2015 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 2 - 4

Date: 02/10/15
Event: P17
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 17.2C
Track: Dry - Temp: 38.1C
SUPERBIKE
Practice 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 15:35:08
Laps: 20 Min
Starters:
Printed at: 16:02
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
1 Mike JONES (QLD) (2nd) 38 Linden MAGEE (QLD) (5th)
1 45.015 43.794 27.454 1:56.263 1 39.556 41.846 26.876 1:48.278
2 29.522 40.959 26.526 290 1:37.007 2 29.377 40.558 26.764 281 1:36.699
3 28.250 39.383 26.392 290 1:34.025 3 29.049 40.425 26.750 272 1:36.224
4 28.305 40.171 26.281 294 1:34.757 4 29.361 40.161 26.772 273 1:36.294
5 28.356 39.502 26.246 296 1:34.104 5 29.010 40.047 26.682 271 1:35.739
6 28.248 39.415 26.276 293 1:33.939 6 28.953 57.193 2:10.278 271 3:36.424
7 28.381 39.926 26.525 294 1:34.832 7 39.368 40.349 26.737 1:46.454
8 28.297 39.727 26.255 288 1:34.279 8 28.992 40.025 26.613 273 1:35.630
9 29.041 39.626 26.877 282 1:35.544 9 29.594 40.266 26.859 274 1:36.719
  10 29.135 40.386 27.027 271 1:36.548
11 Philip CZAJ (VIC) (10th) 11 29.194 40.207 26.989 268 1:36.390
1 39.469 43.870 28.723 1:52.062  
2 30.813 42.586 27.724 268 1:41.123 47 Quentin BLAZLEY (TAS) (11th)
3 30.524 42.493 27.670 270 1:40.687 1 40.461 43.119 27.994 1:51.574
4 30.338 42.094 27.727 267 1:40.159 2 30.372 42.411 28.201 278 1:40.984
5 30.329 42.402 27.937 269 1:40.668 3 30.588 42.445 27.695 281 1:40.728
6 30.544 42.052 27.748 265 1:40.344 4 30.361 42.882 28.138 283 1:41.381
  5 30.241 43.070 28.466 281 1:41.777
13 David BARKER (VIC) (13th) 6 30.242 43.048 28.352 278 1:41.642
1 40.491 43.852 29.856 1:54.199 7 30.806 43.400 28.328 276 1:42.534
2 31.157 43.019 28.220 265 1:42.396 8 30.618 42.426 28.059 274 1:41.103
3 31.112 43.557 28.247 261 1:42.916 9 30.165 44.181 2:09.077 283 3:23.423
4 30.817 42.633 28.130 271 1:41.580 10 39.961 43.902 28.527 1:52.390
  11 30.390 42.436 28.283 278 1:41.109
21 Ashley FLEMING (WA) (14th)  
1 41.182 45.334 28.945 1:55.461 55 Colin BROOKS (VIC) (8th)
2 31.095 43.980 28.641 270 1:43.716 1 42.315 42.715 28.153 1:53.183
3 30.835 43.230 28.434 256 1:42.499 2 30.022 41.343 27.628 272 1:38.993
4 30.541 42.969 28.109 270 1:41.619 3 29.940 41.721 27.808 274 1:39.469
5 30.611 42.969 28.639 270 1:42.219 4 29.952 41.528 27.697 274 1:39.177
6 30.783 43.473 28.821 268 1:43.077 5 29.959 41.610 27.750 270 1:39.319
7 31.214 4:25.951 259 4:57.165 6 29.759 41.729 27.697 273 1:39.185
8 41.305 44.119 28.714 1:54.138 7 29.843 41.229 27.521 271 1:38.593
9 31.009 42.983 28.496 265 1:42.488 8 30.119 41.313 27.850 273 1:39.282
10 30.505 42.725 28.694 269 1:41.924 9 30.089 41.042 27.611 265 1:38.742
   
25 Daniel FALZON (SA) (4th) 77 Adam SENIOR (WA) (7th)
1 35.696 42.815 27.444 1:45.955 1 38.728 41.796 27.416 1:47.940
2 29.381 40.381 26.692 282 1:36.454 2 30.002 41.443 27.337 275 1:38.782
3 28.762 40.137 26.628 285 1:35.527 3 29.863 41.115 27.222 276 1:38.200
4 28.763 40.010 27.706 283 1:36.479 4 30.005 40.933 27.073 267 1:38.011
5 28.741 40.019 26.804 283 1:35.564 5 29.587 40.976 27.226 278 1:37.789
6 29.508 42.305 27.725 284 1:39.538 6 29.792 41.046 27.224 278 1:38.062
7 28.818 40.132 26.752 283 1:35.702 7 31.177 44.602 2:08.178 277 3:23.957
8 31.787 41.296 1:44.200 283 2:57.283 8 43.097 42.106 27.407 1:52.610
9 37.272 42.138 27.039 1:46.449 9 29.922 41.278 27.380 275 1:38.580
10 29.155 40.456 26.843 283 1:36.454  
11 29.009 42.772 26.815 283 1:38.596 78 Nathan SPITERI (VIC) (12th)
12 28.924 39.910 26.688 284 1:35.522 1 42.640 43.972 28.451 1:55.063
  2 30.158 42.839 28.006 269 1:41.003
27 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) (1st) 3 30.322 43.050 28.028 272 1:41.400
1 38.870 41.075 26.557 1:46.502 4 30.472 43.010 28.006 271 1:41.488
2 29.234 39.882 26.344 282 1:35.460 5 30.855 43.703 28.342 269 1:42.900
3 28.488 39.415 26.182 280 1:34.085 6 31.043 43.020 28.208 258 1:42.271
4 28.594 39.438 26.307 288 1:34.339 7 30.202 43.426 28.295 270 1:41.923
5 28.412 39.138 26.200 281 1:33.750 8 31.201 43.522 28.221 260 1:42.944
6 28.943 41.025 1:34.516 279 2:44.484  
7 36.173 40.175 26.521 1:42.869 81 Chris PERINI (NSW) (16th)
8 28.508 39.288 26.388 279 1:34.184 1 39.188 43.998 28.756 1:51.942
9 28.390 39.164 26.344 280 1:33.898 2 31.146 44.013 28.584 270 1:43.743
10 28.338 39.186 26.722 279 1:34.246 3 31.309 43.617 28.489 271 1:43.415
  4 31.251 43.760 28.406 270 1:43.417
28 Troy HERFOSS (NSW) (3rd) 5 30.952 43.511 28.493 272 1:42.956
1 39.542 42.232 27.350 1:49.124 6 31.056 43.575 28.643 267 1:43.274
2 29.177 40.107 26.577 285 1:35.861 7 31.168 43.696 28.362 267 1:43.226
3 28.856 40.156 26.806 285 1:35.818 8 31.082 43.496 28.521 268 1:43.099
4 32.178 42.061 3:24.204 280 4:38.443 9 31.111 43.583 28.357 267 1:43.051
5 40.248 43.242 27.161 1:50.651 10 31.144 43.468 28.361 269 1:42.973
6 32.070 40.615 26.555 285 1:39.240 11 31.259 43.588 28.637 267 1:43.484
7 28.647 39.165 26.634 283 1:34.446 12 31.201 43.587 28.398 267 1:43.186
8 28.568 39.462 26.487 282 1:34.517  
9 28.624 39.274 26.497 282 1:34.395 82 Ryan LAWES (VIC) (15th)
  1 41.490 45.194 29.142 1:55.826
31 John HUNT (SA) (9th) 2 31.224 44.012 28.447 270 1:43.683
1 41.249 45.116 28.416 1:54.781 3 32.740 43.720 28.627 273 1:45.087
2 30.319 42.897 28.242 281 1:41.458 4 30.864 43.384 28.362 268 1:42.610
3 30.428 42.426 28.032 276 1:40.886 5 31.136 43.426 29.063 271 1:43.625
4 30.471 42.103 27.804 276 1:40.378 6 32.497 6:56.385 227 7:28.882
5 30.398 41.802 27.755 276 1:39.955 7 39.040 45.659 29.792 1:54.491
6 30.310 41.860 27.939 278 1:40.109  
7 30.005 41.734 27.560 277 1:39.299 88 Ben SCOTT (QLD) (17th)
8 30.240 41.538 27.688 278 1:39.466 1 44.427 49.969 30.722 2:05.118
9 30.068 41.586 27.685 275 1:39.339 2 34.891 47.054 30.283 223 1:52.228
10 29.957 2:05.543 275 2:35.500 3 35.226 46.746 29.830 226 1:51.802
11 38.769 42.775 27.864 1:49.408 4 34.743 46.233 30.052 216 1:51.028
12 29.926 41.911 27.714 275 1:39.551 5 34.957 46.305 29.376 216 1:50.638
  6 35.128 46.108 29.964 213 1:51.200
  7 35.054 46.130 29.771 217 1:50.955
  8 34.856 46.624 30.266 213 1:51.746
   
  89 Ryan HAMPTON (NZ) (6th)
  1 39.658 41.323 27.184 1:48.165
  2 29.623 40.610 26.853 278 1:37.086
  3 29.430 40.453 27.101 276 1:36.984
  4 29.317 40.569 27.017 275 1:36.903
  5 29.497 40.784 26.820 281 1:37.101
  6 29.111 40.436 26.875 283 1:36.422
  7 29.183 41.508 27.185 287 1:37.876
  8 29.339 40.679 26.779 285 1:36.797
  9 29.427 41.224 3:08.202 282 4:18.853
  10 38.673 40.638 26.984 1:46.295
  11 29.202 40.413 26.839 283 1:36.454

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams