2015 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 2 - 4

Date: 02/10/15
Event: P11
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 17.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 41.2C
SUPERSPORT
Practice 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 13:20:02
Laps: 20 Min
Starters: 15
Printed at: 13:43
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
8 Travis BONO (VIC) (15th) 30 Kane BURNS (NSW) (5th)
1 45.778 47.759 31.703 2:05.240 1 40.099 43.236 28.133 1:51.468
2 34.368 47.601 31.176 236 1:53.145 2 30.605 41.843 27.771 247 1:40.219
3 34.401 46.669 30.707 236 1:51.777 3 30.627 41.577 27.759 251 1:39.963
4 34.245 46.126 30.573 236 1:50.944 4 30.341 41.545 27.587 249 1:39.473
5 33.921 46.746 30.836 235 1:51.503 5 30.437 42.785 1:56.764 256 3:09.986
6 34.146 46.718 30.865 236 1:51.729 6 37.329 43.317 28.023 1:48.669
7 34.051 46.873 30.818 234 1:51.742 7 30.544 41.806 27.907 248 1:40.257
8 33.861 45.810 30.647 232 1:50.318 8 30.799 41.075 27.637 247 1:39.511
9 33.761 46.075 30.767 236 1:50.603 9 30.604 41.726 27.750 254 1:40.080
  10 30.624 56.820 32.174 249 1:59.618
12 Mark CHIODO (VIC) (13th)  
1 40.829 45.451 29.097 1:55.377 47 Giuseppe SCARCELLA (NSW) (10th)
2 32.695 44.096 28.784 256 1:45.575 1 37.433 43.971 28.837 1:50.241
3 32.130 43.490 28.423 256 1:44.043 2 30.957 43.145 28.644 252 1:42.746
4 31.398 43.221 28.506 259 1:43.125 3 31.239 42.698 28.248 252 1:42.185
5 31.331 43.530 2:16.658 256 3:31.519 4 30.607 42.029 28.213 255 1:40.849
6 42.143 45.471 29.126 1:56.740 5 31.391 42.311 28.302 251 1:42.004
7 31.650 43.182 28.557 255 1:43.389 6 30.780 42.109 28.374 249 1:41.263
8 31.552 44.822 28.702 256 1:45.076 7 30.880 42.110 28.296 247 1:41.286
9 32.089 1:04.380 28.672 255 2:05.141 8 30.868 41.986 28.443 247 1:41.297
10 31.639 43.177 28.344 254 1:43.160 9 30.651 41.986 29.164 247 1:41.801
  10 30.935 42.917 2:06.311 245 3:20.163
17 Sam LAMBERT (NT) (7th) 11 39.082 43.659 28.908 1:51.649
1 38.900 51.221 29.876 1:59.997  
2 30.975 42.679 27.949 247 1:41.603 51 Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW) (1st)
3 30.641 41.952 27.884 251 1:40.477 1 40.681 42.420 27.604 1:50.705
4 30.172 46.938 29.558 252 1:46.668 2 30.922 41.308 27.508 246 1:39.738
5 30.981 42.916 27.930 241 1:41.827 3 30.159 40.825 28.422 252 1:39.406
6 30.280 2:43.705 251 3:13.985 4 30.104 42.149 27.425 252 1:39.678
7 36.816 41.912 27.967 1:46.695 5 30.050 40.907 27.419 252 1:38.376
8 30.314 42.111 28.083 255 1:40.508 6 29.951 40.822 27.811 252 1:38.584
9 30.788 42.041 27.882 242 1:40.711 7 30.002 40.653 27.618 251 1:38.273
10 30.208 41.817 27.721 249 1:39.746 8 30.032 40.771 27.567 251 1:38.370
11 30.496 42.052 27.716 247 1:40.264 9 30.604 43.145 1:43.850 249 2:57.599
  10 42.247 43.913 28.537 1:54.697
21 Thyron VAN VUUREN (WA) (6th)  
1 41.724 43.919 28.490 1:54.133 52 Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) (2nd)
2 31.301 55.386 28.077 252 1:54.764 1 39.915 43.179 28.611 1:51.705
3 30.944 42.755 28.554 253 1:42.253 2 30.651 41.473 27.704 252 1:39.828
4 30.925 42.720 27.895 252 1:41.540 3 30.577 42.052 27.785 253 1:40.414
5 30.820 42.492 27.801 252 1:41.113 4 30.543 41.248 27.623 251 1:39.414
6 31.651 42.592 3:34.642 250 4:48.885 5 30.359 45.890 2:06.211 252 3:22.460
7 40.317 43.150 28.053 1:51.520 6 40.218 42.112 27.862 1:50.192
8 31.035 42.280 27.520 251 1:40.835 7 30.418 50.295 27.792 251 1:48.505
9 30.912 41.818 27.684 257 1:40.414 8 30.565 40.973 27.488 252 1:39.026
10 30.612 41.474 27.532 254 1:39.618 9 30.160 41.350 27.672 252 1:39.182
   
24 Chas HERN (NSW) (4th) 66 Aaiden COOTE (VIC) (3rd)
1 41.663 43.920 28.852 1:54.435 1 38.982 45.072 28.499 1:52.553
2 32.249 42.504 27.781 239 1:42.534 2 31.433 43.049 28.259 254 1:42.741
3 30.671 41.124 27.443 249 1:39.238 3 31.532 42.452 28.049 256 1:42.033
4 30.564 41.296 27.574 247 1:39.434 4 30.884 41.742 28.196 252 1:40.822
  5 30.947 42.213 2:04.236 252 3:17.396
25 Ben BLYTH (VIC) (11th) 6 40.484 43.334 28.114 1:51.932
1 38.667 44.593 28.450 1:51.710 7 30.982 41.644 27.775 243 1:40.401
2 31.117 42.749 28.400 260 1:42.266 8 30.318 41.049 27.708 255 1:39.075
3 31.522 42.979 28.228 248 1:42.729 9 30.725 56.939 28.063 257 1:55.727
4 31.280 42.246 27.943 252 1:41.469 10 30.810 46.880 28.174 251 1:45.864
5 31.351 42.566 27.943 257 1:41.860 11 30.531 41.705 27.425 252 1:39.661
6 31.375 42.684 2:04.962 252 3:19.021  
7 37.728 43.473 28.436 1:49.637 74 Cam RUSSELL (VIC) (12th)
8 31.473 42.816 28.054 251 1:42.343 1 38.976 44.567 28.492 1:52.035
9 31.112 42.407 28.066 256 1:41.585 2 31.585 43.656 28.978 248 1:44.219
  3 31.434 42.751 28.491 255 1:42.676
27 Nicholas LIMINTON (SA) (8th) 4 31.111 42.969 28.474 254 1:42.554
1 40.806 45.035 29.344 1:55.185 5 30.881 43.271 1:51.622 252 3:05.774
2 31.969 43.094 28.575 242 1:43.638 6 48.404 44.110 28.157 2:00.671
3 31.391 42.713 28.785 245 1:42.889 7 31.114 42.436 28.236 257 1:41.786
4 31.079 42.258 28.872 247 1:42.209 8 31.074 42.309 28.314 252 1:41.697
5 31.353 42.954 28.200 247 1:42.507 9 31.309 42.414 28.218 241 1:41.941
6 30.849 42.524 28.117 245 1:41.490 10 31.133 44.905 30.442 252 1:46.480
7 30.720 41.871 28.132 245 1:40.723  
8 30.682 41.830 27.952 245 1:40.464 77 Michael CONWAY (VIC) (14th)
9 31.604 2:32.370 245 3:03.974 1 45.247 47.117 30.745 2:03.109
10 39.777 43.366 28.457 1:51.600 2 34.344 46.438 30.182 231 1:50.964
  3 33.727 45.608 29.663 232 1:48.998
  4 33.206 45.191 30.363 236 1:48.760
  5 33.099 45.141 30.209 239 1:48.449
  6 33.156 44.750 29.641 235 1:47.547
  7 32.828 44.727 29.305 236 1:46.860
   
  82 Chris QUINN (NSW) (9th)
  1 45.274 47.865 29.828 2:02.967
  2 31.805 43.182 28.374 253 1:43.361
  3 32.680 42.741 2:20.807 254 3:36.228
  4 38.941 43.111 28.272 1:50.324
  5 30.975 42.043 28.078 253 1:41.096
  6 30.809 41.887 28.451 254 1:41.147
  7 30.915 41.873 28.027 255 1:40.815
  8 30.852 41.947 28.086 253 1:40.885
  9 30.832 41.759 27.912 252 1:40.503

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams