2015 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 2 - 4

Date: 02/10/15
Event: P14
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 17.4C
Track: Dry - Temp: 42.1C
HARTWELL RISING STARS
Practice 3
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 14:31:08
Laps: 15 Min
Starters: 22
Printed at: 14:51
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9
6 Cori BOURNE (VIC) 2:07.011 1:55.244 1:54.046 1:53.544 1:53.120 1:51.981 1:51.800 1:52.454
8 Travis BONO (VIC) 2:02.818 1:51.804 1:51.326 1:51.317 1:50.983 1:52.054 1:51.224
13 Tassy LIMANIS (VIC) 2:03.824 1:54.303 1:51.863 1:51.071 1:51.217 1:50.336 1:50.733 1:54.183
13a Ashley DAFF (VIC) 2:09.033 1:52.861 1:57.868 1:54.738 1:56.823 1:56.031 1:55.237 1:54.113
21 Seth LEVERTON (VIC) 2:00.663 1:50.950 1:48.875 1:50.244 1:50.869 1:50.437 1:50.129
23 Brook COOMBS (VIC) 1:56.317 1:48.854 1:46.493 1:46.881 1:46.367 1:46.369 1:46.739 1:45.737
27 Mark SIMPKIN (VIC) 2:09.053 1:57.114 1:56.244 1:56.767 1:57.115
33 Allen McGUIRE (VIC) 2:03.423 1:48.738 1:49.672 1:48.835 1:47.566 1:46.807 1:46.982 1:47.036
44 Chris DECKERT (VIC) 2:07.751 1:55.426 1:52.747 1:53.128 1:54.512 1:51.440 1:52.952 1:51.737
45 Ivan HUMPHREYS (VIC) 2:07.660 1:54.756 1:53.369 1:52.717 1:53.548 1:52.543 1:51.449 1:51.287
58 Ali TAJVAR (VIC) 1:53.978 1:46.295 1:46.075 1:46.118 1:46.026 1:45.718 1:47.835 1:47.360 1:45.868
65 David FRASER (VIC) 2:09.730 1:58.650 1:57.125 1:58.517 1:57.562 1:58.232 2:00.024
66 Paul GILES (VIC) 2:08.524 1:56.057 1:55.491 1:55.674 1:55.928 1:55.982 1:55.291 1:54.868
72 Jason SPENCER (TAS) 2:00.369 1:46.933 1:45.898 1:45.962 1:44.752 1:47.171 1:46.406 1:45.430 1:46.214
81 Andrew WERNER (VIC) 2:01.606 1:54.136 1:55.841 1:55.808 1:54.720 3:19.762
82 Ryan LAWES (VIC) 2:00.722 1:47.931 1:46.076 1:46.081 1:44.092 1:45.245 1:44.775
84 Neil KELLY (VIC) 2:07.398 1:55.184 1:54.070 1:53.531 1:53.736 1:52.499 1:52.062 1:52.516
86 Luke DAVIES (VIC) 2:05.087 1:57.249 1:56.818 1:56.116 1:55.958 1:55.810 1:59.404 2:00.973
88 Peter MITCHELL (VIC) 2:08.067 1:57.272 1:56.082 1:55.118 1:53.855 1:53.775 1:54.034 1:53.304
92 Rylee SIMONS (VIC) 2:06.718 1:53.640 1:53.787 1:53.698 1:53.748 1:53.889
99 John CARTWRIGHT (VIC) 2:14.686 1:59.306 1:56.915 1:57.229 1:56.898 1:58.289
333 Jayson PORTER (VIC) 2:07.350 1:54.376 1:54.776 1:53.450 1:53.835 1:53.004 1:52.430 1:52.018

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams