2015 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 2 - 4

Date: 02/10/15
Event: P14
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 17.4C
Track: Dry - Temp: 42.1C
HARTWELL RISING STARS
Practice 3
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 14:31:08
Laps: 15 Min
Starters: 22
Printed at: 14:51
Pos No Gr Name Machine Fastest On Lap Gap Behind Top Speed
1 82 C Ryan LAWES (VIC) / Ryan Lawes Plumbing & Gasfitting PL Honda CBR RR 1:44.092 5 of 7 270
2 72 N Jason SPENCER (TAS) Honda CBR 600 1:44.752 5 of 9 .660 .660 238
3 58 N Ali TAJVAR (VIC) / N.H.I. Shopfitters / Race Centre Suzuki GSXR 1000 1:45.718 6 of 9 .966 1.626 261
4 23 N Brook COOMBS (VIC) / Coombs Building & Construction / Green Ginger Media Suzuki GSXR 600 1:45.737 8 of 8 .019 1.645 238
5 33 Allen McGUIRE (VIC) BMW S RR 1000 1:46.807 6 of 8 1.070 2.715 244
6 21 N Seth LEVERTON (VIC) / TIME Business Brokers Ducati 1198 1:48.875 3 of 7 2.068 4.783 262
7 13 Tassy LIMANIS (VIC) Yamaha YZF-R6 1:50.336 6 of 8 1.461 6.244 242
8 8 N Travis BONO (VIC) Suzuki GSXR 600 1:50.983 5 of 7 .647 6.891 238
9 45 N Ivan HUMPHREYS (VIC) Suzuki GSXR 1000 1:51.287 8 of 8 .304 7.195 230
10 44 C Chris DECKERT (VIC) / Deckert Transport Honda CBR RR 1000 1:51.440 6 of 8 .153 7.348 255
11 6 N Cori BOURNE (VIC) / Shepparton Service Centre / Pedders Suspension Suzuki GSXR 1000 1:51.800 7 of 8 .360 7.708 238
12 333 N Jayson PORTER (VIC) / JC's Motorcycle Shop Ducati 999 1:52.018 8 of 8 .218 7.926 226
13 84 N Neil KELLY (VIC) Yamaha R6 600 1:52.062 7 of 8 .044 7.970 224
14 13a N Ashley DAFF (VIC) Suzuki GSXR 600 1:52.861 2 of 8 .799 8.769 215
15 88 N Peter MITCHELL (VIC) / Endeavour Petroleum Suzuki GSXR 1000 1:53.304 8 of 8 .443 9.212 224
16 92 N Rylee SIMONS (VIC) / M-cycle Service Centre Geelong /Peter Stevens M-cycles Geelong Kawasaki ZXR 600 1:53.640 2 of 6 .336 9.548 229
17 81 N Andrew WERNER (VIC) / Traralgon 4WD Centre Honda CBR 1000 1:54.136 2 of 6 .496 10.044 228
18 66 N Paul GILES (VIC) / Powerade / Draggin Jeans Kawasaki ZXR 600 1:54.868 8 of 8 .732 10.776 214
19 86 N Luke DAVIES (VIC) / Leisure Timber / Austral Solar / Motorbike City Suzuki GSXR 600 1:55.810 6 of 8 .942 11.718 216
20 27 N Mark SIMPKIN (VIC) / Simptech Instralls Traralgon / Traralgon M-cycles / Traralgon 4x4 Honda CBR 900 1:56.244 3 of 5 .434 12.152 225
21 99 N John CARTWRIGHT (VIC) Yamaha R1 1000 1:56.898 5 of 6 .654 12.806 250
22 65 N David FRASER (VIC) / Jap Racing / Ricondi Kawasaki ZXR 600 1:57.125 3 of 7 .227 13.033 217

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams