2015 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 2 - 4

Date: 02/10/15
Event: P06
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 19.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 34.0C
SUPERBIKE
Practice 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 10:51:27
Laps: 20 Min
Starters: 19
Printed at: 11:17
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
11 Philip CZAJ (VIC) (13th) 46 Mike JONES (QLD) (3rd)
1 39.609 46.703 28.794 1:55.106 1 49.007 47.537 29.511 2:06.055
2 32.192 45.257 28.798 262 1:46.247 2 30.965 42.322 27.695 254 1:40.982
3 31.620 44.820 28.363 267 1:44.803 3 29.742 41.124 26.858 281 1:37.724
4 31.800 44.113 28.264 271 1:44.177 4 31.335 41.333 26.738 275 1:39.406
5 31.886 43.814 28.056 268 1:43.756 5 30.234 42.754 27.297 291 1:40.285
6 31.277 43.314 28.179 269 1:42.770 6 29.422 41.063 26.945 285 1:37.430
7 31.630 43.406 27.988 269 1:43.024 7 29.101 40.869 26.467 294 1:36.437
8 31.307 43.386 28.027 267 1:42.720 8 29.031 40.323 26.492 294 1:35.846
9 31.243 57.628 28.222 269 1:57.093 9 30.564 41.320 26.523 286 1:38.407
10 31.202 43.327 28.030 272 1:42.559 10 28.839 40.993 28.153 294 1:37.985
11 31.212 43.020 27.910 272 1:42.142 11 28.831 41.574 26.409 295 1:36.814
  12 28.797 40.049 26.510 294 1:35.356
13 David BARKER (VIC) (11th)  
1 37.904 47.427 29.274 1:54.605 47 Quentin BLAZLEY (TAS) (10th)
2 32.157 45.810 29.277 269 1:47.244 1 40.296 44.744 28.671 1:53.711
3 32.268 45.062 28.874 255 1:46.204 2 31.418 44.756 28.059 258 1:44.233
4 31.618 43.996 28.559 258 1:44.173 3 31.492 45.528 28.081 275 1:45.101
5 31.414 44.511 28.619 267 1:44.544 4 30.841 43.939 28.298 285 1:43.078
6 31.257 43.809 28.302 265 1:43.368 5 31.028 43.124 27.880 281 1:42.032
7 31.033 44.246 28.506 272 1:43.785 6 30.422 43.350 28.162 287 1:41.934
8 33.857 43.460 28.218 269 1:45.535 7 30.770 42.772 28.062 283 1:41.604
9 30.882 44.169 27.975 277 1:43.026 8 30.454 42.962 27.866 286 1:41.282
10 30.997 43.625 28.162 267 1:42.784  
11 30.670 43.143 27.845 272 1:41.658 51 Greg STEVENS (VIC) (15th)
12 30.847 51.082 28.781 269 1:50.710 1 39.986 47.824 28.282 1:56.092
  2 31.847 44.463 27.848 264 1:44.158
21 Ashley FLEMING (WA) (12th) 3 31.310 43.781 28.164 255 1:43.255
1 41.322 46.131 28.533 1:55.986 4 30.967 43.553 27.849 263 1:42.369
2 31.934 43.687 28.078 248 1:43.699 5 31.071 44.067 5:33.331 255 6:48.469
3 30.854 42.887 28.855 272 1:42.596 6 39.543 44.521 28.206 1:52.270
4 30.727 43.142 27.894 273 1:41.763  
5 30.907 43.238 27.879 277 1:42.024 55 Colin BROOKS (VIC) (9th)
6 31.297 44.038 1:40.122 271 2:55.457 1 37.644 44.505 28.357 1:50.506
  2 30.801 42.200 27.820 269 1:40.821
25 Daniel FALZON (SA) (5th) 3 30.565 42.598 27.913 280 1:41.076
1 43.526 44.027 27.176 1:54.729 4 30.159 42.292 27.747 281 1:40.198
2 29.878 41.079 26.572 290 1:37.529 5 30.034 41.992 27.907 280 1:39.933
3 29.102 41.115 26.824 295 1:37.041 6 30.844 42.185 27.660 264 1:40.689
4 29.150 40.382 26.534 293 1:36.066 7 30.089 42.514 27.962 278 1:40.565
5 28.967 40.310 26.566 293 1:35.843 8 30.602 41.460 27.615 278 1:39.677
6 29.607 41.951 2:00.105 290 3:11.663 9 29.879 41.979 28.002 284 1:39.860
7 36.808 41.431 26.709 1:44.948 10 29.996 42.226 27.671 282 1:39.893
8 29.121 40.791 26.537 290 1:36.449 11 30.098 42.086 27.812 281 1:39.996
9 29.269 52.528 26.789 291 1:48.586 12 30.025 41.921 27.727 286 1:39.673
10 28.975 40.239 26.620 291 1:35.834  
  77 Adam SENIOR (WA) (8th)
27 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) (2nd) 1 42.505 44.345 28.351 1:55.201
1 38.887 42.939 27.327 1:49.153 2 30.729 42.778 27.449 280 1:40.956
2 29.394 40.913 26.498 286 1:36.805 3 30.464 42.396 27.669 274 1:40.529
3 29.192 40.495 26.518 290 1:36.205 4 30.002 41.918 27.471 281 1:39.391
4 28.816 40.096 26.565 288 1:35.477 5 32.378 45.595 3:14.864 280 4:32.837
5 28.742 40.193 1:35.756 287 2:44.691  
6 40.326 41.277 26.653 1:48.256 78 Nathan SPITERI (VIC) (16th)
7 28.625 39.912 26.655 288 1:35.192 1 37.734 46.259 28.897 1:52.890
8 28.671 40.360 26.505 288 1:35.536 2 31.555 45.494 29.236 263 1:46.285
9 28.966 40.008 26.435 283 1:35.409 3 32.238 45.115 29.000 251 1:46.353
10 28.644 39.748 26.451 288 1:34.843 4 31.495 44.015 28.576 257 1:44.086
11 28.557 39.838 26.439 287 1:34.834 5 31.485 44.434 28.630 259 1:44.549
12 28.858 40.058 26.558 287 1:35.474 6 31.253 43.762 28.351 263 1:43.366
  7 31.184 44.213 28.466 257 1:43.863
28 Troy HERFOSS (NSW) (1st) 8 32.298 43.308 28.230 268 1:43.836
1 39.954 43.968 27.904 1:51.826 9 31.734 43.956 28.030 262 1:43.720
2 30.064 41.661 27.147 281 1:38.872 10 31.089 43.876 28.336 267 1:43.301
3 29.292 40.750 27.012 288 1:37.054 11 31.723 43.156 28.046 260 1:42.925
4 29.077 40.404 26.806 287 1:36.287  
5 28.991 40.260 26.812 288 1:36.063 81 Chris PERINI (NSW) (17th)
6 29.435 50.204 2:55.799 288 4:15.438 1 46.770 49.409 30.815 2:06.994
7 41.315 43.647 27.384 1:52.346 2 33.336 47.798 30.453 266 1:51.587
8 29.718 43.986 26.973 284 1:40.677 3 32.920 46.146 29.621 265 1:48.687
9 28.602 40.073 28.515 290 1:37.190 4 32.583 45.295 29.406 266 1:47.284
10 28.509 39.821 26.345 292 1:34.675 5 32.413 45.340 29.369 272 1:47.122
  6 31.968 44.933 29.082 275 1:45.983
31 John HUNT (SA) (7th) 7 32.116 44.519 29.060 273 1:45.695
1 41.227 46.608 29.772 1:57.607 8 32.204 44.731 28.950 277 1:45.885
2 32.161 43.670 28.091 274 1:43.922 9 31.808 51.282 29.178 275 1:52.268
3 31.486 44.959 28.024 283 1:44.469 10 31.967 44.578 28.770 277 1:45.315
4 30.927 42.848 27.777 283 1:41.552 11 32.277 44.172 28.675 276 1:45.124
5 31.090 42.879 27.501 281 1:41.470  
6 30.667 42.284 27.757 283 1:40.708 82 Ryan LAWES (VIC) (14th)
7 30.858 42.778 27.762 283 1:41.398 1 42.718 44.356 28.055 1:55.129
8 30.534 42.067 27.563 284 1:40.164 2 30.816 43.032 28.295 279 1:42.143
9 30.588 42.201 1:50.599 284 3:03.388 3 31.227 45.166 28.563 278 1:44.956
10 38.386 42.963 27.282 1:48.631 4 31.632 44.636 28.519 278 1:44.787
11 29.940 41.663 27.233 284 1:38.836  
  88 Ben SCOTT (QLD) (19th)
38 Linden MAGEE (QLD) (6th) 1 46.594 51.850 32.149 2:10.593
1 41.208 44.786 27.893 1:53.887 2 38.431 51.226 32.068 187 2:01.725
2 30.047 41.635 27.658 278 1:39.340 3 37.395 49.844 31.365 178 1:58.604
3 30.263 41.229 26.788 277 1:38.280 4 35.269 49.208 31.055 208 1:55.532
4 29.920 40.886 26.956 278 1:37.762 5 36.480 49.534 31.281 199 1:57.295
5 29.766 41.285 26.962 278 1:38.013 6 37.069 50.025 31.247 174 1:58.341
6 32.076 47.290 2:51.101 278 4:10.467 7 36.215 49.282 2:34.677 212 4:00.174
7 38.004 42.958 27.036 1:47.998 8 44.378 50.594 31.197 2:06.169
8 30.062 40.721 26.968 278 1:37.751 9 36.328 49.005 30.873 213 1:56.206
9 29.198 40.963 27.310 281 1:37.471  
10 29.781 40.963 26.731 278 1:37.475 89 Ryan HAMPTON (NZ) (4th)
11 29.452 40.921 26.860 278 1:37.233 1 42.358 43.782 27.158 1:53.298
  2 29.945 40.894 26.796 262 1:37.635
44 Chris DECKERT (VIC) (18th) 3 29.325 40.718 26.693 274 1:36.736
1 41.829 46.422 29.173 1:57.424 4 29.305 41.408 26.744 287 1:37.457
2 32.481 45.271 29.567 256 1:47.319 5 29.362 40.908 26.814 290 1:37.084
3 33.107 45.858 29.135 255 1:48.100 6 29.671 41.347 3:02.764 290 4:13.782
  7 39.193 41.084 26.689 1:46.966
  8 28.893 40.565 26.514 291 1:35.972
  9 28.895 40.377 26.305 289 1:35.577
  10 29.015 40.928 27.205 294 1:37.148
  11 29.272 40.513 26.656 290 1:36.441

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams