2015 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 2 - 4

Date: 02/10/15
Event: P16
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 17.6C
Track: Dry - Temp: 38.9C
SUPERSPORT
Practice 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 15:10:51
Laps: 20 Min
Starters: 14
Printed at: 15:40
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
8 Travis BONO (VIC) (14th) 30 Kane BURNS (NSW) (2nd)
1 43.005 47.439 31.007 2:01.451 1 35.904 42.171 27.600 1:45.675
2 34.316 47.416 31.256 241 1:52.988 2 30.181 41.583 27.394 248 1:39.158
3 34.042 47.008 31.373 222 1:52.423 3 30.248 41.239 27.633 249 1:39.120
4 34.281 46.458 30.659 237 1:51.398 4 30.015 41.204 27.389 248 1:38.608
5 34.011 46.716 30.902 238 1:51.629 5 30.073 41.078 29.390 249 1:40.541
6 33.531 51.516 31.079 238 1:56.126 6 30.044 40.978 27.387 247 1:38.409
7 33.731 46.149 30.796 236 1:50.676 7 30.202 41.010 27.654 248 1:38.866
8 33.663 46.420 30.801 237 1:50.884 8 29.980 40.829 27.290 248 1:38.099
9 33.992 46.116 30.420 237 1:50.528 9 29.926 40.805 27.564 245 1:38.295
  10 33.192 48.147 2:12.785 242 3:34.124
12 Mark CHIODO (VIC) (13th) 11 37.378 42.449 27.867 1:47.694
1 38.525 45.054 28.963 1:52.542  
2 31.480 43.854 28.727 258 1:44.061 47 Giuseppe SCARCELLA (NSW) (9th)
3 31.553 43.668 28.694 259 1:43.915 1 40.391 44.387 28.112 1:52.890
4 31.348 43.551 28.490 257 1:43.389 2 30.594 42.233 28.330 255 1:41.157
5 31.773 1:00.179 28.562 239 2:00.514 3 30.760 41.819 28.271 254 1:40.850
6 31.319 43.319 28.323 257 1:42.961 4 30.754 42.017 28.287 255 1:41.058
7 31.373 42.961 28.180 255 1:42.514 5 30.832 42.533 30.341 244 1:43.706
8 31.244 43.122 28.302 256 1:42.668 6 30.476 41.876 28.392 252 1:40.744
9 33.049 44.714 1:43.735 253 3:01.498 7 30.625 41.741 28.165 254 1:40.531
10 41.358 50.334 29.259 2:00.951 8 31.276 41.738 28.262 252 1:41.276
11 31.836 45.099 29.333 258 1:46.268 9 30.635 42.199 28.350 248 1:41.184
  10 30.683 41.867 28.117 249 1:40.667
17 Sam LAMBERT (NT) (4th)  
1 36.906 43.522 28.245 1:48.673 51 Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW) (1st)
2 30.638 42.297 27.977 251 1:40.912 1 40.311 43.674 32.333 1:56.318
3 30.487 41.588 27.825 251 1:39.900 2 30.588 41.195 27.380 251 1:39.163
4 30.146 41.401 27.718 251 1:39.265 3 29.985 40.709 27.509 254 1:38.203
5 30.170 41.214 27.692 251 1:39.076 4 31.231 42.521 58.985 236 2:12.737
6 30.154 41.130 27.515 251 1:38.799 5 38.439 40.493 27.171 1:46.103
7 30.097 41.224 27.658 251 1:38.979 6 29.808 40.416 27.235 252 1:37.459
8 30.022 41.193 27.438 251 1:38.653 7 30.366 40.685 27.307 250 1:38.358
9 30.073 43.000 27.424 251 1:40.497 8 29.837 40.430 27.212 252 1:37.479
10 30.396 41.075 27.554 253 1:39.025 9 30.309 41.153 1:10.053 250 2:21.515
11 30.184 41.051 27.487 248 1:38.722 10 38.768 43.397 28.427 1:50.592
   
21 Thyron VAN VUUREN (WA) (5th) 52 Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) (7th)
1 41.029 43.177 27.806 1:52.012 1 37.498 42.547 28.010 1:48.055
2 30.523 41.754 28.384 255 1:40.661 2 30.440 41.296 27.744 251 1:39.480
3 30.591 41.841 27.432 255 1:39.864 3 30.657 44.218 1:27.447 252 2:42.322
4 30.409 41.763 27.676 254 1:39.848 4 45.952 46.251 29.900 2:02.103
5 32.482 43.578 3:38.216 246 4:54.276 5 32.120 43.662 1:24.779 247 2:40.561
6 39.646 41.552 27.872 1:49.070 6 37.999 42.295 27.737 1:48.031
7 30.512 41.908 27.361 255 1:39.781 7 30.732 41.565 27.452 252 1:39.749
8 30.325 41.539 27.455 256 1:39.319  
9 30.106 41.208 27.465 255 1:38.779 66 Aaiden COOTE (VIC) (8th)
10 30.295 41.602 27.620 257 1:39.517 1 38.183 43.712 29.031 1:50.926
  2 30.985 42.239 27.909 252 1:41.133
24 Chas HERN (NSW) (3rd) 3 30.714 41.773 29.587 252 1:42.074
1 39.636 45.630 27.749 1:53.015 4 30.796 41.504 27.796 254 1:40.096
2 30.802 41.856 27.586 252 1:40.244 5 30.679 41.808 27.840 252 1:40.327
3 30.570 41.320 27.614 249 1:39.504 6 30.732 41.864 28.055 251 1:40.651
4 30.292 41.227 27.347 248 1:38.866 7 30.669 59.914 28.814 251 1:59.397
5 30.242 40.940 27.314 248 1:38.496  
  74 Cam RUSSELL (VIC) (12th)
25 Ben BLYTH (VIC) (10th) 1 37.375 43.873 28.449 1:49.697
1 37.709 44.176 28.456 1:50.341 2 31.033 43.191 28.227 254 1:42.451
2 31.420 42.626 28.127 250 1:42.173 3 30.914 42.462 27.893 254 1:41.269
3 31.085 42.793 28.056 252 1:41.934 4 30.518 42.719 27.696 259 1:40.933
4 30.725 42.390 28.067 252 1:41.182 5 31.653 42.460 28.094 243 1:42.207
5 31.029 41.842 28.140 249 1:41.011 6 30.691 42.340 27.877 252 1:40.908
6 30.783 42.326 28.189 249 1:41.298 7 30.531 42.243 28.117 255 1:40.891
7 31.066 42.271 29.772 228 1:43.109 8 31.051 42.479 27.971 249 1:41.501
8 30.633 42.201 27.815 251 1:40.649 9 30.994 43.650 1:52.524 249 3:07.168
9 30.681 41.918 27.936 252 1:40.535 10 38.351 43.576 28.190 1:50.117
  11 31.551 43.044 28.109 248 1:42.704
27 Nicholas LIMINTON (SA) (11th)  
1 40.229 44.544 29.103 1:53.876 82 Chris QUINN (NSW) (6th)
2 31.681 43.580 28.712 243 1:43.973 1 42.280 46.933 29.174 1:58.387
3 31.176 42.583 28.475 244 1:42.234 2 31.367 42.335 28.638 252 1:42.340
4 31.209 43.907 28.438 244 1:43.554 3 30.690 41.752 27.864 255 1:40.306
5 30.942 42.401 28.310 244 1:41.653 4 30.621 41.815 28.018 255 1:40.454
6 30.797 41.973 28.065 243 1:40.835 5 30.530 41.639 27.725 254 1:39.894
7 30.787 41.751 28.071 243 1:40.609 6 30.421 41.448 27.600 254 1:39.469
  7 30.417 41.280 27.631 255 1:39.328
  8 30.333 41.248 27.658 255 1:39.239

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams