2015 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 2 - 4

Date: 02/10/15
Event: P10
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.6C
Track: Dry - Temp: 40.0C
SIDECARS
Practice 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 12:15:02
Laps: 15 Min
Starters: 17
Printed at: 12:35
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
2 Jeff BROWN / Darren SHELDRICK (NSW) (2nd) 54 Michael ALTON / Noel BEARE (NSW) (4th)
1 55.907 52.770 31.684 2:20.361 1 49.062 50.310 31.261 2:10.633
2 35.754 47.621 31.727 203 1:55.102 2 34.100 46.228 30.746 220 1:51.074
3 37.913 48.659 31.550 203 1:58.122 3 34.176 46.098 30.274 214 1:50.548
4 34.880 46.039 30.279 211 1:51.198 4 34.334 45.887 32.620 220 1:52.841
5 34.350 46.001 30.327 224 1:50.678 5 34.206 46.387 30.205 221 1:50.798
6 34.218 45.556 30.063 220 1:49.837 6 34.789 45.565 30.397 218 1:50.751
7 34.189 45.594 30.011 215 1:49.794 7 34.297 45.517 30.296 217 1:50.110
8 34.006 45.165 30.079 225 1:49.250 8 34.099 45.241 30.351 216 1:49.691
   
6 Des HARVEY / Gary CUSHNAHAN (WA) (7th) 55 Duncan ROGERS / Warren GRUBB (VIC) (1st)
1 49.141 53.662 33.745 2:16.548 1 53.780 55.303 33.088 2:22.171
2 37.242 50.529 32.589 196 2:00.360 2 36.168 47.008 30.245 204 1:53.421
3 35.781 48.605 32.058 204 1:56.444 3 33.928 45.269 29.286 213 1:48.483
4 35.551 48.125 31.955 203 1:55.631 4 33.506 44.532 29.492 222 1:47.530
5 35.842 48.239 32.053 203 1:56.134  
6 35.664 48.535 31.891 202 1:56.090 57 Chris GRUBB / Rod BELL (VIC) (12th)
  1 58.778 57.772 35.528 2:32.078
9 Simon REYNOLDS / Jonathon HARRIS (NSW) (13th) 2 39.032 51.482 33.424 196 2:03.938
1 54.469 57.018 34.978 2:26.465  
2 39.869 54.909 33.584 209 2:08.362 60 Ron MARTEN / Damien EDIS (VIC) (6th)
3 38.443 53.268 33.961 216 2:05.672 1 47.078 49.562 31.492 2:08.132
4 38.646 52.888 33.876 213 2:05.410 2 34.993 47.804 31.297 207 1:54.094
5 38.518 53.215 33.694 212 2:05.427 3 34.552 47.454 2:16.660 206 3:38.666
6 41.282 56.189 34.630 196 2:12.101 4 40.360 47.397 30.871 1:58.628
7 38.676 53.441 33.199 201 2:05.316 5 35.236 46.956 31.027 208 1:53.219
  6 34.325 46.659 30.849 203 1:51.833
17 Anthony VRDOLJAK / Joshua WELCH (NSW) (11th) 7 34.432 47.008 31.355 203 1:52.795
1 54.866 52.555 33.380 2:20.801  
2 38.324 49.518 32.863 196 2:00.705 69 Justin FOOT / Melissa FOOT (VIC) (5th)
3 38.084 50.409 33.350 196 2:01.843 1 53.451 53.974 33.752 2:21.177
4 38.604 50.256 33.974 189 2:02.834 2 36.271 46.440 29.779 197 1:52.490
  3 33.293 46.932 30.881 241 1:51.106
24 Jeremy JOYCE / Corey BLACKMAN (WA) (3rd) 4 35.882 1:45.701 31.218 239 2:52.801
1 53.562 51.768 31.287 2:16.617 5 33.208 48.343 30.105 232 1:51.656
2 33.370 45.584 30.625 232 1:49.579  
3 34.475 45.758 30.440 221 1:50.673 82 Dave BOUGHEN / Lok O'KANE (QLD) (9th)
4 34.135 45.646 30.550 215 1:50.331 1 54.066 53.818 33.434 2:21.318
  2 38.090 51.034 33.145 195 2:02.269
38 Chrissie CLANCY / Ronja MAHL (VIC) (8th) 3 38.133 49.407 32.550 187 2:00.090
1 50.135 53.311 33.834 2:17.280 4 37.996 49.355 32.280 200 1:59.631
2 39.116 50.802 33.220 183 2:03.138 5 37.574 48.853 31.754 198 1:58.181
3 37.486 48.683 32.301 193 1:58.470 6 37.065 49.132 32.362 212 1:58.559
4 38.113 50.029 32.066 201 2:00.208 7 36.030 49.480 32.308 218 1:57.818
5 37.228 48.779 32.183 199 1:58.190  
6 37.680 48.634 31.935 191 1:58.249 95 Dave BUXTON / Scott SHIELS (QLD) (14th)
7 36.501 48.637 32.297 198 1:57.435 1 1:01.917 1:00.972 37.299 2:40.188
  2 43.807 55.959 36.515 166 2:16.281
  3 41.617 55.280 35.771 184 2:12.668
  4 41.214 53.519 34.708 194 2:09.441
  5 40.644 53.416 35.015 176 2:09.075
  6 40.690 54.075 34.713 198 2:09.478
  7 41.381 52.275 34.286 182 2:07.942
   
  959 Richard GOODALE / Scott GOODALE (QLD) (10th)
  1 1:00.905 57.327 35.878 2:34.110
  2 40.264 50.729 33.555 184 2:04.548
  3 38.683 49.976 33.081 198 2:01.740
  4 37.264 49.602 33.054 197 1:59.920
  5 38.084 49.257 33.614 197 2:00.955
  6 39.202 53.062 34.558 194 2:06.822
  7 39.725 52.129 33.349 187 2:05.203

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams