2015 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 2 - 4

Date: 02/10/15
Event: P17
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 17.2C
Track: Dry - Temp: 38.1C
SUPERBIKE
Practice 3
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 15:35:08
Laps: 20 Min
Starters:
Printed at: 16:02
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12
1 Mike JONES (QLD) 1:56.263 1:37.007 1:34.025 1:34.757 1:34.104 1:33.939 1:34.832 1:34.279 1:35.544
11 Philip CZAJ (VIC) 1:52.062 1:41.123 1:40.687 1:40.159 1:40.668 1:40.344
13 David BARKER (VIC) 1:54.199 1:42.396 1:42.916 1:41.580
21 Ashley FLEMING (WA) 1:55.461 1:43.716 1:42.499 1:41.619 1:42.219 1:43.077 4:57.165 1:54.138 1:42.488 1:41.924
25 Daniel FALZON (SA) 1:45.955 1:36.454 1:35.527 1:36.479 1:35.564 1:39.538 1:35.702 2:57.283 1:46.449 1:36.454 1:38.596 1:35.522
27 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) 1:46.502 1:35.460 1:34.085 1:34.339 1:33.750 2:44.484 1:42.869 1:34.184 1:33.898 1:34.246
28 Troy HERFOSS (NSW) 1:49.124 1:35.861 1:35.818 4:38.443 1:50.651 1:39.240 1:34.446 1:34.517 1:34.395
31 John HUNT (SA) 1:54.781 1:41.458 1:40.886 1:40.378 1:39.955 1:40.109 1:39.299 1:39.466 1:39.339 2:35.500 1:49.408 1:39.551
38 Linden MAGEE (QLD) 1:48.278 1:36.699 1:36.224 1:36.294 1:35.739 3:36.424 1:46.454 1:35.630 1:36.719 1:36.548 1:36.390
47 Quentin BLAZLEY (TAS) 1:51.574 1:40.984 1:40.728 1:41.381 1:41.777 1:41.642 1:42.534 1:41.103 3:23.423 1:52.390 1:41.109
55 Colin BROOKS (VIC) 1:53.183 1:38.993 1:39.469 1:39.177 1:39.319 1:39.185 1:38.593 1:39.282 1:38.742
77 Adam SENIOR (WA) 1:47.940 1:38.782 1:38.200 1:38.011 1:37.789 1:38.062 3:23.957 1:52.610 1:38.580
78 Nathan SPITERI (VIC) 1:55.063 1:41.003 1:41.400 1:41.488 1:42.900 1:42.271 1:41.923 1:42.944
81 Chris PERINI (NSW) 1:51.942 1:43.743 1:43.415 1:43.417 1:42.956 1:43.274 1:43.226 1:43.099 1:43.051 1:42.973 1:43.484 1:43.186
82 Ryan LAWES (VIC) 1:55.826 1:43.683 1:45.087 1:42.610 1:43.625 7:28.882 1:54.491
88 Ben SCOTT (QLD) 2:05.118 1:52.228 1:51.802 1:51.028 1:50.638 1:51.200 1:50.955 1:51.746
89 Ryan HAMPTON (NZ) 1:48.165 1:37.086 1:36.984 1:36.903 1:37.101 1:36.422 1:37.876 1:36.797 4:18.853 1:46.295 1:36.454

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams