:36.066 1:35.843 3:11.663 1:44.948 1:36.449 1:48.586 1:35.834
27 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) 1:49.153 1:36.805 1:36.205 1:35.477 2:44.691 1:48.256 1:35.192 1:35.536 1:35.409 1:34.843 1:34.834 1:35.474
28 Troy HERFOSS (NSW) 1:51.826 1:38.872 1:37.054 1:36.287 1:36.063 4:15.438 1:52.346 1:40.677 1:37.190 1:34.675
31 John HUNT (SA) 1:57.607 1:43.922 1:44.469 1:41.552 1:41.470 1:40.708 1:41.398 1:40.164 3:03.388 1:48.631 1:38.836
38 Linden MAGEE (QLD) 1:53.887 1:39.340 1:38.280 1:37.762 1:38.013 4:10.467 1:47.998 1:37.751 1:37.471 1:37.475 1:37.233
44 Chris DECKERT (VIC) 1:57.424 1:47.319 1:48.100
46 Mike JONES (QLD) 2:06.055 1:40.982 1:37.724 1:39.406 1:40.285 1:37.430 1:36.437 1:35.846 1:38.407 1:37.985 1:36.814 1:35.356
47 Quentin BLAZLEY (TAS) 1:53.711 1:44.233 1:45.101 1:43.078 1:42.032 1:41.934 1:41.604 1:41.282
51 Greg STEVENS (VIC) 1:56.092 1:44.158 1:43.255 1:42.369 6:48.469 1:52.270
55 Colin BROOKS (VIC) 1:50.506 1:40.821 1:41.076 1:40.198 1:39.933 1:40.689 1:40.565 1:39.677 1:39.860 1:39.893 1:39.996 1:39.673
77 Adam SENIOR (WA) 1:55.201 1:40.956 1:40.529 1:39.391 4:32.837
78 Nathan SPITERI (VIC) 1:52.890 1:46.285 1:46.353 1:44.086 1:44.549 1:43.366 1:43.863 1:43.836 1:43.720 1:43.301 1:42.925
81 Chris PERINI (NSW) 2:06.994 1:51.587 1:48.687 1:47.284 1:47.122 1:45.983 1:45.695 1:45.885 1:52.268 1:45.315 1:45.124
82 Ryan LAWES (VIC) 1:55.129 1:42.143 1:44.956 1:44.787
88 Ben SCOTT (QLD) 2:10.593 2:01.725 1:58.604 1:55.532 1:57.295 1:58.341 4:00.174 2:06.169 1:56.206
89 Ryan HAMPTON (NZ) 1:53.298 1:37.635 1:36.736 1:37.457 1:37.084 4:13.782 1:46.966 1:35.972 1:35.577 1:37.148 1:36.441

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams