2015 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 2 - 4

Date: 02/10/15
Event: P14
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 17.4C
Track: Dry - Temp: 42.1C
HARTWELL RISING STARS
Practice 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 14:31:08
Laps: 15 Min
Starters: 22
Printed at: 14:51
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
6 Cori BOURNE (VIC) (11th) 58 Ali TAJVAR (VIC) (3rd)
1 46.979 49.140 30.892 2:07.011 1 39.354 45.029 29.595 1:53.978
2 36.206 48.318 30.720 223 1:55.244 2 32.527 44.384 29.384 259 1:46.295
3 35.528 47.925 30.593 222 1:54.046 3 32.418 44.511 29.146 257 1:46.075
4 35.153 47.495 30.896 226 1:53.544 4 32.233 44.375 29.510 256 1:46.118
5 34.776 47.969 30.375 224 1:53.120 5 32.253 44.467 29.306 255 1:46.026
6 34.650 46.979 30.352 238 1:51.981 6 32.027 44.472 29.219 261 1:45.718
7 34.583 47.038 30.179 237 1:51.800 7 33.074 45.355 29.406 247 1:47.835
8 35.279 47.023 30.152 212 1:52.454 8 32.072 45.709 29.579 258 1:47.360
  9 32.094 44.205 29.569 250 1:45.868
8 Travis BONO (VIC) (8th)  
1 41.851 49.437 31.530 2:02.818 65 David FRASER (VIC) (22th)
2 34.353 46.661 30.790 213 1:51.804 1 45.333 50.702 33.695 2:09.730
3 33.832 46.825 30.669 236 1:51.326 2 37.197 49.130 32.323 205 1:58.650
4 33.723 46.499 31.095 238 1:51.317 3 36.619 48.627 31.879 207 1:57.125
5 33.693 46.275 31.015 237 1:50.983 4 36.535 49.939 32.043 207 1:58.517
6 34.219 46.605 31.230 238 1:52.054 5 36.177 49.124 32.261 207 1:57.562
7 34.105 46.419 30.700 237 1:51.224 6 36.426 49.817 31.989 217 1:58.232
  7 37.370 50.049 32.605 201 2:00.024
13 Tassy LIMANIS (VIC) (7th)  
1 42.955 49.268 31.601 2:03.824 66 Paul GILES (VIC) (18th)
2 34.419 48.464 31.420 231 1:54.303 1 45.921 50.581 32.022 2:08.524
3 33.696 47.123 31.044 235 1:51.863 2 35.735 48.900 31.422 212 1:56.057
4 33.512 46.593 30.966 242 1:51.071 3 35.891 48.112 31.488 214 1:55.491
5 33.336 47.027 30.854 241 1:51.217 4 36.371 48.139 31.164 200 1:55.674
6 33.225 46.514 30.597 242 1:50.336 5 36.305 48.153 31.470 197 1:55.928
7 33.358 46.694 30.681 239 1:50.733 6 35.804 48.994 31.184 208 1:55.982
8 33.635 47.722 32.826 236 1:54.183 7 35.830 48.277 31.184 205 1:55.291
  8 36.347 47.415 31.106 198 1:54.868
13a Ashley DAFF (VIC) (14th)  
1 45.328 50.991 32.714 2:09.033 72 Jason SPENCER (TAS) (2nd)
2 34.786 47.279 30.796 215 1:52.861 1 45.414 45.652 29.303 2:00.369
3 36.234 49.539 32.095 194 1:57.868 2 32.777 44.787 29.369 237 1:46.933
4 35.368 47.735 31.635 206 1:54.738 3 32.938 43.993 28.967 236 1:45.898
5 36.605 47.845 32.373 173 1:56.823 4 32.836 44.219 28.907 235 1:45.962
6 35.368 48.512 32.151 197 1:56.031 5 32.463 43.524 28.765 238 1:44.752
7 35.818 47.624 31.795 208 1:55.237 6 32.761 44.029 30.381 238 1:47.171
8 35.075 47.786 31.252 200 1:54.113 7 33.176 44.121 29.109 237 1:46.406
  8 32.580 43.701 29.149 238 1:45.430
21 Seth LEVERTON (VIC) (6th) 9 32.695 44.514 29.005 235 1:46.214
1 41.345 48.201 31.117 2:00.663  
2 33.411 46.969 30.570 262 1:50.950 81 Andrew WERNER (VIC) (17th)
3 32.663 46.234 29.978 255 1:48.875 1 42.308 48.170 31.128 2:01.606
4 33.588 46.623 30.033 238 1:50.244 2 35.039 47.536 31.561 222 1:54.136
5 33.774 46.682 30.413 225 1:50.869 3 35.820 48.476 31.545 218 1:55.841
6 33.764 46.515 30.158 237 1:50.437 4 35.180 48.639 31.989 225 1:55.808
7 33.721 46.484 29.924 248 1:50.129 5 35.159 47.937 31.624 222 1:54.720
  6 35.384 47.953 1:56.425 228 3:19.762
23 Brook COOMBS (VIC) (4th)  
1 39.752 46.065 30.500 1:56.317 82 Ryan LAWES (VIC) (1st)
2 33.248 45.751 29.855 221 1:48.854 1 44.311 46.919 29.492 2:00.722
3 32.665 44.468 29.360 236 1:46.493 2 32.569 45.416 29.946 239 1:47.931
4 32.725 44.526 29.630 236 1:46.881 3 31.886 45.012 29.178 270 1:46.076
5 32.408 44.359 29.600 238 1:46.367 4 31.870 45.159 29.052 269 1:46.081
6 32.473 44.113 29.783 236 1:46.369 5 31.271 43.910 28.911 268 1:44.092
7 32.922 44.042 29.775 228 1:46.739 6 32.192 43.601 29.452 239 1:45.245
8 32.445 44.063 29.229 237 1:45.737 7 31.010 44.463 29.302 267 1:44.775
   
27 Mark SIMPKIN (VIC) (20th) 84 Neil KELLY (VIC) (13th)
1 45.673 51.029 32.351 2:09.053 1 47.176 49.219 31.003 2:07.398
2 36.064 49.180 31.870 217 1:57.114 2 35.667 48.796 30.721 216 1:55.184
3 35.838 48.543 31.863 215 1:56.244 3 35.104 48.781 30.185 219 1:54.070
4 35.885 49.537 31.345 208 1:56.767 4 35.037 47.701 30.793 207 1:53.531
5 35.413 49.451 32.251 225 1:57.115 5 35.029 47.762 30.945 200 1:53.736
  6 35.211 46.719 30.569 207 1:52.499
33 Allen McGUIRE (VIC) (5th) 7 34.394 47.223 30.445 224 1:52.062
1 44.385 48.359 30.679 2:03.423 8 34.846 47.480 30.190 211 1:52.516
2 32.795 45.820 30.123 235 1:48.738  
3 32.327 48.096 29.249 230 1:49.672 86 Luke DAVIES (VIC) (19th)
4 32.006 45.339 31.490 244 1:48.835 1 43.220 49.773 32.094 2:05.087
5 32.496 45.590 29.480 237 1:47.566 2 36.261 48.951 32.037 216 1:57.249
6 32.527 45.235 29.045 243 1:46.807 3 35.984 48.844 31.990 213 1:56.818
7 32.538 45.045 29.399 244 1:46.982 4 35.686 48.730 31.700 215 1:56.116
8 32.510 45.104 29.422 237 1:47.036 5 35.477 48.599 31.882 214 1:55.958
  6 35.893 48.235 31.682 214 1:55.810
44 Chris DECKERT (VIC) (10th) 7 35.860 50.704 32.840 215 1:59.404
1 45.877 50.139 31.735 2:07.751 8 36.630 50.674 33.669 212 2:00.973
2 35.679 48.627 31.120 243 1:55.426  
3 34.640 47.506 30.601 251 1:52.747 88 Peter MITCHELL (VIC) (15th)
4 34.422 47.845 30.861 252 1:53.128 1 46.166 49.918 31.983 2:08.067
5 34.816 48.645 31.051 243 1:54.512 2 36.121 49.450 31.701 214 1:57.272
6 34.123 47.155 30.162 255 1:51.440 3 35.703 48.631 31.748 215 1:56.082
7 34.576 47.597 30.779 238 1:52.952 4 35.210 49.180 30.728 223 1:55.118
8 33.736 47.514 30.487 251 1:51.737 5 34.718 48.286 30.851 221 1:53.855
  6 34.811 47.839 31.125 224 1:53.775
45 Ivan HUMPHREYS (VIC) (9th) 7 34.965 48.046 31.023 219 1:54.034
1 46.850 49.502 31.308 2:07.660 8 34.580 47.758 30.966 222 1:53.304
2 35.488 48.513 30.755 219 1:54.756  
3 35.137 47.560 30.672 224 1:53.369 92 Rylee SIMONS (VIC) (16th)
4 34.953 47.319 30.445 230 1:52.717 1 44.801 48.725 33.192 2:06.718
5 34.725 48.200 30.623 216 1:53.548 2 35.216 47.663 30.761 219 1:53.640
6 34.898 47.487 30.158 223 1:52.543 3 34.699 47.500 31.588 229 1:53.787
7 34.390 47.107 29.952 230 1:51.449 4 35.108 47.576 31.014 220 1:53.698
8 34.422 46.793 30.072 215 1:51.287 5 34.837 47.273 31.638 222 1:53.748
  6 35.125 47.335 31.429 217 1:53.889
   
  99 John CARTWRIGHT (VIC) (21th)
  1 47.406 53.621 33.659 2:14.686
  2 36.479 50.803 32.024 240 1:59.306
  3 35.395 49.568 31.952 250 1:56.915
  4 35.839 49.508 31.882 246 1:57.229
  5 35.606 49.682 31.610 248 1:56.898
  6 35.510 50.779 32.000 229 1:58.289
   
  333 Jayson PORTER (VIC) (12th)
  1 45.598 50.173 31.579 2:07.350
  2 35.687 47.413 31.276 216 1:54.376
  3 35.562 48.113 31.101 217 1:54.776
  4 34.863 47.698 30.889 218 1:53.450
  5 34.893 47.883 31.059 217 1:53.835
  6 34.573 47.474 30.957 221 1:53.004
  7 34.426 46.958 31.046 226 1:52.430
  8 34.305 46.742 30.971 225 1:52.018

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams